October 23, 2014

Medina
Intermittent clouds
49°F

YWCA Twin Sizzler 5-K and 10-K race results

34th Annual YWCA 4th of July Twin Sizzler, July 4, 2009

10-K

Overall female open winners
1. Sabrina Donatelli (Akron) 41:36; 2. Emily Rogers (Medina) 42:13; 3. Ashleigh Spees (Waukesha, Wis.) 42:45.

Overall male open winners
1. Robert Marchinko (Salisbury, N.C.) 33:15; 2. Matt Young (Wadsworth) 34:39; 3. Kyle Miller (Medina) 35:43.

Female 14-under
1. Nicole Hadler (Medina) 46:15; 2. Shealyn Dwyer (Medina) 59:27.

Male 14-under
1. Cole Vanderberg (Medina) 48:02; 2. Zach Keirn (Medina) 51:18.

Female 15-19
1. Kelly Pickering (Medina) 44:32; 2. Kelly Casanova (Copley) 46:22; 3. Jacqlyn Leachko (Medina) 51:38; 4. Ashley Botta (Medina) 52:32; 5. Anna Wiley (Medina) 56:52; 6. Brittany Cruz (Amherst) 57:26; 7. Kaylee Miller (Hinckley) 58:03; 8. Jillian Shultz (Medina) 1:03.16; 9. Aly Saba (Medina) 1:03.16; 10. Sarah Perrine (Medina) 1:08.28; 11. Sara Coulter (Avon) 1:08.28; 12. Rachel Coulter (Avon) 1:08.31.

Male 15-19
1. Dustin Thomas (Broadview Hts.) 38:13; 2. Patrick Fisher (Medina) 38:39; 3. Alex Fotheringham (Medina) 39:09; 4. Joe Van Bolderen (Medina) 39:59; 5. Josh Molyneux (Richfield) 44:34; 6. Russell Fogle (Akron) 51:25.

Female 20-24
1. Mikaela Foreit (Medina) 47:14; 2. Annie Ginty (Valley City) 52:07; 3. Bailey Rennecker (Medina) 53:06; 4. Lauren Miller (Medina) 53:25; 5. Jackie Klazcek (Hinckley) 53:32; 6. Samantha Budd (Dayton) 58:09; 7. Brittany Squire (Medina) 58:10; 8. Adrienne Heger (Medina) 1:00.03; 9. Elizabeth Davis (Barber-ton) 1:11.07.

Male 20-24
1. Zachary Mobley (Medina) 35:47; 2. Jeff Bonezzi (Medina) 37:26; 3. Phillip McCoy (Medina) 41:35; 4. Bob Gavlak (Brunswick) 43:35; 5. Brian Teter (Shreve) 45:01; 6. KC LaCross (Medina) 47:15; 7. Michael Bogden (Huron) 48:08; 8. Brad Cramer (Medina) 49:09; 9. Joseph Tichar (University Hts.) 50:06; 10. Kyle Nehrenz (Seville) 52:19; 11. Kyle Yates (Medina) 52:51; 12. Tyler Hager (Medina) 54:04.

Female 25-29
1. Christy Birch (Pittsburgh) 46:03; 2. Katie Burke-Freeland (Medina) 48:01; 3. Julie Jowett (Medina) 50:30; 4. Christa Petryszyn (Middleburg Hts.) 50:45; 5. Nicole Jenny (Strongsville) 51:31; 6. Erin Merchant (Medina) 57:02; 7. Ruth Krieger (Gahanna) 59:21; 8. Katherine Valek (Middleburg Hts.) 1:00:31; 9. Haley Rogers (Medina) 1:00:50; 10. Renee Whittenberger (Akron) 1:01:37; 11. Katie Smith (Akron) 1:05:52; 12. Danielle Heney (Medina) 1:05:54.

Male 25-29
1. Adam Laskos (LaGrange) 38:49; 2. Jeremy Luke (Columbus) 44:37; 3. Mike Whittenber-ger (Akron) 52:46; 4. Dusty Smith (Akron) 53:08; 5. Randy Everett (Akron) 57:42; 6. Daniel Melcher (Akron) 57:45; 7. Jeff Jowett (Medina) 1:01:47.

Female 30-34
1. Danielle Folliett (Brunswick Hills) 44:23; 2. Heidi Haas (Wooster) 48:54; 3. Meredith Hill (Lakewood) 51:34; 4. Hillary Hassinger (Wadsworth) 52:55; 5. Jennifer Rackic (Wadsworth) 58:38; 6. Connie Kurko (Medina) 58:53; 7. Mary Anne Lenk (Cincinnati) 1:00:11; 8. Rachael Martin (Brunswick) 1:00;52; 9. Rosalee Unwin (Medina) 1:01:52; 10. Jen Araujo (Saint Charles, Mo.) 1:02:09; 11. Amy Kosek (Medina) 1:02:13; 12. Stephanie Galemmo (Westerville, Ohio) 1:05:26; 13. Emily Holdridge (Medina) 1:05:52; 14. Brenda Williams (Medina) 1:05:53; 15. Jennie Nichols (Seville) 1:06:58; 16. Debbie Devorak (Brunswick) 1:12:04.

