November 24, 2014

Medina
Mostly cloudy
46°F

Medina County Fair 4-H results

Ashlee Olah took second in 13-14-year-old experienced showmanship,  first in Best of Breed for Netherland Dwarf with a black senior buck  and won reserve in show for fancy breed rabbit. Shawna Olah took first in 13-14-year-old experienced showmanship and first place and best doe for Netherland Dwarf with a siamese sable senior doe. They are members of Country Classics 4-H club.

Ashlee Olah took second in 13-14-year-old experienced showmanship, first in best of breed for Netherland Dwarf with a black senior buck and won reserve in show for fancy breed rabbit. Shawna Olah took first in 13-14-year-old experienced showmanship and first place and best doe for Netherland Dwarf with a siamese sable senior doe. They are members of Country Classics 4-H club.

Please click on a category, or scroll down to view all.

2009 Beef Breeding and Beef Steer Show Results
2009 Meat/Dairy Goat and All Other Breed Show Results
2009 Dairy Beef Show Results
2009 Pygmy Goat Show Results
2009 Sheep Show Results
2009 Dairy Show Results
2009 Public Speaking Contests
2009 Swine Show Results
2009 Rabbit Show Results
2009 Dog Judgings
2009 Horse Show Results
2009 Small Animal Judgings
2009 Clothing Judging
Nutrition Results
2009 Booth Results
2009 Poultry Show Results
2009 Still Exhibits

2009 Beef Breeding and Beef Steer Show Results

Senior Showmanship
1st —Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd —Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Intermediate Showmanship
1st —Brad Terry, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Timothy Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters
3rd —Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers

Junior Showmanship
1st —Emily Klotzsche, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Brandy Meers, Harrisville Topnotchers

1st Year Showmanship
1st —Brooke Stewart, Country Classics
2nd —Shelby Moucha, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Ashley Lewis, Guilford Go-fers

Advanced Showmanship
1st —Brad Terry, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Meghan Marrone, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Brooke Stewart, Country Classics

Shorthorn Bull Calf —born between 1/1/09 and 3/1/09
1st —Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull Calf —Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers
Shorthorn Heifer Calf —born after 4/1/09
1st —Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn Heifer Calf —born between 1/1/09 and 3/31/09
1st —Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn Heifer —calved between 3/1/08 and 4/30/08
1st —Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn Cow —calved before 8/31/07
1st —Elenor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Champion Shorthorn —Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Champion Shorthorn —Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers

Crossbred/All Other Breed Heifer Calf —born after 4/1/09
1st —Shelby Moucha, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Emily Klotzsche, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Brandy Meers, Harrisville Topnotchers

Crossbred/All Other Breed Heifer —calved between 9/1/08 and 10/31/08
1st —Amy Lewis, Guilford Go-fers

Crossbred/All Other Breed Heifer —calved between 7/1/08 and 8/31/08
1st —Brandy Meers, Harrisville Topnotchers

Crossbred/All Other Breed Heifer —calved between 3/1/08 and 4/30/08
1st —Emily Klotzsche, Cattle Rustlers

Crossbred/All Other Breed Heifer —calved between 1/1/08 and 2/28/08
1st —Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Crossbred/All Other Breed Senior Yearling —calved between 9/1/07 and 12/31/07
1st —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers

Crossbred/All Other Breed Cow —calved before 8/31/07
1st —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Brandy Meers, Harrisville Topnotchers

Champion Crossbred/All Other Breed —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Champion/All Other Breed —Justin Packard, Cattler Rustlers

Grand Champion Female —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Champion Female —Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn/Commercial/All Other Breed Cow and Calf
1st —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Shorthorn/Commerical/All Other Breed Pair of Females
1st —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Emily Klotzsche, Cattle Rustlers

Feeder Calf —heifer or steer 300—600 pounds
1st —Emily Klotzsche, Cattle Rustlers

County Born & Raised Class 1
1st —Danny Honigman, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Alyssa Kluk, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd —Dylan Byard, Homer Highlighters

County Born & Raised Class 2
1st —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Shelby Moucha, Cattle Rustlers

County Born & Raised Class 3
1st —Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Adam Kluk, Sharon Livewires
3rd —Frank Rain Jr., Goat Gang

Champion County Born & Raised —Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Champion County Born & Raised —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers

Breeder of Champion County Born & Raised —Justin Hazen, Double J Cattle

Breeder of Reserve Champion County Born & Raised —Scott Frank, Frank Farms

Market Steer Class 1
1st —Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Cody Smith, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Brandy Meers, Harrisville Topnotchers

Market Steer Class 2
1st —Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd —Alyssa Kluk, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd —Carolann Morlock, Cattle Rustlers

Market Steer Class 3
1st —Brad Terry, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Kyle Gray, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Danny Honigman, Guilford Go-fers

Market Steer Class 4
1st —Timothy Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Ashley Lewis, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Carolann Morlock, Cattle Rustlers

Market Steer Class 5
1st —Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Shelby Moucha, Cattle Rustlers

Market Steer Class 6
1st —Meghan Marrone, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Frank Rain Jr., Goat Gang

Market Steer Class 7
1st —Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Adam Kluk, Sharon Livewires
3rd —Jordan Hagenbaugh, Country Classics

Champion Rate of Gain —Jordan Hagenbaugh, Country Classics

Reserve Champion Rate of Gain —Emily Klotzsche, Cattle Rustlers

Grand Champion Beef Carcass —Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Champion Beef Carcass —Carolann Morlock, Cattle Rustlers

Overall Grand Champion Beef Steer —Meghan Marrone, Cattle Rustlers

Overall Reserve Champion Beef Steer — Brad Terry, Cattle Rustlers

2009 Meat/Dairy Goat and All Other Breed Show Results

Rate of Gain Market Goat —Jessica Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Rate of Gain Dairy Goat —Alexis Bowen, Goat Gang

Senior Showmanship
1st —Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires
2nd —Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Colin Rininger, Sharon Livewires

Junior Showmanship
1st —Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
2nd —Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

Beginner Showmanship
1st —Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
2nd —Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers
3rd —Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Champion Showmanship
1st —Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires
2nd —Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
3rd —Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs

Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether —All Weights
1st —Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether —Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Champion Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether —Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Dairy Goat Market Wether —59 pounds and under
1st —Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Dairy Goat Market Wether —60 pounds and over
1st —Alexis Bowen, Goat Gang
2nd —Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd —Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Dairy Goat Market Wether —Alexis Bowen, Goat Gang

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat Market Wether —Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

All Other Breeds —Junior Kid —Boer
1st —Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

All Other Breeds —Senior Kid —Kiko
1st —Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

All Other Breeds —Dry Yearling —Angora
1st —Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

All Other Breeds —Dry Yearling —Kiko
1st —Sarah Swan, Goat Gang

All Other Breeds —Dry Yearling —Angora
1st —Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

All Other Breeds —Mature Doe —Boer
1st —Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd —Colin Rininger, Sharon Livewires
3rd —Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires

Grand Champion All Other Breeds Doe —Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Reserve Grand Champion All Other Breeds Doe —Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

All Other Breeds —Mother & Daughter —Boer

1st —Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Junior Skillathon
1st —Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers
2nd —Chad Rayner, Granger Busy Bees
3rd —Michael Doerge, Goat Gang

Intermediate Skillathon
1st —Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd —Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd —Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

2009 Dairy Beef Show Results

Senior Showmanship
1st —Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Philip Bartlett, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Jacob Tyree, Homer Highlighters

Intermediate Showmanship
1st —Amy Lewis, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd —Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters

Junior Showmanship
1st —Brooke Stewart, County Classics
2nd —Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
3rd —Trevor Thome, Buckeye Agrineers

1st Year Showmanship
1st —Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters
3rd —Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers

Starter Calf Class I —262—333 pounds
1st —Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Jenna Pitsenbarger, Homer Highlighters
3rd —Jacob Newcomer, Guilford Go-fers

Starter Calf Class II —351—388 pounds
1st —Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd —Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters

Champion Starter Calf
1st —Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd —Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Dairy Starter Calf —Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters

Reserve Champion Dairy Starter Calf —Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

