July 29, 2014

Medina
Intermittent clouds
65°F

Twin Sizzler – 5k

Medina Twin Sizzler 5K
Age Group Results

Medina Twin Sizzler 5K
Age Group Results

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Lauren Snell Medina OH 61 25 18:44 23
2 Betsy Eckert Farmville VA 113 40 19:23 35
3 Susan King-Borchadt Castle Rock CO 83 51 19:50 25

Female 14 & Under
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Magen Murphy Medina OH 11 93 21:20 13 *
2 Hannah Buehrle Medina OH 4 120 22:15 13 *
3 Olivia Petek Medina OH 21 155 23:18 13 *
4 Jordan Spiegle Solon OH 16 186 24:21 13 *
5 Haleigh Shingary Medina OH 3 187 24:22 13 *
6 Marie Meadows Medina OH 6 209 24:49 11 *
7 Jessica Reese Strongsville OH 22 216 25:12 13
8 Cynthia Marcinek 219 224 25:25 14
9 Molly Meadows Medina OH 5 227 25:28 11
10 Hannah Curran Medina OH 8 232 25:33 13
11 Sarah Perrine Medina OH 15 239 25:55 14
12 Hannah Gadzinski Medina OH 13 241 25:59 14
13 Brianna Shingary Medina OH 2 271 27:07 9
14 Katherine Doraty Medina OH 23 280 27:25 13
15 Alyssa Schutzer Medina OH 10 330 29:42 12
16 Kelsey Phillips Medina OH 9 332 29:48 14
17 Kallen Eckert Farmville VA 7 338 30:19 11
18 Sarah Winnicki Medina OH 14 340 30:22 12
19 Rachel Smith University Hts OH 20 353 31:24 14
20 Brianna Kabdebo Seville OH 12 355 31:35 12
21 Gwen Gardner Medina OH 24 390 36:15 13

Female 15 to 19
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Kelly Pickering Medina OH 48 76 20:39 17 *
2 Shannon Testa Copley OH 41 77 20:39 15 *
3 Lexie Buehrle Medina OH 30 84 20:55 16 *
4 Kenzi Buckham Copley OH 27 85 20:58 16 *
5 Megan Toddy Wadsworth OH 46 87 21:06 15 *
6 Emily Reed Medina OH 42 88 21:10 16 *
7 Cortney Staruch Hinckley OH 34 102 21:45 17
8 Jessica Meadows Medina OH 35 113 22:04 16
9 Meagan Ita Medina OH 39 114 22:05 16
10 Lauren Struble Medina OH 282 117 22:10 16
11 Julie Kotesovec Litchfield OH 45 131 22:38 17
12 Meggan Fallon Copley OH 36 136 22:49 15
13 Shannon Horvath Medina OH 284 177 24:11 18
14 Danielle Petek Medina OH 281 181 24:18 15
15 Kristy Kurowski Hudson OH 49 188 24:23 17
16 Kellyn Flanagan 47 233 25:34 18
17 Jamie Schofield Medina OH 31 256 26:30 18
18 Meaghan Glowacki Brookpark OH 70 259 26:42 17
19 Caitlin Naples Medina OH 283 267 26:55 19
20 Brenna Miller Tomball TX 285 268 26:56 18
21 Natalie Weekley Wadsworth OH 40 286 27:31 16
22 Emma Vandenberg Medina OH 33 295 27:40 16
23 Sarah Harrington Medina OH 32 316 28:57 19
24 Abigail Winkler Sterling OH 26 334 29:59 15
25 Kaityln Andrew Medina OH 43 337 30:17 16
26 Rebecca Wilkerson 275 343 30:51 15
27 Kate Willse Medina OH 44 349 31:08 16
28 Abby Gardner Medina OH 25 350 31:09 15