Male 30-34
1. Chris Tetlak (Dayton) 36:35; 2. John James (Medina) 40:43; 3. Kevin Hippley (Fairview) 41:04; 4. Nicholas Jordon (Brunswick) 41:06; 5. George Coppola (Medina) 43:40; 6. Brian Stevens 45:16; 7. Edward Kosek (Medina) 46:10; 8. Todd Tober (Akron) 46:43; 9. Scott Freeland (Medina) 47:08; 10. Tim Driscoll (North Ridgeville) 51:24; 11. Jason Audecy (Wooster) 51:28; 12. Michael Zeager (Medina) 56:54; 13. Shane Robinson (Medina) 57:39; 14. Eric Mayes (Medina) 57:41; 15. Jeff Maruschek (Macedonia) 1:06:32; 16. Bryan Rhodes (University Hts.) 1:09:34.

Female 35-39
1. Wendy Marchinko (Salisbury, N.C.) 44:45; 2. Debbie Scheel (Medina) 46:26; 3. Stacy Bonir (Medina) 47:51; 4. Marsha Clifford (Medina) 50:02; 5. Kim Deiderich (Medina) 53:18; 6. Kate O’Cull (Medina) 54:30; 7. Daniella Hensley (Medina) 54:33; 8. Tammy Damman (Medina) 55:12; 9. Cassie Schumacher (Akron) 57:04; 10. Trish Fritz (Brunswick) 57:31; 11. Abra Wiese (Stillwater, Mn.) 57:40; 12. Shannon Malikowski (Chip-pewa Lake) 57:52; 13. Annette Heston (Medina) 57:59; 14. Sharon Sibilski (Medina) 58:01; 15. Gretchen Delas (Medina) 59:05; 16. Lisa Thompson (Wadsworth) 1:00:21; 17. Monica Harper (Medina) 1:01.12; 18. Meredith Macino (Medina) 1:02:19; Kristine Quallich (N. Royalton) 1:03.22; 20. Alison Rodgers (Medina) 1:03:53; 21. Jennifer Panchur (Medina) 1:07:06; 22. Lori Zaremba (Avon) 1:08:29; 23. Angie Kovacs (Medina) 1:12:25; 24. Tammy Ocasek (Medina) 1:14:53; 25. Marcy Tramonte (Medina) 1:14.59.

Male 35-39
1. Roy Munk (Brunswick Hills) 40:25; 2. Chuck Damman (Medina) 42:27; 3. Robert Black (Kent) 42:54; 4. William Bertemes (Medina) 44:38; 5. Patrick Quallich (N. Royalton) 45:04; 6. Kirk Lusk (Fairland, Ind.) 45:35; 7. Len Yuallich 49:25; 8. Bryan Hike (Brunswick) 49:47; 9. Scott Unwin (Medina) 51:21; 10. Rafael McLavghlin (Hudson) 52:21; 11. Greg Fouche (Columbus) 53:13; 12. Chad Dehass (Medina) 53:20; 13. Joe Dombrowski (Medina) 53:35; 14. Timothy Easton (Medina) 53:35; 15. Ryan O’Cull (Medina) 54:29; 16. Dan D’Amico (Akron) 54:57; 17. Arthur Araujo (Saint Charles, Mo.) 55:32; 18. David Olesinski (Medina) 58:31; 19. Tom Delac (Medina) 59:04; 20. Frank Dwyer (Medina) 59:31; 21. Mark Novotny (Akron) 1:02:46; 22. Richard Keirn (Medina) 1:04:39; 23. Nick Nutter (Medina) 1:13:06.

Female 40-44
1. Pam Beach (LaGrange) 48:05; Wendy Wilmer (Worthington) 49:31; 3. Debbi Albert (Medina) 51:52; 4. Kristin Lorson (Orrville) 53:38; 5. Julie Salzman (Brunswick) 57:29; 6. Christine Oliver (Medina) 58:46; 7. Aimee Millward (Avon) 59:34; 8. Colleen Taylor (Greenville, Pa.) 1:07:53; 9. Deanna Saba (Medina) 1:08:10.