Light Feeder Class I —402—442 pounds
1st —Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd —Jacob Tyree, Homer Highlighters
Light Feeder Class II —454—502 pounds
1st —Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd —Brooke Stewart, Country Classics
3rd —Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers

Light Feeder Class III —507—574 pounds
1st —Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd —Katrina Claycomb, Valley City Vikings
3rd —Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers

Light Feeder Class IV —579—650 pounds
1st —Katrina Claycomb, Valley City Vikings
2nd —Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires

Champion Light Feeder Class
1st —Katrina Claycomb, Valley City Vikings
2nd —Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd —Katrina Claycomb, Valley City Vikings

Grand Champion Light Feeder —Katrina Claycomb, Valley City Vikings

Reserve Champion Light Feeder —Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Heavy Feeder Class I —651—658 pounds
1st —Brad Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd —Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang
3rd —Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA

Heavy Feeder Class II —728—774 pounds
1st —Nicole Heilman, Homer Highlighters
2nd —James Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd —Andy Kall, Garfield Bees

Heavy Feeder Class III —881—1041 pounds
1st —Jenna Pitsenbarger, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings
3rd —Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

Champion Heavy Feeder Class
1st —Nicole Heilman, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Jenna Pitsenbarger, Homer Highlighters
3rd —Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings

2009 Pygmy Goat Show Results

Senior Showmanship
1st —Sheamus Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd —Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Intermediate Showmanship
1st —Ian Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns

Junior Showmanship
1st —Amy King, Guilford Go-fers

Beginner Showmanship
1st —Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd —Makayla Nelson, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd —Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

Champion Showmanship
1st —Sheamus Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns

Grade Senior Doe
1st —Lydia Newcomer, Guilford Go-fers

Grade Yearling Doe
1st —Ian Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd —Sheamus Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns

Grade Adult Doe (2—3 years)
1st —Elijah Blackford Wadsworth Fantastiks

Grade Adult Doe (3 years and older)
1st —Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Emily King, Guilford Go-fers

Champion Grade Doe
1st —Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Grade Doe —Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Champion Grade Doe —Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

Yearling Wether
1st —Taylor Strehle, Hair Raisers
2nd —Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers

Adult Wether (2 years and older)
1st —Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd —Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters

Adult Wether (3 years and older)
1st —Sarah Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Champion Wether
1st —Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd —Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers

Grand Champion Wether —Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Reserve Champion Wether —Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers

Registered Junior Doe
1st —Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd —Marissa Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Registered Senior Doe
1st —Amy King, Guilford Go-fers

Registered Yearling Doe
1st —Emily King, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters
3rd —Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Registered Adult Doe (2—3 years)
1st —Marissa Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Champion Registered Doe
1st —Emily King, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Registered Doe — Emily King, Guilford Go-fers
Reserve Champion Registered Doe — Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters

Dam & Offspring
1st —Marissa Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd —Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers

2009 Sheep Show Results

Senior Showmanship
1st —Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers
3rd —Taylor Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Intermediate Showmanship
1st —Brad Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd —Alexa Eisenbrown, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd —Christina Ficociello, Valley City Vikings

First—Year Showmanship
1st —Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Zelda Raines, County Classics
3rd —Lydia Newcomer, Guilford Go-fers

Advanced Showmanship
1st —Jacob Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Breeding Ewe Lamb — Meat Type — No permanent teeth
1st —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers
2nd — Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings
3rd —Taylor Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Breeding Yearling Ewe —Meat Type —1 pair permanent teeth
1st —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Taylor Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Breeding Aged Ewe —Meat Type —2 or more pairs permanent teeth
1st —Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Champion Ewe —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Champion Ewe —Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Breeding Ewe and Her Lamb(s)
1st —Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers
3rd —Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Champion Ewe and Her Lamb(s) —Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Reserve Champion Ewe and Her Lamb(s) —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers

Breeding Ram Lamb —Meat Type —No permanent teeth
1st —Devin Knap, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Champion Ram Lamb — Devin Knapp, Cattle Ruslters

Reserve Champion Ram Lamb —Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Breeding Flock —Ram lamb and 2 ewes of any age
1st —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Champion Flock —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Champion Flock —Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Junior Division Skillathon
1st —James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Intermediate Division Skillathon
1st —Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
3rd —Margaret Harvey, Guilford Go-fers

Senior Division Skillathon
1st —Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters

Skillathon High Point Winners —Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters & Devin Knapp, Cattle Rustlers

2009 Dairy Show Results

Senior Showmanship
1st — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd — Jacob Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers
3rd — Jase Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers

Intermediate Showmanship
1st — Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Highlighters
2nd — Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers

Beginner Showmanship
1st — Elizabeth Kruggel, Chatham Farmers

Advanced Showmanship
1st — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
3rd — Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Holstein — Spring Heifer Calf
1st — Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Elizabeth Kruggel, Chatham Farmers

Holstein — Winter Heifer Calf
1st — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd — Amanda Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
3rd — Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers

Holstein — Fall Heifer Calf
1st — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires
3rd — Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers

Holstein — Summer Yearling Calf
1st — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd — Jase Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers
3rd — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires

Holstein — Spring Yearling Heifer
1st — Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers

Holstein — Winter Yearling Heifer
1st — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd — Jase Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers

Junior Champion Holstein — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Holstein — 3—Year—Old Cow
1st — Jacob Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers

Holstein — 5—Year—Old Cow
1st — Jacob Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers

Senior Champion Holstein — Jacob Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers

Grand Champion Holstein — Jacob Packard, Harrisville Topnotchers

Reserve Grand Champion Holstein — Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Jersey — Fall Heifer Calf
1st — Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Jersey — Summer Yearling Heifer
1st — Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Junior Champion Jersey — Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Jersey — Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Reserve Grand Champion Jersey — Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Brown Swiss — 4-Year-Old Cow
1st — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires

Senior Champion Brown Swiss — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires

Grand Champion Brown Swiss — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires

2009 Public Speaking Contests

Cloverbud 4-H Creed Participants
Cassidy Angus, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Anna Buttitta, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Julia Buttitta, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Lauren Dalton, Medynamites
Alexandria Ganley, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Amelia Hinkelman, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Cecilia Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Quade Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Lucas Minten, Medynamites
Olivia Stout, Medynamites
Brandon Thompson, Medynamites
Andy Ziogas, Medynamites
Jonathan Ziogas, Medynamites

Health & Safety Skit
1st — James, Luke & Grace Conrad; Darby & Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd — Cassie & Justin Flack; Jaclyn & Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd — Cameron Angus; Amelia & Lydia Mainzer; Mark Hinkelman, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

District Health & Safety Skit Competition Recipients
James, Luke & Grace Conrad; Darby & Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Health & Safety Speech — Junior Individual
1st — Christina Zmrazek, Granger Busy Bees
2nd — Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
3rd tie — Joey D’Amico, Sharon Livewires
3rd tie — Rachel Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks
HM — Derek Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks

Health & Safety Speech — Senior Individual
1st — Tony Dempsey, Model Railroad Club

District Health & Safety Speech Competition Recipients
Christina Zmrazek, Granger Busy Bees
Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Tony Dempsey, Model Railroad Club

Individual Demonstration — Junior
1st — Suzy Berry, Granger Humming Hornets
2nd — Anna Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets
3rd tie — Ian Scahel, Medina County Aggies
3rd tie — Sydney Ginley, Granger Humming Hornets

State Fair Junior Individual Demonstration Recipients
Suzy Berry, Granger Humming Hornets
Anna Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets
Ian Scahel, Medina County Aggies
Sydney Ginley, Granger Humming Hornets

Individual Demonstration — Intermediate
1st — Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies

State Fair Intermediate Individual Demonstration Recipient
Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies

2009 Swine Show Results

Crossbred Gilt
1st — Bret Alkyer, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings
Grand Champion Gilt — Brett Alkyer, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt — Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings

Senior Showmanship
1st — Jake Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd — Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Andrew Weese, Chatham Farmers

Intermediate Showmanship
1st — Robert Miller, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd — Shane Miller, Litchfield Leprechauns