Female 20 to 24
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Kelly Friedmann Cincinnati OH 69 55 19:54 20 *
2 Kelly Staruch Hinckley OH 57 79 20:43 22 *
3 Dana Dempsey Charlotte NC 59 81 20:45 22 *
4 Emmy Fabich Medina OH 51 110 22:00 22 *
5 Bret Nolan Medina OH 64 116 22:08 20 *
6 Amanda Dittmar Valley City OH 52 133 22:40 23 *
7 Chelsea Snell Medina OH 62 151 23:11 21
8 Kim Jendre Medina OH 55 191 24:28 22
9 Amanda Hnizdil Brunswick OH 58 199 24:37 22
10 Michelle Furrer Medina OH 53 213 25:02 21
11 Jennifer Jendre Medina OH 56 219 25:16 24
12 Jaclyn Spirtos Medina OH 63 247 26:07 21
13 Megan Flanagan Seattle WA 68 248 26:11 23
14 Andrienne Heger Medina OH 220 272 27:08 21
15 Patricia Gilchrist Cuyahoga Falls OH 67 282 27:26 24
16 Alex Tulisiak Medina OH 66 299 27:52 20
17 Alysia Rogers Medina OH 224 318 28:59 20
18 Jade Geitgey Medina OH 60 322 29:04 24
19 Kate Legan Medina OH 54 365 32:24 21
20 Emma Free Medina OH 65 393 40:17 21

Female 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Katie Burke Medina OH 73 63 20:21 26 *
2 Cindy Haney Medina OH 85 135 22:46 29 *
3 Carrie Peterson Chippewa Lake OH 88 168 23:53 25 *
4 Meredith Hill Lakewood OH 75 196 24:34 29 *
5 Mary Seman Medina OH 79 242 26:00 26 *
6 Peggy Maloney Cleveland OH 84 251 26:13 29 *
7 Rae Hamilton Medina OH 87 285 27:27 25
8 Nicole Richards Brunswick OH 82 293 27:39 29
9 Nicole Littlehales Grafton OH 74 297 27:50 25
10 Janice Tucciarone Broadview Hts OH 80 321 29:02 28
11 Kelly Legan Medina OH 71 351 31:18 25
12 Julie Fisuter Brunswick OH 81 362 32:01 29
13 Kelli Stefancic Brunswick OH 76 363 32:17 25
14 Kirsten McElyea Euclid OH 78 378 33:52 29
15 Nicole Lesnidl Brookpark OH 92 386 35:27 27

Female 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Kara Niedermeier Cape Canaveral FL 105 73 20:37 30 *
2 Naomi Noy Dallas TX 106 154 23:16 31 *
3 Jennifer Ridgway Medina OH 102 205 24:43 32 *
4 Julie Szucs Medina OH 101 225 25:26 33 *
5 Sophie Zupsansky Medina OH 89 240 25:56 33 *
6 Danielle West Seville OH 104 260 26:46 31 *
7 Stacey Milam Charlotte NC 98 279 27:24 31
8 Annmarie Kelly-Harbaugh Hamden CT 108 339 30:21 33
9 Jami Walker Lakewood OH 97 342 30:39 30
10 Vanessa Wick Medina OH 96 346 31:01 32
11 April Kotar Brunswick OH 347 356 31:40 34
12 Heather Baugh Columbus OH 93 360 32:00 32
13 Monica Russell Medina OH 99 370 33:18 30
14 Jennie Nichols Seville OH 100 371 33:20 32
15 Erin Johnson Medina OH 107 374 33:28 30
16 Kris Quallich North Royalton OH 103 381 34:29 33
17 Jessica Buca Medina OH 90 382 34:59 34