Male 40-44
1. Michael Iacofano (Medina) 35:56; 2. Mike Ryan (Strongsville) 37:06: 3. Eric Gibb (Avon) 39:41; 4. Steven Wagner (Akron) 40:48; 5. Jonathon Ciccotelli (Medina) 41:10; 6. Bruce Boron (Medina) 42:04; 7. Christopher Ulinski (Akron) 8. Larry Mino (Wadsworth) 44:11; 9. Dan Daum (Monongahela, Pa.) 45:00; 10. Ladd Clifford (Medina) 45:39; 11. Jay Donnelly (LaGrange) 47:22; 12. Lee Hardesy (Medina) 47:36; 13. Jeff Manthei (Medina) 49:06; 14. Robert Franklin (Medina) 50:32; 15. Frank Pientka (Medina) 51:26; 16. Kory Kofsky (Medina) 51:27; 17. Christian Albitz (Medina) 53:23; 18. Rob Henwood (Medina) 53:27; 19. Craig Meldrum (Medina) 53:29; 20. Rich Cottrell (Brunswick) 55:29; 21. Geoff Purdy (Olmsted Falls) 56:04; 22. Gregory Popovich (Medina) 56:34; 23. Joseph Oliver (Medina) 1:03:07; 24. Tom Rodgers (Medina) 1:04.37.

Female 45-49
1. Tammy Wilson-Rice (Brook Park) 50:00; 2. Lori Rodgers (Medina) 51:23; 3. Lisa Tuzzeo (Hinckley) 52:36; 4. Anita Klein (Akron) 58:50; 5. Debbie Hughes (Medina) 1:02:32; 6. Denise East (Medina) 1:02:55; 7. Robin Hartline (Medina) 1:08:05; 8. Linda McClure (Medina) 1:13:43.

Male 45-49
1. Rick Bechtel (Medina) 38:17; 2. Bob Pokorny (Medina) 41:20; 3. Rob Felden (Copley) 41:38; 4. Michael David (Copley) 42:05; 5. Al King (Ashland) 43:15; 6. Brady Groves (Ashland) 45;42; 7. Mitch Locklear (Wadsworth) 45:47; 8. Joe Schniendler (Medina) 46:00; 9. Robert Maas (Medina) 47:18; 10. Mark Kearney (Wooster) 47:24; 11. Michael Rossman (Seven Hills) 48:10; Robert Bazil (Medina) 48:12; 13. Neal Manning (Medina) 48:19; 14. John Pavlick (Brunswick) 49:09; 15. Kevin Nehrenz (Seville) 51:33; 16. Mark Petro (Brook Park) 51:40; 17. Matt Kearney (North Ridgeville) 52:05; 18. Greg Strouf (N. Olmsted) 52:52; 19. Timothy Powell (Fairlawn) 54:19; 20. Donald Gaither (Medina) 54:31; 21. Joseph Kalmar Jr. (Tallmadge) 54:47; 22. Marty Gerrick (Brookpark) 54:58; 23. Jeff Giniburg (Millersburg) 56:41; 24. Chris Dlouhy) 57:07; 25. Jim Gaeckle (Medina) 57:46.

Female 50-54
1. Shannon Fisher (Medina) 50:05; 2. Olga Rachitskaya (Russell) 50:56; 3. Jean Bu-dowanec (Hinckley) 58:49.

Male 50-54
1. Ronald Ross (Medina) 43:48; 2. Ronald Ostry (Akron) 46:34; 3. Roy Heger (Medina) 49:17; 4. Tim Flanagan (Medina) 50:09; 5. Steve Rodgers (Medina) 50:14; 6. Edward Souza (Wooster) 50:21; 7. Larry Cramer 50:25; 8. Charley Freeman (Medina) 52:16; 9. Lee Yates (Medina) 52:51; 10. John Hager (Medina) 53:52; 11. Keith Winkler (Sterling) 1:07:21.

Female 55-59
1. Nancy Danisek (Medina) 59:28; 2. Deb Bogden (Huron) 59:34.

Male 55-59
1. Thomas Bieniosek (Litchfield) 44:59; 2. Jim Sprankle (Rittman) 45:27; 3. Rich Morando (Medina) 47:20; 4. Bradford Williams (Medina) 48:11; 5. Ed Spears (Brunswick) 50:26; 6. Chris Meldrum (Mentor) 53:30; 7. Daniel Dabrowski (Parma) 56:21; 8. Jim Burke (Willowick) 58:52; 9. Robert Partezana (Hinckley) 1:03:56.

Male 60-64
1. Jerry Favri (Burbank) 51:04; 2. Warren Wheeler (Medina) 52:27; 3. Tom Patton (Medina) 58:40; 4. Ronald Funk (Bay Village) 1:11:05.

Female 65 & Over
1.Judy White (Fairlawn) 1:10:20.

Men 65 & Over
1. Jack Reilly (Medina) 46:35; 2. Bill Curtin (Copley) 51:28; 3. Dale Sherry (Amherst) 53:07; 4. Frank Pantuso (Norton) 57:17; 5. Bill Mann (Medina) 59:32; 6. Larry Rauscheder (Medina) 59:35; 7. Kevin Milligan (Medina) 1:10:20; 8. John Carey (Medina) 1:26:06.

5-K

Overall female open winners
1. Sarah Hines (Canton) 18:32; 2. Denise Young (Wadsworth) 19:26; 3. Krysten Kovach (North Royalton) 20:00.