Junior Showmanship
1st — Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers

1st Year Showmanship — ages 14—18
1st — Brad Terry, Cattle Rustlers
2nd — Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers

1st Year Showmanship — ages 13 and under
1st — Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings

County Bred and Owned Class 1
1st — Andrew Weese, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires

County Bred and Owned Class 2
1st — Emily Howard, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Matt Wuensch, Litchfield Leprechauns

County Bred and Owned Class 3
1st — Tyler Phillips, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Matt Wuensch, Litchfield Leprechauns

Exhibitor of Champion County Bred and Owned — Tyler Phillips, Chatham Farmers

Exhibitor of Reserve Champion County Bred and Owned — Matt Wuensch, Litchfield Leprechauns

Breeder of Medina County Bred and Owned — Mark Szakacs

Light Feeders
1st — Emma Newcomer, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Michaela Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd — Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Division I Market Gilt — Class 1
1st — Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd —Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Brett Alkyer, Guilford Go-fers

Division I Market Gilt — Class 2
1st — Kyle Gray, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers
3rd — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires

Division I Market Gilt — Class 3
1st — Triston Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Triston Hornbeck, Homer Highlgihters
3rd — Tyler Phillips, Chatham Farmers

Division I Champion Market Gilt — Kyle Gray, Cattle Rustlers

Division I Reserve Champion Market Gilt — Triston Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters

Division II Market Gilt — Class 4
1st — Lexy Marrin, Gulford Go-fers
2nd —Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd — Kayla Wilson, Just Horsin’ Around

Division II Market Gilt — Class 5
1st — Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd —Jacob Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd — Nathan Gray, Country Classics

Division II Market Gilt — Class 6
1st — Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd —Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Division II Champion Market Gilt — Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Division II Reserve Champion Market Gilt — Jacob Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Division III Market Gilt — Class 7
1st — Jonny Packard, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Addison Gray, Country Classics
3rd — Kayla Wilson, Just Horsin’ Around

Division III Market Gilt — Class 8
1st — Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters
2nd —Robert Miller, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Anne Phillips, Chatham Farmers

Division III Market Gilt — Class 9
1st — Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Tony Kall, Garfield Bees
3rd — Dylan Weese, Chatham Farmers

Division III Market Gilt — Class 10
1st — Andy Kall, Garfield Bees
2nd —Isaac Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Rachael Shaw, Litchfield Leprechauns

Division III Champion Market Gilt — Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters

Division III Reserve Champion Market Gilt — Andy Kall, Garfield Bees

Division I Market Barrow — Class 11
1st — Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Nate Schroeder, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Ben Leohr, Sharon Livewires

Division I Market Barrow — Class 12
1st — Jacob Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd — Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns

Division I Market Barrow — Class 13
1st — Suzanne Packard, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd — Joe Rohr, Guilford Go-fers

Division I Champion Market Barrow — Jacob Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Division I Reserve Champion Market Barrow — Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Division II Market Barrow — Class 14
1st — Tyler Phillips, Chatham Farmers
2nd —Matt Wuensch, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd — Clayton Fechko, Litchfield Leprechauns

Division II Market Barrow — Class 15
1st — Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Jonathon Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Division II Market Barrow — Class 16
1st — Suzanne Packard, Cattle Rustlers
2nd —Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Jenna Pitsenbarger, Homer Highlighters

Division II Champion Market Barrow — Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Division II Reserve Champion Market Barrow — Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters

Division III Market Barrow — Class 17
1st — Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires
2nd —Jon Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd — Clayton Fechko, Litchfield Leprechauns

Division III Market Barrow — Class 18
1st — Joe Rohr, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Shawn Cordes, Litchfield Leprechauns

Division III Champion Market Barrow — Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires

Division III Reserve Champion Market Barrow — Jon Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters

1st Year Skillathon
1st — Joe Rohr, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Emily Myers, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Alexis Zgrabik, Guilford Go-fers

Junior Skillathon
1st — Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Stephen Kormos, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Nick Praisler, Homer Highlighters

Intermediate Skillathon
1st — Rachel Marrin, Guilford Go-fers
2nd —Robert Miller, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Alex Sherman, Valley City Vikings

Senior Skillathon
1st — Amanda Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires
2nd —Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Jenna Pitsenbarger, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Pork Carcass — Nathaniel Schroeder, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Champion Pork Carcass — Nick Praisler, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Market Hog — Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog — Krystal Coffman, Homer Highlighters

2009 Rabbit Show Results

Meat Pen
1st — Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Bobby Toth, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Doe & Litter
1st — Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
3rd — Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers

Beginner Showmanship — 9 years old
1st — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Anna Stallard, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Christopher Olson Jr., Garfield Bees

Beginner Showmanship — 10—11 years old
1st — Emily Graff, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Beginner Showmanship — 12—13 years old
1st — Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd — Haley Haddix, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd — Carolyn Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires

Beginner Showmanship — 14—18 years old
1st — Jordan Lambert, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Angela Wright, Sidewinders
3rd — Sarah Riffle, Spunky Spurs

Experienced Showmanship — 9—10 years old
1st — Jessica Coyne, Goat Gang
2nd — Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Taylor Riffle, Spunky Spurs

Experienced Showmanship — 11—12 years old
1st — Joe Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Jacqueline Coyne, Goat Gang
3rd — Amber Marks, Country Classics

Experienced Showmanship — 13—14 years old
1st — Shawna Olah, Country Classics
2nd — Ashlee Olah, Country Classics
3rd — Madison Baker, Goat Gang

Experienced Showmanship — 15—18 years old
1st — Jerry Chidsey, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Frankie Baker, Goat Gang

Holland Lop — Sr. Buck
1st — Christopher Olson Jr., Garfield Bees
2nd — Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Holland Lop — Sr. Doe
1st — Christopher Olson Jr., Garfield Bees
2nd — Kayla Sklarz, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd — Haley Haddix, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Holland Lop — Jr. Buck
1st — Jacqueline Coyne, Goat Gang

Holland Lop — Jr. Doe
1st — Anna Stallard, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Jessica Coyne, Goat Gang

Dutch — Sr. Buck
1st — Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
2nd — Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers
3rd — Joe Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos

Dutch — Sr. Doe
1st — Logan Long, Hare Raisers
2nd — Cami Lambert, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd — Libby Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees

Dutch — Jr. Buck
1st — Devyn Long, Hare Raisers
2nd — Mollie Easterling, Guilford Go-fers

Dutch — Jr. Doe
1st — Kaitlin Blessing, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Devyn Long, Hare Raisers
3rd — Zachary Blessing, Sharon Livewires

Dwarf Lionhead — Sr. Buck
1st — Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Magdalana Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks
3rd — Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Dwarf Lionhead — Sr. Doe
1st — Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees
2nd — Michaela Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Dwarf Lionhead — Jr. Buck
1st — Carolyn Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Christina Placek, Sidewinders
3rd — Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs

Dwarf Lionhead — Jr. Doe
1st — Danielle Baker, Goat Gang
2nd — Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Nathan Krettler, Sidewinders

Mixed Breed — Sr. Buck
1st — Catherine Oglesbee, Country Classics
2nd — Emily Graff, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd — Christina Placek, Sidewinders

Mixed Breed — Sr. Doe
1st — Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics
2nd — Cameron Krettler, Sidewinders
3rd — John Syverson, Chatham Farmers

Mixed Breed — Jr. Buck
1st — Lauren Dull, Spunky Spurs
2nd — Paige Dull, Spunky Spurs

Mixed Breed — Jr. Doe
1st — Lauren Franks, Guilford Go-fers

Netherland Dwarf — Sr. Buck
1st — Ashlee Olah, Country Classics
2nd — Shawna Olah, Country Classics
3rd — Cameron Krettler, Sidewinders

Netherland Dwarf — Sr. Doe
1st — Shawna Olah, Country Classics
2nd — Ashlee Olah, Country Classics

Netherland Dwarf — Jr. Doe
1st — Nathan Krettler, Sidewinders

Mini Rex — Sr. Buck
1st — Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Jaime Piper, Bravados
3rd — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