Female 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Nicole Christoffer Medina OH 129 129 22:34 37 *
2 Marsha Clifford Medina OH 131 158 23:23 36 *
3 Elizabeth Kelley Lakewood OH 133 169 23:53 37 *
4 Shannon Federinko Medina OH 112 175 24:04 37 *
5 Lisa Herbert Wadsworth OH 111 197 24:35 36 *
6 Sandra Ode N. Royalton OH 114 253 26:16 36 *
7 Carol Drown Wadsworth OH 116 263 26:51 39
8 Cathy Albers Medina OH 117 301 28:04 36
9 Meredith MacIno Medina OH 121 308 28:36 37
10 Lisa Wallace Chippewa Lake OH 128 310 28:41 35
11 Amy O’Brien Medina OH 110 312 28:46 37
12 Diane Schutzer Medina OH 118 333 29:58 36
13 Jill Martin Sagamore Hills OH 130 354 31:26 38
14 Lydia Wolf Akron OH 109 364 32:20 37
15 Lisa Chuna Parma OH 120 377 33:42 37
16 Kelly Prostor Medina OH 115 385 35:18 37
17 Jessica Glajenapp Medina OH 132 387 35:29 36

Female 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Toni Medvetz Loxahatchee FL 123 108 21:57 43 *
2 Sharon Meeker Lyndhurst OH 126 141 22:57 40 *
3 Connie Meadows Medina OH 138 157 23:22 41 *
4 Lisa Tuzzco Hinckley OH 150 243 26:01 43 *
5 Mary Miller Medina OH 124 296 27:49 42 *
6 Christine Casanova Copley OH 136 326 29:22 44 *
7 Susan Benley 134 327 29:26 41
8 Amy Winnicki Medina OH 135 336 30:12 43
9 Michelle Stamm Nesbit MS 125 352 31:20 40
10 Lisa Kirk Columbia MD 122 395 42:58 40
11 Lisa Kostohryz Medina OH 137 396 44:41 41

Female 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Suzanne Provagna Medina OH 141 149 23:09 45 *
2 Janet Sproat Medina OH 142 245 26:03 45 *
3 Debbie Haynes Spencer OH 148 250 26:12 48 *
4 Denise East Medina OH 146 258 26:38 46 *
5 Jane Unsdorfer Medina OH 144 275 27:15 49 *
6 Gale Connor Seven Hills OH 149 319 29:00 48 *
7 Shawdna Boysel Medina OH 147 372 33:26 48

Female 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Kathy King Apple Valley MN 158 257 26:32 53 *
2 Shelley Moore Medina OH 156 265 26:53 51 *
3 Shannon Fisher Medina OH 155 287 27:34 50 *
4 Gayle Pickering Medina OH 159 320 29:01 50 *
5 Nancy Murr Okeechobee FL 157 325 29:20 51 *
6 Rose Paratto Litchfield OH 139 347 31:06 52 *

Female 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Nancy Danisek Medina OH 163 303 28:15 56 *
2 Mary Lou Swinerton Medina OH 162 348 31:07 55 *
3 Bonnie Wheeler Medina OH 164 368 32:49 59 *
4 Phyllis Krzys Valley City OH 165 392 39:30 55 *
5 Sandy Mellon Medina OH 161 394 40:54 57 *

Female 65 & Over
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Agnes Smith University Hts OH 170 379 34:21 70 *

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Verrelle Wyatt Fairlawn OH 270 1 15:11 20
2 Brian King Apple Valley MN 273 2 15:18 22
3 Sean Koran Hinckley OH 269 3 16:24 23