Overall male open winners
1. Brent Martin (Wooster) 15:25; 2. D.J. Hanigosky (North Royalton) 15:35; 3. Jeremy Arthur (Medina) 15:41.

Female 14-under
1. Natalie Camardo (Strongsville) 21:35; 2. Sam Mader (Medina) 22:54; 3. Karah Schroeder (Wadsworth) 23:19; 4. Katherine Phillips (Medina) 23:47; 5. Annie Sofranko (Brunswick) 25:23; 6. Tessa Webb (Medina) 25:25; 7. Katie Pavlick (Brunswick) 25:41; 8. Tarynn Cullings (Medina) 26:08; 9. Maria Scavuzzo (Medina) 26:20; 10. Casey Midlik (Medina) 26:23; 11. Tessa Dombi (Medina) 26:24; 12. Anna Winnicki (Medina) 26:49; 13. Rebecca Buehrle (Medina) 27:02; 14. Madelynn Cullings (Medina) 27:26; 15. Alyssa Schutzer (Medina) 27:27; 16. Kristina Monkowski (Brunswick) 28:41; 17. Mia Robinson (Medina) 28:46; 18. Macy McAdams (Fairlawn) 29:34; 19. Cami Miller (Medina) 29:57; 20. Maya Tuzzeo (Hinckley) 30:27; 21. Sawyer Wiese (Stillwater, Minn.) 30:52; 22. Sarah Waite (Medina) 31:46; 23. Tia Mizell (Wadsworth) 31:53; 24. Stephanie Askea (Wadsworth) 31:55; 25. Madeline Ransbottom (Medina) 35:20; 26. Denell Cormany (Medina) 35:22; Lauren Gilliland (Medina) 38:08.

Male 14-under
1. Tommy Menyes (Medina) 17:23; 2. Zach Dombi (Medina) 18:01; 3. Jack Srail (Medina) 19:15; 4. Calvin Brnilovich (Akron) 19:32; 5. Augustine Kazek (Spencer) 20:05; 6. Dylan Dombi (Medina) 20:19; 7. Andrew McCoy (West Salem) 20:25; 8. Philip Saba (Medina) 20:33; 9. Billy Mainwaring (Medina) 21:02; Brandon Phillips 21:08; 11. Andrew Jarrett (Seville) 21:58; 12. Robert Auber (Valley City) 22:00; 13. Aaron Klubnik (Medina) 22:03; 14. Justin Swords (Hinckley) 22:46; 15. Brian Carano (Akron) 22:47; 16. Grant Coalmer (Cypress, Texas) 22:47; 17. Joseph Winnicki (Medina) 22:49; 18. Andrew Ong (Copley) 22:52; 19. Lorenzo Provagna (Medina) 23:46; 20. Michael Meadows (Medina) 24:19; 21. Daniel Piero (Medina) 24:20; 22. Josh Dryer (Cuyahoga Falls) 24:20; 23. Nickolas Schondel (Wadsworth) 24:41; 24. Matthew Bildstein (Medina) 24;49; 25. Brett Bertemes (Medina) 25:11; 26. Nick Kuhl (Medina) 26:49; 27. Kevin Menyes (Medina) 26:56; 28. Patrick Quallich (North Royalton) 26:57; 29. Jack Vanderberg (Medina) 27:23; 30. Zac Carson (Akron) 27:25; 31. Joshua Lee (Medina) 27:44; 32. Brynn Cullings (Medina) 27:56; 33. Noah McKee (Medina) 28:27; 34. Julian Tuzzeo (Hinckley) 28:42; 35. Ryan Webb (Medina) 29:03; 36. Jack Green (Medina) 29:15; 37. Allan Rady (Wadsworth) 29:55; 38. Christian West (Seville) 30:22; 39. Larry Wallace (Chippewa Lake) 33:32; 40. Nick Smith (University Hts.) 33:32; 41. Justin Thompson (Medina) 35:15; 42. Mike Kutsick (Medina) 36:45.

Female 15-19
1. Magen Murphy (Medina) 20:17; 2. Abby Magner (North Royalton) 20:21; 3. Cortney Staruch (Hinckley) 20:41; 4. Dana Tomasello (North Royalton) 20:47; 5. Megan Toddy (Wadsworth) 21:03; 6. Nikki Boltja (Medina) 21:21; 7. Erika Gill (Copley) 21:22; 8. Julie Kotesovec (Litchfield) 21:34; 9. Becky Marras (Medina) 21:39; 10. Cheyenne Kovach (N. Royalton) 21:41; 11. Hannah Buehrle (Medina) 22:15; 12. Amanda Kalain (Seville) 22:22; 13. Daniella Chambers (Medina) 22:28; 14. Taylor Wickey (Medina) 22:42; 15. Marissa McHugh (Medina) 23:30; 16. Erin Cawthorne (Copley) 24:44; 17. Sadie Giurbino (Medina) 24:56; 18. Corinne Midlik (Medina) 25:03; 19. Madeline Kranz (Seville) 25:06; 20. Abby Gardner (Medina) 25:33; 21. Meliassa Molyneux 26:34; 22. Kelsey Weigel (Medina) 26:37; 23. Rachel Smith (University Hts.) 27:05; 24. Emily Ensworth (Medina) 27:41; 25. Megan Winkler (Creston) 28:11; 26. Jaclyn Ramps (North Royalton) 28:17; 27. Abigail Winkler (Sterling) 28:18; 28. Jordan Koerner (Wellington) 28:20; 29. Emma Vanderberg (Medina) 28:43; 30. Joanna Dury (Wadsworth) 35:19; 31. Amanda McLaughlin (Wadsworth) 35:48; 32. Gwen Gardner (Medina) 35:56; 33. Emily Hollowniczky (New Concord) 37:10.