Mini Rex — Sr. Doe
1st — Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
2nd — Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
3rd — Danielle Baker, Goat Gang

Mini Rex — Jr. Doe
1st — Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Hannah Swain, Guilford Go-fers

New Zealand — Sr. Buck
1st — Chris Sulzener, Sharon Livewires

New Zealand — Jr. Buck
1st — Madison Baker, Goat Gang

New Zealand — Jr. Doe
1st — Madison Baker, Goat Gang

Polish — Sr. Buck
1st — Jordan Lambert, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Patricia Moehle, Valley City Vikings

Polish — Sr. Doe
1st — Madison Baker, Goat Gang
2nd — Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Emily Graff, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Mini Lop — Sr. Buck
1st — Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Catherine Oglesbee, Country Classics
3rd — Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Mini Lop — Jr. Buck
1st — Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires

Mini Lop — Jr. Doe
1st — Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires

Californian — Sr. Buck
1st — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Californian — Sr. Doe
1st — Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Havana — Sr. Buck
1st — Bobby Toth, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd — Tyler Dull, Country Classics
3rd — Abbigail Bagley, Medynamites

American Fuzzy Lop — Sr. Buck
1st — Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

American Fuzzy Lop — Sr. Doe
1st — Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA

Flemish Giant — Sr. Buck
1st — Tyler Dull, Country Classics

Flemish Giant — Jr. Buck
1st — Leah Nelson, Valley City Vikings

Standard Chinchilla — Sr. Buck
1st — Bobby Toth, Litchfield Friendly Workers

English Spot — Sr. Buck
1st — Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

English Spot — Sr. Doe
1st — Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

French Lop — Sr. Buck
1st — Tyler Dull, Country Classics

Satin — Sr. Buck
1st — Patricia Moehle, Valley City Vikings

Satin — Sr. Doe
1st — Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics

Angora — Sr. Doe
1st — Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

2009 Dog Judgings

You & Your Dog — Junior
1st — Libby Wittenauer, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — John Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Hailey Garcia, Valley City Vikings

You & Your Dog — Intermediate
1st — Tabitha Nagy, Westfield Trailblazers
Champion You & Your Dog — Libby Wittenauer, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Reserve Champion You & Your Dog — John Blake, Achin Saddle Cinchers

Junior Skillathion
1st — Libby Wittenauer, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — Morgan Boyle, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Michael Smith, Hinckley Highlanders

Intermediate Skillathon
1st — Austin Ochoa Webb, Garfield Bees
2nd — Danielle Baker, Goat Gang
3rd — Rebecca Amacher, Brunswick Saddliers

Senior Skillathon
1st — Amanda Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd — Caci Lewandowski, Goat Gang
3rd — Lauren McGraw, Blazing Stars

Sub—Novice A (9—11 years old)
1st — Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Juliana Showman, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Sub—Novice A (12 years and older)
1st — Lindsay, Scherry, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Carleton Whitmere, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd — Joseph Sablotny, Model Rail Road Club
High in Trial — Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Reserve High in Trial — Katie Laugeson, Spunky Spurs

Sub—Novice B (9—11 years old)
1st — Erin Heilman, Homer Highlighters
2nd — Charlie McCary, Medynamites

Sub—Novice B (12 years and older)
1st — Katie Laugesen, Spunky Spurs
2nd — Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Novice B (12 years and older)
1st — Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd — Amanda Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Graduate Novice A (12 years and older)
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Rally Novice A
1st — Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd — Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd — Larry Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

Grooming & Handling — Junior B (9—11 years old) — Jasmin Haury, Litchfield Leprechauns

Grooming & Handling — Senior A (15—18 years old) — Amanda Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Grooming & Handling — Senior B (15—18 years old) — Katie Laugesen, Spunky Spurs

Best Showmanship — Amanda Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Reserve Best Showmanship — Katie Laugesen, Spunky Spurs

2009 Horse Show Results

English Showmanship Hunt — Horse & Pony — 16—18
1st — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

English Showmanship Hunt — Horse & Pony — 14—15
1st — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around

English Showmanship Hunt — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

English Showmanship Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Sarah Water, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Tabitha Nagy, Westfield Trailblazers

English Showmanship Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Light Horse & Pony Pleasure Driving — All Ages
1st — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — R.W. Mier, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

English Equitation Hunt — Horse — 16—18
1st — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

English Equitation Hunt — Horse — 14—15
1st — Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Hunt — Horse — 9—13
1st — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

English Equitation Tenderfoot — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
3rd — Rachel Jones, Mavericks

English Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat — Pony — All Ages
1st — Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

English Equitation Saddle Seat — Horse — 14—18
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Tabitha Nagy, Westifield Trailblazers

English Equitation Saddle Seat — Horse — 9—13
1st — Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

English Pleasure Saddle Seat — Horse — 14—18
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Tabitha Nagy, Westfield Trailblazers

English Pleasure Saddle Seat — Horse — 9—13
1st — Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

Working Hunter Under Saddle — Horse — 16—18
1st — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

Working Hunter Under Saddle — Horse — 14—15
1st — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Katelyn Baratko, Brunswick Saddliers

Working Hunter Under Saddle — Horse — 9—13
1st — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

English Pleasure Tenderfoot — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Christina Placek, Sidewinders
3rd — Rachel Jones, Mavericks

English Pleasure Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat — Pony — All Ages
1st — Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Hunt Seat Equitation Medals — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Mary Beth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Saddle Seat Equitation Medals — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos

English Discipline — Horse & Pony — All Ages — Class A
1st — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Katelyn Baratko, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

English Discipline — Horse & Pony — All Ages — Class B
1st — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers

Second Chance Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Kristina Hilditch, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Mckenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Ciara Casey, Buckeye Buckaroos

Second Chance Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Jill Zabiegala, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

Phone Book Race — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Shelby Piper, Bravados
2nd — Violet Silvestro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Mallory Vereb, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Showmanship — Horse & Pony — 16—18
1st — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Showmanship — Horse & Pony — 14—15
1st — Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Ali McNeill, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Showmanship — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

Western Horsemanship — Horse — 16—18
1st — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship — Horse — 14—15
1st — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Ali McNeill, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship — Horse — 9—13
1st — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Joseph Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos

Western Horsemanship Tenderfoot — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Christina Placek, Sidewinders

Western Horsemanship — Pony — All Ages
1st — Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Pleasure — Horse — 16—18
1st — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Pleasure — Horse — 14—15
1st — Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Ali McNeill, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Pleasure — Horse — 9—13
1st — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Pleasure — Tenderfoot — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Rachel Jones, Mavericks
3rd — Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Pleasure — Pony — All Ages
1st — Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Stock Seat Equitation Medals — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Easy Gaited Equitation — Western/Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Tera Staten, Bravados
2nd — Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Easy Gaited Western Pleasure — Western/Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Tera Staten, Bravados
2nd — Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Western Discipline A — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Katelyn Baratko, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Discipline B — Horse & Pony All Ages
1st — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Mckenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Riding — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Melissa Warner, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Beginning Reining Pattern A — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Joseph Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Jill Zabiegala, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Kimberly Tekus, Westfield Trailblazers

Intermediate Reining Pattern B — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around

Advanced Reining Pattern C — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Sydney Salerno, Sharon Livewires

Second Chance Horsemanship — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — Shelby Piper, Bravados
3rd — Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

Second Chance Horsemanship — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
2nd — Shelby Keener, Bravados
3rd — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Egg & Spoon — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Christina Placek, Sidewinders
2nd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

Egg & Spoon A — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Mathew Sergent, Brunswick Saddliers

Egg & Spoon B — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Ashley Smith, Phoenix 4-H Club

Trail — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Trail — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Liberty — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Jackie Tighe, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Brittany Vithous, Bravados
3rd — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Mini Horse Showmanship — All Ages
1st — Marissa George, Blazing Stars
2nd — Taylor Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Walk—Trot Showmanship English & Western — Horse & Pony — 1st Year 11 & Over
1st — Stephanie Osbourne, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Austin Weglicki, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Katie Schroll, Sidewinders