Male 14 & Under
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Brent Gaither Medina OH 193 10 17:42 14 *
2 David Knack Medina OH 190 12 17:48 14 *
3 Shane Williams Bay Village OH 212 36 19:13 14 *
4 Jack Sral Medina OH 203 38 19:18 12 *
5 Adam Valco Medina OH 178 42 19:27 14 *
6 Charlie Altizer Broadview Hts. OH 177 43 19:28 14 *
7 Tommy Menyes Medina OH 175 53 19:51 12
8 David Maynard Medina OH 198 56 19:55 13
9 Alex Fotheringham Medina OH 187 61 20:17 14
10 Mike Griffith Medina OH 214 67 20:31 14
11 Philip Willse Medina OH 249 97 21:29 13
12 Derek Arthur Medina OH 204 104 21:48 14
13 Andrew Willse Medina OH 202 105 21:51 14
14 Sam Guinta Medina OH 205 107 21:56 13
15 Dalyn Hermann Medina OH 201 118 22:13 11
16 Mark Struble Medina OH 210 123 22:24 12
17 Jason Swords Hinckley OH 207 140 22:54 13
18 Nathan Winkler Wadsworth OH 216 142 22:58 13
19 Nick Winkler Wadsworth OH 217 143 22:59 11
20 Andrew Jarrett Seville OH 194 146 23:03 10
21 Casey Horrigan Medina OH 199 163 23:37 12
22 Andrew Arbuckle Wadsworth OH 192 170 23:56 9
23 Chris Jarrett Seville OH 196 176 24:06 13
24 Jonathan Chamier Wadsworth OH 197 180 24:16 13
25 Cole Vandenberg Medina OH 180 182 24:18 12
26 Steven Griffith Medina OH 213 195 24:33 11
27 Mitchell Petek Medina OH 209 198 24:36 13
28 Michael Meadows Medina OH 211 200 24:39 11
29 Corey Riggenbach Wadsworth OH 176 206 24:43 10
30 Alexander Kabdebo Seville OH 191 207 24:43 9
31 Calvin Miller Medina OH 189 218 25:15 11
32 Andrew Deitz Orrville OH 188 235 25:44 14
33 Dean Miller Medina OH 184 261 26:48 10
34 Max Thomas Seville OH 183 262 26:50 9
35 Tony Kall Medina OH 181 269 27:03 11
36 Brett Bertemes Medina OH 186 278 27:23 12
37 Justin Swords Hinckley OH 208 284 27:27 11
38 Ralph Lucarelli Strongsville OH 195 288 27:35 13
39 Logan Lanson Wadsworth OH 215 289 27:36 12
40 Cal Miller Medina OH 185 323 29:07 8
41 Sam Thomas Seville OH 182 329 29:38 8
42 Jack Vandenberg Medina OH 179 376 33:38 10
43 Patrick Quallich North Royalton OH 206 380 34:28 6
44 Daniel Ita Medina OH 200 388 35:49 14

Male 15 to 19
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Jeremy Arthur Medina OH 256 4 16:41 17 *
2 Jeff Bonezzi Medina OH 239 5 16:59 19 *
3 Kent Rankin Medina OH 243 6 17:02 17 *
4 Kamron Palmer Medina OH 228 7 17:05 18 *
5 Mike Rodgers Medina OH 230 11 17:45 16 *
6 Hunter Heaton Medina OH 226 14 18:12 15 *
7 Matthew Ode N. Royalton OH 235 19 18:33 15
8 Jon Walkup Westfield Center OH 252 22 18:38 18
9 Andy Kall Medina OH 232 26 18:48 16
10 Will Luppino Medina OH 233 30 18:59 15
11 Peter Deucher Wakeman OH 254 34 19:09 19
12 Steven Mortimer Medina OH 280 45 19:34 19
13 Patrick Fisher Medina OH 234 46 19:35 15
14 Evan Hunter Medina OH 279 58 20:14 19
15 Matt Struble Medina OH 258 59 20:15 17
16 Brett Checkelsky Valley City OH 261 62 20:19 18
17 Ian Hunt Valley City OH 240 65 20:29 15
18 Chris Casey Seville OH 248 71 20:34 16
19 Jordan Kasten-Drause Medina OH 251 72 20:37 17
20 Matt Illig Seville OH 247 80 20:44 16
21 Jeff Sharratt Seville OH 250 86 20:59 17
22 Ken Silca 260 90 21:17 18
23 Jordan Bates Medina OH 259 95 21:25 19
24 Frank Shatwell Medina OH 257 96 21:28 19
25 Dan Wilkerson Akron OH 255 98 21:31 19
26 Russell Fogle Akron OH 246 100 21:42 16
27 Jeff Jarrett Seville OH 242 119 22:14 15
28 Joe Garnes Medina OH 237 126 22:29 17
29 Michael Arteaga Wooster OH 236 128 22:31 18
30 Kevin Yager Massillon OH 245 138 22:52 18
31 Keith Schneider Hinckley OH 238 145 23:01 15
32 Sam Illig Seville OH 241 159 23:31 15
33 Phillip McCoy Medina OH 229 183 24:19 19
34 Jacob McCoy Medina OH 227 190 24:27 17
35 Justin Ledbetter Medina OH 244 193 24:30 17
36 Dean Casanova Copley OH 253 313 28:48 15