Male 15-19
1. David Knack (Medina) 16:21; 2. Kevin Paradise (Medina) 16:31; 3. Kent Rankin (Medina) 16:52; 4. Brent Gaither (Medina) 16:58; 5. Zach Davis (Medina) 17:12; 6. Patrick Fisher (Medina) 17:14; 7. Jacob Poldruhi (North Royalton) 17:30; 8. Bryan Midlik (Medina) 17:36; 9. Matt Ode (North Royalton) 17:40; 10. Ryan Fallow (Medina) 17:42; 11. Brad Palocko (Medina) 17:45; 12. Hunter Heaton (Medina) 17:54; 13. Sam Guinta (Medina) 18:03; 14. Dan Sparks (Medina) 18:16; 15. David Kindall (Sullivan) 18:20; 16. Will Luppino (Medina) 18:39; Bret Nehrenz (Seville) 18:39; 18. Tommy Nelson (Medina) 18:59; 19. Dan Nelson (Medina) 19:03; 20. Charlie Altizer (Broadview Hts.) 19:20; 21. Kevin Moran (Medina) 19:21; 22. Philip Wilse (Medina) 19:27; 23. Ethar Smietana (North Royalton) 19:29; 24. Sam Maynard (Medina) 19:29; 25. Robert Robinson (Medina) 19:29; 26. Trevor Nielson (Richfield) 20:31; 27. Chris Levy (Copley) 20:44; 28. Jason Swords (Hinckley) 21:03; 29. Jon Hawkins (Wadsworth) 21:33; 30. Russell Fogle (Akron) 22:17; 31. Joe Marras (Medina) 22:23; 32. Kyle Clifford (Medina) 22:26; 33. Jon Chamier (Wadsworth) 22:36; 34. Jordan Johnston (Medina) 22:44; 35. Jeff Jarrett (Seville) 22:52; 36. Jordan Kosten-Krause (Medina) 23:19; 37. Kyle Nielsen (Richfield) 23:32.

Female 20-24
1. Kelly Staruch (Hinckley) 20:57; 2. Liz Smietana (Middleburg Hts.) 21:47; 3. Kristen Kovach (Aurora) 23:03; 4. Megan Wittler (Medina) 23:45; 5. Jackie Klaczek (Hinckley) 23:48; 6. Coree Heighway (Medina) 23:54; 7. Kara Ringo (Solon) 24:24; 8. Alysia Rogers (Medina) 25:39; 9. Amanda Ratliff (Wooster) 29:57; 10. Natalie Grady (Medina) 33:34.

Male 20-24
1. Mark Buhoveckey (Brunswick) 16:53; 2. Adam Vick (Ashville, N.C.) 16:59; 3. Mike Taylor (Lafayette, Ind.) 18:13; 4. Justin Brown (Sandusky) 18:30; 5. Ryan McCartney (Cleveland) 18:52; 6. Taylor Rutledge (Wadsworth) 18:56; 7. Michael Shah (Medina) 19:17; 8. Nick Fritz (Tallmadge) 19:27; 9. Bob Gavlak (Brunswick) 20:08; 10. Chris Sofranko (Brunswick) 24:56; 11. Matthew Sofranko (Brunswick) 25:14; 12. Greg Kuhl (Medina) 26:52; 13. Anthony Gallam (Wellington) 27:37; 14. William Rutledge (Wadsworth) 28:32.

Female 25-29
1. Katie Burke-Freeland (Medina) 20:28; 2. Jeremie Pesek (Medina) 22:13; 3. Mary JoMcElyea (Willowick) 23:05; 4. Christa Petryszyn (Middleburg Hts.) 24:40; 5. Michelle Maiorano (Litchfield) 25:06; 6. Katherine Valek (Middleburg Hts.) 26:01; 7. Sonya Prohaska (Medina) 26:34; 8. Marie Rote (Akron) 26:35; 9. Leeann Kline (Wooster) 28:06; 10. Tina Ebner (Columbus) 28;31; 11. Kristine Waldock-Rutledg (Wadsworth) 28:32; 12. Gina Opalka (Medina) 28:33; 13. Katie Bors (Medina) 28:44; 14. Tawny Michaels (Willowick) 29:19; 15. Jessica Giurbino (Medina) 31:38; 16. Melanie Rose (Lima) 31:44; 17. Kate Reeves (Medina) 33:12; 18. Amanda Sheets (Copley) 35:49; 19. Sarah Vargo (Medina) 36:31.