Walk—Trot Showmanship English & Western — Horse & Pony — 1st Year 10 & Under
1st — Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
3rd — Murphy Sudduth, Phoenix 4-H Club

Walk—Trot Showmanship English & Western — Horse & Pony — 2nd Year 11 & Over
1st — Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Lenna Neokratis, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Sarah Donais, Just Horsin’ Around

Walk—Trot Showmanship English & Western — Horse & Pony — 2nd Year 10 & Under
1st — Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers

Mini Horse Pleasure Driving — All Ages
1st — Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Samantha Rennu, Bravados
3rd — Courtney Homonai, Mavericks

English Equitation Walk—Trot — Horse & Pony — 11 & Over
1st — Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Stephanie Osbourne, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Quinn Kara, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

English Equitation Walk—Trot — Horse & Pony — 10 & Under
1st — Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Alexis Metcalf, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

English Pleasure Walk—Trot — Horse & Pony — 11 & Over
1st — Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Lenna Neokratis, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Stephanie Osbourne, Just Horsin’ Around

English Pleasure Walk—Trot — Horse & Pony — 10 & Under
1st — Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Alexis Metcalf, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers

Walk—Trot Ground Poles — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Lenna Neokratis, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Stephanie Osbourne, Just Horsin’ Around

Mini Horse Hunter — All Ages
1st — Samantha Rennu, Bravados
2nd — Samantha Rennu, Bravados
3rd — Taylor Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers

Ground Roping — All Ages
1st — Dustin Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Kristen Reed, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

Walk—Trot Trail — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Amanda Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around

Mini Horse Obstacle Halter — All Ages
1st — Marissa George, Blazing Stars
2nd — Emily Boreman, 4-H Country Club
3rd — Rebecca Olin, Mavericks

Western Horsemanship Walk—Trot A — Horse & Pony — 11 & Over
1st — Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Megan Homonai, Mavericks
3rd — Mackayla Nelson, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Horsemanship Walk—Trot B — Horse & Pony — 11 & Over
1st — Amanda Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Lauren Eaken, Sidewinders
3rd — Quinn Kara, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Horsemanship Walk—Trot — Horse & Pony — 10 & Under
1st — Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Alexis Metcalf, Lafayette Wildfires

Western Pleasure Walk—Trot A — Horse & Pony — 11 & Over
1st — Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd — Lenna Neokratis, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Stacy Gammell, Westfield Trailblazers

Western Pleasure Walk—Trot B — Horse & Pony — 11 & Over
1st — Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Karly VanBoxel, Sidewinders
3rd — Amanda Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires

Western Pleasure Walk—Trot — Horse & Pony — 10 & Under
1st — McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Alexis Metcalf, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers

Egg & Spoon Walk—Trot A — 11 & Over
1st — Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Lenna Neokratis, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Amanda Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires

Egg & Spoon Walk—Trot B — 11 & Over
1st — Stephanie Osbourne, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Lauren Eaken, Sidewinders
3rd — Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Egg & Spoon Walk—Trot — 10 & Under
1st — Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Alexis Metcalf, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Samantha Zeiger, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Walk—Trot Barrels — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Amanda Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — R.W. Mier, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

Walk—Trot Poles — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Amanda Palecek, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Angela Wright, Sidewinders
3rd — Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

Costume Lead In — Horse, Pony & Mini — All Ages
1st — Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd — Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
3rd — R.W. Mier, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Costume Ride In — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Draft Showmanship — 14—18
1st — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Draft Showmanship — 9—13
1st — Zelda Raines, Country Classics
2nd — Madalynn Estes, Westfield Trailblazers

Draft Horse & Draft Pony Driving — All Ages
1st — Zelda Raines, Country Classics
2nd — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Driving Reinsmanship — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Zelda Raines, Country Classics

Beginner Jumping 18” Cross Rails — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Madalynn Estes, Westfield Trailblazers

Novice Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Amanda White, 4-H Country Club
2nd — Annie Kurue, Lafayette Wildfires

Intermediate Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Melissa Warner, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Lexi Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

Low Working Hunter Over Fences — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Melissa Warner, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Lexi Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

Green Working Hunter Over Fences — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Amanda White, 4-H Country Club
2nd — Annie Kurue, Lafayette Wildfires

Free Style Reining — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Barrels — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Jill Zabiegala, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Rachel Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

Barrels — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Michayla Crumley, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Michayla Crumley, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Flag Race — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Brittany Vithous, Bravados
2nd — Josh Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

Cones & Barrels — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Rachel Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Mallory Vereb, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd — Josh Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around

Cones & Barrels — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Shelby Piper, Bravados
2nd — Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

Poles — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Jill Zabiegala, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Mallory Vereb, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Poles — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Michayla Crumley, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Aruond
3rd — Kristina Hilditch, Lafayette Wildfires

Stake Bend — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Brittany Vithous, Bravados
2nd — Josh Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Rachel Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

Stake Bend — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Kristina Hilditch, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Shelby Piper, Bravados

Speed & Control — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Brittany Vithous, Bravados
2nd — Josh Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Rachel Tate, Westfield Trailblazers

Speed & Control — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Kristina Hilditch, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Shelby Piper, Bravados
3rd — Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

Pajama Showmanship — Horse, Pony & Mini — All Ages and Advisors
1st — Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Madison Edwards, Bravados

Dressage I — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Lauren Smith, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Dressage II — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — Lauren Smith, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Gwynneth Andrews, Phoenix 4-H Club

Championship Western Showmanship — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship Western Showmanship — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Hunt Seat — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Hunt Seat — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship English Showmanship Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Sarah Water, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Tabitha Nagy, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship English Showmanship Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship English Equitation Hunt Seat — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship English Equitation Hunt Seat — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Kristina Hilditch, Lafayette Wildfires

Championship Working Hunter Under Saddle — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Working Hunter Under Saddle — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Easy Gaited Equitation Western/Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Tera Staten, Bravados
2nd — Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Championship English Equitation Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Tabitha Nagy, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship English Equitation Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

Championship English Pleasure Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Tabitha Nagy, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship English Pleasure Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos

Championship Easy Gaited Pleasure Western/Saddle Seat — Horse & Pony — All Ages
1st — Tera Staten, Bravados
2nd — Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders

Championship Western Horsemanship — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd — Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
3rd — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Horsemanship — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Joseph Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Western Pleasure — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
2nd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Pleasure — Horse & Pony — 9—13
1st — Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Championship Versatility Equitation — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Versatility Western Pleasure — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Justine Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Shannon Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Versatility Reining — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd — Taylor Leohr, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Versatility — Horse & Pony — 14—18
1st — Brittany Vithous, Bravados
2nd — Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Ciara Fechko, Just Horsin’ Around

2009 Small Animal Judgings

Small Animals — Miscellaneous
1st — Logan Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd — Tyler Huary, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd — Emily Martin, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Small Animals — Hamster
1st — Joe Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Claudia Judele, Medina County Aggies

Small Animals — Reptiles and Amphibians
1st — Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Elena Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd — Joe Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos

Champion Small Animal — Logan Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns

Guinea Pig — Beginner
1st — Anna Nunes, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Cody Huary, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd — Lydia Smith, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Guinea Pig — Intermediate
1st — Madelynne VanBoxel, Sidewinders
2nd — Abby Bayus, Guilford Go-fers

Guinea Pig — Senior
1st — Tyler Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Champion Guinea Pig — Tyler Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Cats 1 — Junior
1st — Alexandria Rayk, Bravados
HM — Sarah Icardi, Chatham Farmers

Cats 1 — Senior
1st — Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters

Cats 2
1st — Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers

Cats 3
1st — Marissa George, Blazing Stars
2nd — Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd — Brandon Weimer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Champion Cat — Marissa George, Blazing Stars

Reserve Champion Cat — Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Pet Rabbit — Junior
1st — Cody Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Natalie Ely, Goat Gang
3rd — Jenna Howard, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Pet Rabbit — Intermediate
1st — Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Joe Metheney, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd — Cameron Lambert, Buckeye Buckaroos

Pet Rabbit — Senior
1st — Tyler Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Rachael Thayer, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd — Jordan Lambert, Buckeye Buckaroos