Male 20 to 24
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Jeff Peterlea Eden Prairie MN 274 29 18:56 20 *
2 Robert Rostocil 268 37 19:18 23 *
3 Stephen Stephano Strongsville OH 277 49 19:48 20 *
4 Adam Wilgus Medina OH 264 66 20:30 24 *
5 Kevin Flanagae Richfield OH 278 70 20:33 20 *
6 Nick Schneider Hinckley OH 265 92 21:19 20 *
7 Ryan Laneville Medina OH 263 115 22:07 22
8 Matthew Myers Medina OH 266 130 22:35 21
9 Joe Gilchrist Cuyahoga Falls OH 276 153 23:15 23
10 Bob Wallace Medina OH 262 223 25:24 20
11 Stephen King Seattle WA 271 249 26:11 23
12 Ross Nichol Brunswick OH 267 302 28:14 22
13 Trace Fender Kent OH 272 307 28:34 23

Male 25 to 29
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Brian Yates Medina OH 289 18 18:29 29 *
2 Scott Freeland Lakewood OH 288 44 19:31 28 *
3 Todd McCutcheon Akron OH 312 54 19:51 27 *
4 Chris Doermann Medina OH 292 82 20:50 28 *
5 Ryan Schneider Medina OH 293 83 20:53 26 *
6 Trent Perrin Medina OH 298 91 21:18 26 *
7 James Fisher Medina OH 291 106 21:52 27
8 Ed McElyea Willowick OH 300 109 21:59 28
9 Phil Fox Columbus OH 299 111 22:01 25
10 Chris Martino North Royalton OH 294 164 23:38 29
11 Andrew Bartlett Medina OH 286 221 25:18 29
12 Matthew Caine 296 270 27:06 28
13 Matt Hamilton Medina OH 297 292 27:39 28
14 Andy Mulroy Lakewood OH 290 309 28:39 27
15 Curtis Barchardt Castle Rock CO 295 314 28:48 26

Male 30 to 34
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 John Seman III Medina OH 321 21 18:37 30 *
2 Benjamin Kelly North Royalton OH 316 23 18:39 30 *
3 Todd Tober Akron OH 308 27 18:54 32 *
4 Matt Radke Medina OH 309 41 19:26 34 *
5 Brett Morlocle Broadview Hts OH 313 89 21:16 33 *
6 Mark Hamilton Brunswick Hills OH 314 94 21:22 34 *
7 Mark Wollerman Parma OH 305 103 21:46 30
8 Dave Rohlen Medina OH 307 112 22:03 34
9 Gary Frederick Brunswick OH 304 148 23:05 32
10 Kevin Hughes Lyndhurst OH 311 165 23:43 33
11 Edson Pinheiro Akron OH 310 167 23:47 30
12 Brad Wilmer Medina OH 317 174 24:03 34
13 Ryan McAllister Wadsworth OH 318 178 24:13 31
14 Matt Hammond Cleveland OH 320 201 24:40 34
15 Tolga Yanmaz Medina OH 303 208 24:48 31
16 Pat Sullivan Seville OH 306 228 25:28 34
17 Steve Lipiec Medina OH 91 246 26:05 33
18 Joe Shay Wadsworth OH 319 298 27:50 31
19 Michael Fischer Broadview Hts OH 315 304 28:18 31
20 Gordon Baugh Columbus OH 301 361 32:00 32
21 Ryan McElyea Euclid OH 302 367 32:44 30