Male 25-29
1. Stephlen Benesh (Parma) 15:52; 2. Todd McCutcheon (Akron) 22:25; 3. Tim Priester (Kent) 23:06; 4. Mark Mirocola (Olmsted Twp.) 23:22; 5. Brett Thomas (Litchfield) 25:09; 6. Curt Kearney 25:27; 7. Matthew Lessman (Medina) 26:37; 8. Mike Popovich (Medina) 26:44; 9. Anthony Place (Lakewood) 28:54; 10. John Kelly (Cleveland Hts.) 29:11; 11. Brendan Dade (Medina) 29:13; 12. Ryan Quatman (Lima) 31:41.

Female 30-34
1. Danielle Folliett (Brunswick Hills) 20:41; 2. Kate Schoonouer (Wadsworth) 22:45; 3. Jennifer Ridgway (Medina ) 23:24; 4. Meredith Hill (Lakewood) 23:31; 5. Lisa Neeson (Toledo) 24:24; 6. Beth Bugner (Medina) 25:39; 7. Alicia Hornbeck (Sullivan) 25:50; 8. Melissa Ross (Medina) 26:47; 9. Shannan Ross (Medina) 27:04; 10. Christine Wolf (Brunswick) 27:19; 11. Nicole Richards (Brunswick) 27:24; 12. Kelly Nolan (Bruns-wick) 27:45; 13. Tracy Thomas (Medina) 27:51; 14. Krista Asher (Wooster) 28:05; 15. Candice Bertemes (Medina) 28:51; 16. Jennifer Coppola (Medina) 28:53; 17. Gretchen Dworznik (Medina) 28:57; 18. Kim Wilson (Medina) 29:17; 19. Melissa Reznik (Brunswick) 29:33; 20. Jackie Charles (Medina) 30:10; 21. Jami Walker (Lakewood) 30:37; 22. Julie Szucs (Brunswick) 32:32; 23. Kelly Williams (Brunswick) 34:30; 24. Jen Tucker (McDonough, Ga.) 35:51; 25. Joni Zaverl (Brunswick) 37:14; 26. Callie Rose (Medina) 37:58.

Male 30-34
1. Scott Freeland (Medina) 19:40; 2. William Harrington (Medina) 19:44; 3. Jason Audley (Wooster) 20:39; 4. Brian Takacs (Portage, Mi.) 20:46; 5. Ray Perea (Cleveland) 21:31; 6. Ed McElyea (Willowick) 21:42; 7. Phil Ross (Medina) 22:52; 8. Bill West (Westlake) 23:50; 9. Bill Stuchal (Medina) 25:32; 10. Marcello Marsala (Medina) 25:51; 11. Ron Nettles (Brunswick) 26:30; 12. Sean Chirdon (Chippewa Lake) 26:40: 13. Jeff Devorak (Brunswick) 26:42; 14. Matt Ebner (Columbus) 28:30; 15. Scott Sandusky (Medina) 28:39; 16. Garrett Baugh (Broadview Hts.) 28:43; 17. William Chanti (Medina) 28:47; 18. Ken Dworznik (Medina) 28:54; 19. Jeff Maruschek (Macedonia) 29:20; 20. Ryan McElyea (Euclid) 37:05.

Female 35-39
1. Emily Madden (Reston, Va.) 21:17; 2. Shannon Federinko (Medina) 21:48; 3. Nicole Christoffer (Medina) 23:48; 4. Christine Schirripa (Brunswick) 24:53; 5. Laurie Hike (Brunswick) 26:44; 6. Monica Harper (Medina) 26:57; 7. Tina Drake (Wellington) 27:03; 8. Terri Hibinger (Wadsworth) 27:22; 9. Diane Schutzer (Medina) 27:27; 10. Danette Sigmon (Medina) 27:50; 11. Melissa Krauth (Bruns-wick) 28:17; 12. Becky McAdams (Fairlawn) 29:42; 13. Ali Walters (Medina) 30:00; 14. Kate Varley (Medina) 30:01; 15. Melanie Stallings (Medina) 30:08; 16. Jeannie Prentice (Brunswick) 30:51; 17. Kathleeen Armstrong (Medina) 31:07; 18. Anna Newman (Medina) 31:15; 19. Sandy Nichols (Wooster) 31:29; 20. Becky Feora (Medina) 31:37; 21. Susan White (Medina) 32:43; 22. Lisa Wallace (Chippewa Lake) 33:23; 23. Nancy James (Wadsworth) 33:52; 24. Aleese Sterk (Medina) 34:31; 25. Colleen Easton (Medina) 38:06.