Pet Rabbit Skillathon
1st — Alexis Dennis, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Natalie Ely, Goat Gang
3rd — Cody Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Overall Grand Champion Pet Rabbit — Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos

Overall Reserve Grand Champion Pet Rabbit — Cody Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

2009 Clothing Judging

Laundry for Beginners
1st — Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Garrett Bayus, Guilford Go-fers

Ready Let’s Sew
1st — Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Abby DeLong, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd — Annikki Wood—Albert, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Joyful Jumper
1st — Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies
2nd — Hannah Butcher, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Tops for Tweens
1st — Michaela Schroeder, Sidewinders
2nd — Veronica Bagley, Medynamites
3rd — Michaela Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Clothing for Middle School
1st — Emma Roway, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang

Clothing for High School/College
1st — Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
2nd — Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around

Accessories for Teens
1st — Sarah King, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Sarah Waite, Medynamites
3rd — Dani Anderson, Goat Gang

Sewing for Others
1st — Katie Cox, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Heidi Steidl, Goat Gang
3rd tie — Krystin Estes, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd tie —Abby Bagley, Medynamites

Lounging Apparel
1st — Jennifer Hoerger, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd — Abby Bayus, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Ciara Casey, Buckeye Buckaroos

Clothing for Your Career
1st — Arika McGraw, Blazing Stars
2nd — Tegan Borsick, Model Railroad Club

Dress Up Outfit/Daywear
1st — Heidi Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd — Kelly Schuerger, Medina County Aggies

Frugal Fashion
1st — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Emily Turek, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Lizabeth Hogue, Goat Gang

Dress Up Outfit/Formal
1st — Shelby Bondzio, Granger Busy Bees

Outer Layers
1st — Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

Creative Costumes
1st — Libby O’Hara, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd — Krystin Estes, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd — Tegan Borsick, Model Rail Road Club

Active Sportswear
1st — Erica Smith, Garfield Bees

It’s Time for Clothing — Intermediate
1st — Zoe Columbus, Chatham Farmers

Under Construction
1st — Natalie Claus, Medynamites

State Fair Winners
Accessories for Teens — Sarah King, Valley City Vikings
Ready Let’s Sew — Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
Outer Layers — Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
Sewing for Others — Katie Cox, Sharon Livewires
Creative Costumes — Libby O’Hara, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Clothing for Middle School — Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
Tops for Tweens — Michaela Schroeder, Sidewinders
Frugal Fashion — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Lounging Apparel — Jennifer Hoerger, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Dress Up Outfit/Daywear — Heidi Steidl, Goat Gang
Dress Up Outfit/Formal — Shelby Bondzio, Granger Busy Bees
Active Sportswear — Erica Smith, Garfield Bees
Joyful Jumper — Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies
Fun With Clothes — Megan Lawson, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Clothes for High School/College — Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
Clothing for Your Career — Arika McGraw, Blazing Stars
It’s Time for Clothing, Intermediate — Zoe Columbus, Chatham Farmers

Outstanding Junior
Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

Outstanding Senior
Arika McGraw, Blazing Stars

State Fashion Board Delegate
Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers

Nutrition Results

Bag of Tricks
1s t— Keaton Sandor/Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd— Matthew Marcum/Spunky Spurs
3rd — AlexisFarnsworth /Guilford Gofers

MicroMagicians
1st — Ashley Stroud/Homer Highlighters
2nd — Abby Bayus/Guilford Gofers

Cookie Bonanza
1st — Molly Blackford/Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd— Katelyn Rose/Blazing Stars
3rd— Lindsay Wheeler/Garfield Bees

I Spy in the Kitchen
1st — Katelyn Rose/Blazing Stars
2nd —AlexaEisenbrown/Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd — Hannah Parker/Super Outstanding Sevillians

Let’s Bake Quick Breads
1st— Michael Caniglia/Valley City Vikings
2nd— Elizabeth Kruggel/Chatham Farmers
3rd— Ariella Yager/Goat Gang

Yeast Breads on the Rise
1st— Jessica Lenos/Just Horsin Around
2nd— Jennifer Frey/Homer Highlighters
3rd— Rachelle Spence/Litchfield Leprechauns
HM—Victoria Rennu/Bravados

Mini Meal Magic
1st— Chrystyana Olson/Garfield Bees
2nd— Suzy Berry/Granger Humming Hornets
3rd— Jenna Rice/Sidewinders

You’re the Chef
1st— Katie Mooney/Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd—Jessica Tyree/Homer Highlighters
3rd— Marissa Coe/Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd— Melissa Frey/Homer Highlighters

Meals in Minutes
1st— Darby Sandor/Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd— Grace McKee/ Medina County Aggies
3rd— Allie Hegarty/Goat Gang

Global Gourmet
1st— Karen Kolosky/Medynamites
1st— Lauren McGraw/Blazing Stars
2nd—Lauren Eaken/Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
3rd— Miranda Huttinger/Guilford Gofers

Outdoor Chef
1st— Derek Stallard/Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd— David Wolanin/Medina County Aggies
3rd— Lauren Dull/Spunky Spurs

Star Spangled Foods
1st— Dani Anderson/Goat Gang
1st — Rachel Berry/Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd — Breanna Brennan/Homer Highlighters

Pathways to Culinary Success
1st — Jamie Smith/Garfield Bees
2nd — Tegan Borsick/Model Railroad

Cooking Up an Heirloom
1st — Valerie Potts/Lodi Loyal Lads and Lassies
1st— Monica Thielenhaus/Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd—Madison Anderson/Chippewa Chipmunks

Delicious Nutritious Pies
1st— Hannah Huttinger/Guilford Gofers
2nd—Mitchell Hambley/Buckeye Buckaroos

Food and Fitness Choices for You
1st— Devon Barr/Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
2nd— Emilee Zimmerman/Spunky Spurs
3rd— Ariella Yager/Goat Gang

Six Easy Bites
1st— Faith Wadding/Guilford Gofers

Tasty Tidbits
1st — Jillian Savage/Granger Busy Bees
2nd— Ellie Kaufman/Guilford Gofers

You’re the Chef (Fantastic Foods Series)
1st— Brittany Gordon/Homer Highlighters
2nd— Catherine Shoen/Spunky Spurs

Candy Making — Junior
1st— Alexis Dennis/Chatham Farmers
2nd— Emily West/Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd — Eleanore McGuinness/Chippewa Chipmunks

Candy Making — Senior
1st— Miranda Hambley/ Buckeye Buckaroos

Outstanding Junior Plaque
Jamie Smith/Garfield Bees

Outstanding Senior Plaque
Lauren McGraw/Blazing Stars

2009 Booth Results

Small Clubs (5 Members and Under)
1st — Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
2nd — Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd — Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

Medium Clubs (16—30 Members)
1st — Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd — Garfield Bees

Large Clubs (31 Members and Over)
1st — Valley City Vikings
2nd — Homer Highlighters
3rd — Guilford Go-fers

2009 Poultry Show Results

Senior Showmanship
1st — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
3rd — Kaitlyn Riffle, Spunky Spurs

Intermediate Showmanship
1st — Krystin Estes, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd — Sarah Riffle, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Kayla Wojnicz, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Junior Showmanship
1st — Haley Theus, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Kelly Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Beginner Showmanship
1st — Jamie DeMeulenaere, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
3rd — Ashley Roger, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Fancy/Racing Pigeons
1st — Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Standard Pullet
1st — Kayla Wojnicz, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd — Heather Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Standard Hen
1st — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Cody Alspach, Harrisville Topnotchers
3rd — Kayla Wojnicz, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Standard Cockerel
1st — Annikki Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd — Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd — Heather Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Standard Cock
1st — Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Barbara Mooneyham, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Jonathan Keene, Spunky Spurs

Grand Champion Standard Chicken — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Champion Standard Chicken — Kayla Wojnicz, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Bantam Pullet
1st — Grace McLaughlin, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Taylor Riffle, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Bantam Hen
1st — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Sarah Riffle, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Bantam Cockerel
1st — Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd — Jamie DeMeulenaere, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd — Kaitlyn Riffle, Spunky Spurs