Male 35 to 39
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Steve Faust Wadsworth OH 344 13 17:59 39 *
2 Steve Wagner Akron OH 338 16 18:19 39 *
3 Joe Herbert Wadsworth OH 328 24 18:40 37 *
4 Kevin Martin Akron OH 345 28 18:55 36 *
5 Dan Daum Monongahela PA 327 31 19:01 38 *
6 Michael Ode N. Royalton OH 330 32 19:04 38 *
7 Bruce Boran Medina OH 346 48 19:46 38
8 Nate Loman Ravenna OH 341 52 19:50 39
9 Kirk Lusk Fairland OH 331 57 20:06 37
10 Greg Maibach Medina OH 343 60 20:16 39
11 Trent Ardney Medina OH 336 134 22:41 38
12 Benjy Szucs Medina OH 334 204 24:42 36
13 Gregory Popovich Medina OH 335 229 25:29 38
14 Jim Petitto Brunswick OH 333 230 25:31 36
15 Brett Beech Medina OH 337 237 25:51 35
16 Allen Drown Wadsworth OH 332 264 26:52 38
17 Scott Rasper Medina OH 324 274 27:13 38
18 Brian Barnes Medina OH 325 276 27:21 39
19 Christopher Jones Medina OH 323 300 27:56 39
20 Steve Rench Milan OH 339 328 29:30 37
21 Darren Thomas Seville OH 326 331 29:45 38
22 William Kojaz Brunswick OH 348 357 31:44 39
23 Dan Sauter Medina OH 340 358 31:56 36

Male 40 to 44
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Tom Maloney Cleveland OH 392 8 17:08 42 *
2 Richard O’Meara Medina OH 372 15 18:16 42 *
3 Michael Coburn Hudson OH 374 33 19:07 40 *
4 Steve Marshall Seville OH 394 64 20:26 42 *
5 Rick Urban Hinckley OH 413 74 20:38 42 *
6 Jeff Kramer Brunswick OH 380 75 20:38 40 *
7 Christopher Bethel Parma Hts OH 393 78 20:41 40
8 Phil Brewer Medina OH 381 99 21:33 42
9 Jim Gaeckle Medina OH 376 125 22:27 44
10 Christopher Medvetz Loxahatchee FL 371 132 22:39 43
11 Tom Cahalan Medina OH 386 137 22:50 44
12 Joe Horrigan Medina OH 383 139 22:53 40
13 Doug Willse Medina OH 387 161 23:33 43
14 Mark Cartwright Lodi OH 382 166 23:46 42
15 Dan Petek Medina OH 390 184 24:20 41
16 Kevin Provagna Medina OH 375 210 24:50 43
17 Russ Miller Medina OH 378 220 25:18 42
18 Chris Tuzzeo Hinckley OH 396 244 26:02 42
19 John Lanson Wadsworth OH 395 290 27:37 43
20 Daniel Andrew Medina OH 388 306 28:23 41
21 Tim Doyle Medina OH 384 341 30:27 40
22 Alex Cook Stow OH 389 359 31:58 43
23 Russ Johnson Medina OH 391 375 33:28 41

Male 45 to 49
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Bob Pokorny Medina OH 421 20 18:36 46 *
2 Jeff Tesnow Gahanna OH 417 35 19:09 45 *
3 Joseph Pucilowski Apopka FL 401 39 19:20 47 *
4 Ron Ross Medina OH 403 50 19:49 49 *
5 John Lissfelt Berea OH 419 68 20:32 45 *
6 Bob Buehrle Medina OH 404 69 20:33 46 *
7 Steve Rodgers Medina OH 420 101 21:43 48
8 Stephen Gates Medina OH 409 121 22:18 46
9 Gary Unsdorfer Medina OH 410 127 22:30 48
10 Richard Marinchek Hinckley OH 416 162 23:36 46
11 Douglas Arbuckle Wadsworth OH 407 171 23:59 46
12 Jay Dick Richfield OH 412 202 24:41 47
13 Norman Gadzinski Medina OH 414 203 24:41 47
14 Tim Winter Akron OH 415 222 25:20 48
15 A.r. Marcinek 422 226 25:27 45
16 Tom Curran Medina OH 406 234 25:40 48
17 Jeffrey Swords 418 291 27:37 48
18 Chris Dlouhy Brunswick OH 408 294 27:40 47
19 Timothy Ita Medina OH 385 324 29:08 46