Male 35-39
1. Roy Munk (Brunswick) 18:03; 2. Mark Coalmer (Cypress, Texas) 18:28; 3. Robert Black (Kent) 18:29; 4. Kevin Krol (Bay) 19:09; 5. Jeffrey Leblanc (Medina) 19:23; 6. Tim Edwards (Cleveland) 19:42; 7. Paul Wilson (Wadsworth) 19:49; 8. Jason Johnson (Oberlin) 19:56; 9. Kirk Lusk (Fairland, Ind.) 20:09; 10. Frank Dwyer (Medina) 21:14; 11. James McWilliams (Medina) 21:18; 12. James Petitto (Brunswick) 24:08; 13. Jim Graham (Strongsville) 24:18; 14. Jim Campbell (Medina) 24:27; 15. Chad Dehass (Medina) 24:27; 16. William Flowers (Fairlawn) 27:00; 17. Kyle Hibinger (Wadsworth) 27:12; 18. Kevin Hughes (Lyndhurst) 28:34; 19. Tom White (Medina) 32:37.

Female 40-44
1. Mary Miller (Medina) 23:48; 2. Christine Oliver (Medina) 23:53; 3. Angela Molyneau (Richfield) 24:51; 4. Connie Meadows (Medina) 25:14; 5. Donna Hofmeister (Medina) 25:14; 6. Evelyn Bohmer (Medina) 25:56; 7. Sonja Cullings (Medina) 26:05; 8. Kim Krapfel (Columbia, S.C.) 28:36; 9. Kelley Jones (Medina) 28:50; 10. Heidi Miller (Wadsworth) 29:17; 11. Lisa Eliason (Hinck-ley) 29:21; 12. Jean Waite (Medina) 29:59; 13. Mary Ann Conner (Parma) 30:09; 14. Debbie Leachko (Medina) 31:52; 15. Jennifer Novotny (Akron) 32:02; 16. Lisa Pavlick (Brunswick) 36:36.

Male 40-44
1. Ed Smietana (North Royalton) 18:12; 2. Mike Ode (North Royalton) 18:25; 3. Ladd Clifford (Medina) 19:08; 4. Steve Marshall (Wadsworth) 19:13; 5. Jim Tuttle (West Salem) 19:20; 6. Larry Mino (Wadsworth) 19:23; 7. Dan Daum (Monogahela, Pa.) 19:42; 8. Tom Rogers (Keene, N.H.) 19:58; 9. Chris Rolling (Medina) 20:48; 10. Dan Kabicek (Parma) 21:07; 11. Christopher Bethel (Parma Hts.) 21:58; 12. Paul Paulocsak (Medina) 22:35; 13. Michael Sladick (Valley City) 22:48; 14. Bert Wickey (Medina) 22:51; 15. Jay Rogers (Glen Rock) 22:53; 16. David Eliason (Hinckley) 23:01; 17. Tom Dryer (Cuyahoga Falls) 23:36; 18, Russ Miller (Medina) 23:46; 19. Eric Gogolek (Medina) 24:02; 20. Rich Cawthorne (Copley) 24:49; 21. Dan Petek (Medina) 25:12; 22. Frank Pientka (Medina) 25:50; 23. Jay McKee (Medina) 25:56; 24. Philip Goelz (Medina) 25:57; 25. Paul Thompson (Medina) 27:36; 26. Scott Rasper (Medina) 27:43; 27. Tim Doyl 28:36; 28. Troy Pitts (Wellington) 29:07; 29. Mike Wetherbee (Wellington) 30:04; 30. Christopher Jones (Medina) 30:54; 31. Tony Robinson (Medina) 35:38.

Female 45-49
1. Suzanne Provagna (Medina) 23:20; 2. Janet Sproat (Medina) 25:18; 3. Tracy Green (Medina) 25:21; 4. Deb Bonezzi (Medina) 25:36; 5. Pam Kutsick (Medina) 25:53; 6. Maureen Thompson (Akron) 26:18; 7. Diane Carano (Akron) 26:43; 8. Andrea Green (Medina) 26:46; 9. Alida Camardo (Strongs-ville) 26:58; 10. Sharon Menyes (Medina) 27:00; 11. Amy Winnicki (Medina) 27:04; 12. Tracy Misich (Clinton) 27:05; 13. Mary Ann Dlouhy (Brunswick) 30:21; 14. Lisa Tuzzeo (Hinckley) 30:29; 15. Cathy Fogle (Akron) 30:30; 16. Sally Haug (Medina) 31:04; 17. Barbara Candler (Medina) 31:28; 18. Donna Schulte (Medina) 31:47; 19. Judy Toplack (Brunswick) 32:04; 20. Lori Schwarz (Medina) 32:50; 21. Patty Dipre (Twinsburg) 35:27; 22. Jean Nielsen (Richfield) 35:41; 23. Teri Kersting Vanbolderen (Medina) 36:30; 24. Becky Ensworth (Medina) 36:49.

Male 45-49
1. Bob Pokorny (Medina) 18:55; 2. Tom Cline (Richfield) 19:36; 3. Mike Hollowniczky (New Concord) 19:43; 4. Eric Chester (Medina) 22:50; 5. Vincent Carl (Brunswick) 23:22; 6. Scott Wiley (Medina) 23:28; 7. Rick Marinchek (Hinckley) 23:37; 8. Kevin Drovagna (Medina) 23:47; 9. David Lee (Medina) 24:14; 10. Jeff Ginsburg (Millersburg) 24:31; 11. Bob Buehrle (Medina) 25:15; 12. Matt Moran (Medina) 25:15; 13. Graham Lobban (Medina) 25:29; 14. Jaimie Sofranko (Brunswick) 26:55; 15. Mike Carano (Akron) 27:08: 16. Mark Smith (Medina) 27:09; 17. Bill Meadows (Medina) 27:21; 18. Joseph Pucilowski (Apoka, Fla.) 27:47; 19. Brett Candler (Medina) 28:06; 20. Kevin Winkler (Sterling) 28:35; 21: George Kirschling (Medina) 31:57; 22. Nate Johnson (Brunswick) 35:05.

Female 50-54
1. Barbara Thomas (Broadview Hts.) 24:09; 2. Jean Budowanec (Hinckley) 26:26; 3. Jane Unsdorfer (Medina) 27:30; 4. Michelle Weigee (Medina) 27:40; 5. Gayle Pickering (Medina) 28:35; 6. Julie Grady (Medina) 29:00; 7. Chris Duxbury (Independence) 31:58; 8. Terri Bissell (Twinsburg) 33:03; 9. Susan Hamilton (Wadsworth) 34:32; Barbara Weatherlow (Wadsworth) 34:58; Terri Hager (Medina) 37:26; 12. Ann Hughes (Medina) 37:40.

Male 50-54
1. Erin Rankin (Medina) 19:02; 2. John Gorsek (Medina) 20:06; 3. Ronald Ross (Medina) 20:27; 4. Mike Bates (Medina) 21:26; 5. Gary Unsdorfer (Medina) 22:12; 6. Mike Martin (Medina) 22:18; 7. Perry Giurbino (Medina) 22:32; 8. Roy Heger (Medina) 22:53: 9. Hal Gerspacher (Medina) 22:57; 10. Dale Filous (Valley City) 23:25; 11. Bob Palinkas (Avon Lake) 25:58; 12. Glenn Gilley (Brunswick) 27:09; 13. Jeffrey Swords (Hinckley) 27:30; 14. Bob Ringo (Solon) 27:32; 15. Ronald Sicker (Avon Lake) 27:46; 16. Patrick Wallace (Medina) 28:59; 17. Eric Nielsen (Richfield) 29:03; 18. Keith Winkler (Sterling) 29:06; 19. Lee Rutledge (Wadsworth) 29:15; 20. Gary Vanderberg (Medina) 31:58; Steve Palinkas (Avon Lake) 32:09; 22. John Hager (Medina) 37:36.

Female 55-59
1. Paulette Favri (Burbank) 28:01; 2. Jane Swartz (Medina) 32:54; 3. Beth McGuire (Medina) 35:18.
55-59

Male 55-59
1. Ed Spears (Brunswick) 23:09; 2. Jerry Wolf (North Royalton) 23:44; 3. William Lupson (Medina) 25:10; 4. Jim Burke (Willowick) 25:24; 5. Daniel Dabrowski (Seven Hills) 25:53; 6. Greg Graham (Hudson) 26:06; 7. Dave McElyea (Medina) 26:27; 8. Darryl Mika (Berea) 27:38; 9. Ralph McAllister (Medina) 30:52; 10. Richard Reising (Columbia Station) 36:00.

Female 60-64
1. Dolores Manhoff (Medina) 26:58; 2. Joellen Swank (Medina) 29:18; 3. Bonnie Wheeler (Medina) 29:52.

Male 60-64
1. David Vavra (Sagamore Hills) 22:39; 2. Jim Dehner (Copley) 29:05; 3. John Kelly (Medina) 29:07; 4. Warren Raese (Medina) 31:45; 5. Tom Batiuk (Medina) 35:16; 6. Al Diwa (Medina) 35:34.

Female 65-over
1. Donna Serdinak (Medina) 23:21; 2. Agnes Smith (University Hts.) 36:29.

Male 65-over
1. Bernie Krzys (Valley City) 24:22; 2. Rich Swank (Medina) 25:46; 3. Arthur G. Ames (Medina) 28:50; 4. Bill Budd (Hinckley) 29:44; 5. Dick Nettles (Doylestown) 30:35; 6. Allan Rady Sr. (Seville) 34:18; 7. Robertson W. Denny (Medina) 36:31; 8. Thomas Gardner (Cuyahoga Falls) 38:31.