Male 50 to 54
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Pete Jendre Medina OH 443 9 17:18 50 *
2 Gary Kirby Brunswick OH 445 17 18:21 50 *
3 Jim Fanning Medina OH 440 47 19:38 51 *
4 Roy Heger Medina OH 349 147 23:04 52 *
5 Kent Wolf Seville OH 449 156 23:21 54 *
6 Tim Murr Okeechobee FL 448 160 23:32 54 *
7 David Harner 450 172 24:01 50
8 Tim Flanagan 451 173 24:02 51
9 Bob Palinkas Avon Lake OH 455 185 24:21 51
10 Ron Sicker Avon Lake OH 438 212 24:55 50
11 Gary Underwood Middleburg Hts. OH 441 231 25:32 53
12 John Hager Medina OH 446 252 26:14 52
13 Pat Naples Medina OH 456 266 26:55 54
14 Edward Clark Wadsworth OH 444 283 27:26 51
15 Keith Winkler Sterling OH 437 311 28:41 50
16 Gary King Apple Valley MN 452 315 28:49 51
17 Ed Prochak Twinsburg OH 457 317 28:58 53
18 Patrick Wallace Medina OH 439 335 30:01 52
19 Paul Wilkersom Akron OH 454 344 30:53 51
20 Steve Palinkas Avon Lake OH 436 369 32:57 52
21 Bob Boysel Medina OH 447 373 33:27 53
22 Doug Edwards Medina OH 453 389 35:53 52
23 Michael Doyle Valley City OH 442 391 36:19 53

Male 55 to 59
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Fred Ode Brunswick OH 465 122 22:18 57 *
2 Ed Spears Brunswick OH 462 144 23:00 56 *
3 Bill Lupson Medina OH 470 150 23:10 57 *
4 Bill Lowery Fairlawn OH 467 211 24:52 57 *
5 Jim Burke Willowick OH 469 217 25:14 57 *
6 Bob Kurowski Hudson OH 468 236 25:45 55 *
7 Gregory Graham Hudson OH 464 255 26:27 56
8 Barron Hornsby Medina OH 460 277 27:21 57
9 Bob Daniels Seville OH 458 281 27:25 59
10 David McElyea Medina OH 459 305 28:20 57
11 William Koran Hinckley OH 463 345 30:57 56
12 Dan Pribula Brunswick OH 466 366 32:28 57
13 Richard Koenig Medina OH 461 384 35:16 59

Male 60 to 64
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 David Vavra Sagamore Hills OH 479 124 22:24 60 *
2 David Baecker North Royalton OH 483 152 23:12 61 *
3 Thomas Ross Medina OH 482 189 24:26 62 *
4 Arthur Ames Medina OH 481 192 24:30 64 *
5 Warren Wheeler Medina OH 485 194 24:32 61 *
6 Bob Geary Medina OH 484 215 25:11 61 *
7 Dick Nettles Wadsworth OH 486 273 27:12 64
8 Al Dina Medina OH 480 383 35:01 60

Male 65 and over
Place Name Bib No Time Age City Overall
1 Bernie Krzys Valley City OH 493 179 24:15 67 *
2 Dave Barr North Ridgeville OH 492 214 25:06 69 *
3 Dick Lynham Medina OH 491 238 25:54 65 *
4 Harold Babbit Shaker Hts OH 494 254 26:25 66 *