Bantam Cock
1st — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Cody Alspach, Harrisville Topnotchers
3rd — Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers

Grand Champion Bantam Chicken — Grace McLaughlin, Sharon Livewires

Reserve Champion Bantam Chicken — Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Meat Chickens (Broilers) Flight 1
1st — Keri Pavlick, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Matthew Marcum, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Autumn Hodges, Guilford Go-fers

Meat Chickens (Broilers) Flight 2
1st — Valerie Poludnikiewicz, Garfield Bees
2nd — Zach Jogan, Garfield Bees
3rd — Madison Baker, Goat Gang

Meat Chickens (Broilers) Flight 3
1st — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Joseph Steidl, Goat Gang
3rd — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Meat Chickens (Broilers) Flight 4
1st — Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd — Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Meat Chickens (Broilers) Flight 5
1st — Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd — Jodi Klotzle, Goat Gang
3rd — Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers

Meat Chickens (Broilers) Flight 6
1st — Brad Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd — Kelly Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA

Grand Champion Broilers — Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang

Reserve Grand Champion Broilers — Keri Pavlick, Valley City Vikings

Meat Ducks Flight 1
1st — Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd — Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters

Meat Ducks Flight 2
1st — Cody Dull, Spunky Spurs
2nd — Nicole Heilman, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers

Meat Ducks Flight 3
1st — Zach Jogan, Garfield Bees
2nd — Chucky East, Garfield Bees
3rd — Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Meat Ducks Flight 4
1st — Sheamus Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd — Cathee Arther, Garfield Bees
3rd — Anna Steidl, Goat Gang

Meat Ducks Flight 5
1st — Brittany Gordon, Homer Highlighters
2nd — Jackie Barnhart, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Zelda Raines, Country Classics

Grand Champion Meat Duck — Zach Jogan, Garfield Bees

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Duck — Cody Dull, Spunky Spurs

Meat Goose Flight 1
1st — Emily Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Chucky East, Garfield Bees
3rd — Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Meat Goose Flight 2
1st — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Ashley Lewis, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Grand Champion Meat Goose — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Goose — Emily Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Meat Turkeys Flight 1
1st — Ashley Long, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Keri Pavlick, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers

Meat Turkeys Flight 2
1st — Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Zach Jogan, Garfield Bees

Meat Turkeys Flight 3
1st — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd — Adam Prante, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Meat Turkey — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Turkey — Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers

Beginning Waterfowl Showmanship (1st year exhibitor only)
1st — Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Megan West, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Waterfowl Showmanship (2nd year exhibitors and up)
1st — Chelsea Raines, Country Classics
2nd — Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Krystin Estes, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Show Duck Drake
1st — Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
2nd — R.C. Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd — Krystin Estes, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Show Duck Hen
1st — Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
2nd — R.C. Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd — Kayla Wojnicz, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Grand Champion Show Duck — Hanna Wargo, Goat Gang

Reserve Champion Show Duck — R.C. Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Show Goose
1st — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Emily Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Anna Skubon, Garfield Bees

Grand Champion Show Goose — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Champion Show Goose — Emily Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Beginning Turkey Showmanship (1st year exhibitor only)
1st — Gordon Wigton, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
3rd — Ashley Long, Sharon Livewires

Turkey Showmanship (2nd year exhibitor and up)
1st — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd — Adam Prante, Homer Highlighters

Tom Turkey
1st — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Gordon Wigton, Sharon Livewires
3rd — Ashley Long, Sharon Livewires

Hen Turkey
1st — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd — Adam Prante, Homer Highlighters

Grand Champion Show Turkey — Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers

Reserve Champion Show Turkey — Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Junior Market Skillathon
1st tie — Suzy Berry, Granger Humming Hornets
1st tie — Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd tie — Morgan Boyle, Homer Highlighters
2nd tie — Tom Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
2nd tie — Tyler Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters

Intermediate Market Skillathon
1st — Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
2nd — Sheamus Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd — Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies

Senior Market Skillathon
1st — Kaitlyn Riffle, Spunky Spurs
2nd — Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd tie — Emily Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd tie — Kendall Hange, Homer Highlighters
3rd tie — Chelsea Raines, Country Classics
3rd tie — Andy Kall, Garfield Bees

2009 Still Exhibits Judgings

You’re The Athlete
1st — Sarah Pack, Garfield Bees
2nd — Michael Mooney, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd — Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters

Becoming Money Wise — Level 1
1st — Evan Boreman, 4-H Country Club
2nd — Nick Kungli, Guilford Go-fers

Becoming Money Wise — Level 2
1st — Patrick Schuerger, Medina County Aggies

Money Moves
1st — Julie Mikalacki, Medynamites

Teens on the Road to Financial Success
1st — Katy Mooney, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd — Brittany Shackelton, Litchfield Wild Bunch

The Consumer in Me
1st — Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Vet Science 1 — Junior
1st — Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Jennifer Chlam, Medina County Aggies
3rd — Emily West, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Vet Science 1 — Senior
1st — Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Brooke Grayson, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Tegan Borsick, Model Railroad Club

Vet Science 2
1st — Annikki Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd — Sarah Pack, Garfield Bees
3rd — Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees

Vet Science 3
1st — Victoria Rennu, Bravados
2nd — Kellie Reboul, Lafayette Wildfires
3rd — Cathee Arthur, Garfield Bees

Discovering 4-H
1st — Elena Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd — Madison Brewer, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Maxwell Mooney, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Staying Healthy
1st — Anne Phillips, Chatham Farmers

Keeping Fit — Junior
1st — Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
3rd — Emilee Zimmerman, Spunky Spurs

Keeping Fit — Senior
1st — Melissa Frey, Homer Highlighters

Alcohol Decisions
1st — Anne Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
2nd — Karissa Kolosky, Medynamites

Tobacco and You
1st — Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers

Giddy Up & Go
1st — Michaela Stout, Litchfield Leprechauns

Horseless Horse — Junior
1st — Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — James Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd — Katie Salai, Blazing Stars

Horseless Horse — Senior
1st — Miranda Hambley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd — Paige Turner, Mavericks

Creative Writing — Rhymed Poetry — Junior
1st — Kristina Hilditch, Lafayette Wildfires

Creative Writing — Freestyle Poetry — Junior
1st — Samantha Olee, Valley City Vikings

Creative Writing — Short Story — Junior
1st — Sarah Waite, Medynamites
2nd — Grace Phillips, Garfield Bees

Creative Writing — Rhymed Poetry — Senior
1st — Sarah Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd — Jennifer Hoerger, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd — Allison Dieter, Litchfield Leprechauns

Creative Writing — Short Story — Senior
1st — Brittany Shackelton, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Kylee Mignogna, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Grace Gaeckle, Granger Busy Bees

Writing & Reporting — News Story
1st — Melanie Wiseman, Goat Gang

Srapbooking — Senior
1st — Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Kayla Eisenbrown, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd — Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters

Scrapbooking — Junior
1st — Zoe Columbus, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Allison Wiseman, Goat Gang
3rd — Alexandra Hegarty, Goat Gang

Self—Determined — Junior
1st — Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Jake Napier, Sharon Livewires
3rd — Ally McGarr, Guilford Go-fers

Self—Determined — Senior
1st tie — Sarah Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
1st tie — Jack Kelm, Litchfield Leprechauns
1st tie — Janeil Nold, Granger Busy Bees
2nd tie — Lauren McGraw, Blazing Stars
2nd tie — Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd tie — Logan Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd tie — Zach Icardi, Chatham Farmers

Memories Partner
1st — Lauren Greenya, Garfield Bees
2nd — Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings

Family History Treasure Hunt — 1st Year
1st — Sierra Cox, Medina County Aggies
2nd — Lauren Dull, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Alexa Eisenbrown, Litchfield Leprechauns

Family History Treasure Hunt — 3rd Year and Beyond
1st — Lauren Greenya, Garfield Bees

4-H Club Teen Leadership
1st — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang

Multi Level Teen Leadership
3rd — Sidney Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks

Speak Out
1st — Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Step Up To Leadership
1st — Rhiannon Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd — Grace Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles

The Art of Clowning
1st — Cara Beckett, Medina County Aggies
2nd — Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies
3rd — Cody Dull, Spunky Spurs

Advanced Photography — Self—Determined
1st — Libby Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees

Focus on Photography — Junior
1st — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
2nd — Carragan Deeks, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
3rd — Austin Levan, Hinckley Highlanders

Focus on Photography — Senior
1st — Victoria Rennu, Bravados
2nd — Lindsay Wheeler, Garfield Bees
3rd — Paige Disbrow, Chatham Farmers

Control The Image — Junior
1st — Christina Zmrazek, Granger Busy Bees
2nd — Rachel Berrey, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd — Charlie Rice, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Control The Image — Senior
1st — Meredith Klotzle, Goat Gang
2nd — Travis Stoll, Medynamites
3rd — Valerie Poludnikiewicz, Garfield Bees

Mastering Photography
1st — Kayleigh McGillivary, Blazing Stars
2nd — Christopher Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

Fishing For Beginners
1st — Pierson Noonan, Hinckley Highlanders
2nd — Ethan Siman, 4-H Country Club
3rd — Troy Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers

Fishing For Intermediates
1st — Tracey Holomuzki, Homer Highlighters
2nd — Taylor Yager, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd — Adam Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Ohio Birds — 1st Year
1st — Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd — Jacob Icardi, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Michaela Stout, Litchfield Leprechauns

Ohio Birds — 2nd Year
1st — Ariel Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns

Let’s Explore The Outdoors
1st — Ian Scahel, Medina County Aggies
2nd — Emily Gladden, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Sydney Ginley, Granger Humming Hornets

Hiking Trails
1st — Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd — Jennifer Chlam, Medina County Aggies
3rd — Hailey Coffman, Guilford Go-fers

Camping Adventures
1st — Anna Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets
2nd — Chad Dennis, Granger Busy Bees

Tree Planting
1st — Kaitlin Klotzle, Goat Gang
2nd — Taylor Yager, Goat Gang

Exploring Our Forests
1st — Anna Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd — Heather Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Discovering Ohio Wildflowers
1st — Marissa Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Explore Our Insect World
1st — Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles

Basic Beekeeping
1st — David Van Drei, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Amelia Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
3rd — Alex Claus, Medynamites

Rockin’ Rocks
1st — Marissa Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd — Elena Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Basic Archery — Junior
1st — Christopher Weimer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd — Caroline Phillips, Garfield Bees
3rd — Joshua Lee, Medina County Aggies

Basic Archery — Senior
1st — Dana Geideman, Litchfield Leprechauns

Safe Use of Guns — Junior
1st — Ethan Andrews, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd — Makayla Nelson, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd — Heather Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Safe Use of Guns — Senior
1st — Tracey Holomuzki, Homer Highlighters

Gift Wrapping — Junior
1st — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
2nd — Abby Bayus, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Micalah Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Gift Wrapping — Senior
1st — Kristina Trase, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd — Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Sarah Nagy, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Art As Expression — Junior Outstandings
Anne Gaeckle, Granger Busy Bees
Paige Dull, Spunky Spurs
Emily George, Blazing Stars

Art As Expression — Senior Outstandings
Tony Dempsey, Homer Highlighters
Ben Goodwin, Blazing Stars
Karrie Garver, Blazing Stars
Grace Gaeckle, Granger Busy Bees

Art As Expression Quilting — Junior Outstandings
Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers

Art As Expression Quilting — Senior Outstandings
Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Brooke Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Adventures In Home Living
1st — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers

Designing Interiors
1st — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Kylee Mignogna, Chatham Farmers

Your First Home Away From Home
1st — Keri Matuschevski, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Collectibles
1st — Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Rachel Yaeger, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Mitchell Hambley, Buckeye Buckaroos

Science Fun & Electricity
1st — Janeil Nold, Granger Busy Bees
2nd — Martin Schuster, Chippewa Chipmunks
3rd — CeriAuna Thornhill, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Magic of Electricity
1st — Dylan Wojdacz, Guilford Go-fers
2nd — Nathan Stallard, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Matthew Gladden, Guilford Go-fers

Investigating Electricity
1st — Madison Gilger, Blazing Stars

Entering Electronics
1st — Taylor Gilger, Blazing Stars

Rope
1st — Luke Allen, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd — David Von Drei, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd — Alexandra Migogna, Chatham Farmers

Woodworking — Measuring Up — Junior
1st — Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Issac Wiita, Sharon Livewires
3rd — Jacob Nieding, Guilford Go-fers

Woodworking — Making The Cut — Junior
1st — Haley Theus, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd — Taylor Yager, Goat Gang
3rd — Nathan Stallard, Guilford Go-fers

Woodworking — Making The Cut — Senior
1st — Adam Prante, Homer Highlighters

Woodworking — Nailing It Together
1st — Jared Bartter, Litchfield Wild Bunch

Woodworking — Finishing Up — Junior
1st — Samantha Heilman, Homer Highlighters
2nd — Derek Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks

Woodworking — Finishing Up — Senior
1st — Cody George, Westfield Trailblazers

Rockets Away — Bottle — Junior
1st — Jacob Icardi, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Nathan Polick, Hinckley Highlanders

Rockets Away — Estes — Junior
1st — Trevor Thompson, Medynamites
2nd — Jared Bartter, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd — Nicholas Turek, Homer Highlighters

Rockets Away — Estes — Senior
1st — Anne Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
2nd — Adam Prante, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Lee Heckler, Chatham Farmers

Fun With Flight
1st — Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings

Crank It Up — Small Engines
1st — Joshua Everhard, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd — Jacob Schritz, Chatham Farmers
3rd — Thomas Szerpicki, Medina County Aggies

Tractor I — Starting Up
1st — Erin Heilman, Homer Highlighters
2nd — Ian Krailo, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Tractor 3 — Gearing Up
1st — Brandon Kreigh, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Tractor 4 — Learning More
1st — Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Jacob Schritz, Chatham Farmers

Welding — Arcs & Sparks
1st — Brandon Ashley, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd — Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers
3rd — Adam Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters

ATV — Junior
1st — Taylor Yager, Goat Gang

ATV — Senior
1st — Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers

Model Building/Scalecraft — Junior
1st — Jaret Tector, Medynamites
2nd — Jim Gaeckle, Granger Busy Bees
3rd — Dylan DeMeulenaere, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Model Building/Scalecraft — Senior
1st — Thomas Canfield, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Brittany Gordon, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Zachary Icardi, Chatham Farmers

Robotics
1st — Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs

Radio Controlled Vehicle — Level 1
1st — Taylor Yager, Goat Gang

Radio Controlled Vehicle — Level 2
1st — Jason Plummer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Shooting Sports Shotgun — Junior
1st — Chase Jindra, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — Alexis Cook, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd — Jake Underwood, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Shotgun — Senior
1st — Amber Camper, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — Levi Hubbard, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd — Bobby Campbell, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Pistol — Junior
1st — Samantha Sampson, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Pistol — Senior
1st — Luke Valach, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — Matthew Crosby, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd — Thatcher Davis, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Living History — Junior
1st — Nora Scahel, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Hunting & Wildlife — Junior
1st — Jay Mikalacki, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Rifle — Junior
1st — Justin Messer, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — Audra Davis, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd — Andy Walther, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Archery — Junior
1st — Natalie Musolf, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — Ben Wittenauer, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Shooting Sports Archery — Senior
1st — David Crosby, Medina County Sharp Shooters
2nd — Danielle Campbell, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd — Adam Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Muzzle Loading — Junior
1st — Brandon Weimer, Medina County Sharp Shooters

Model Railroad — Junior
1st — Benjamin Stefanko, Model Railroad Club
2nd — Michael Begany, Model Railroad Club
3rd — Faith Hoendorf, Model Railroad Club

Model Railroad — Intermediate
1st — Tony Dempsey, Model Railroad Club
2nd — Harrison Williams, Model Railroad Club
3rd — Joseph Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

Model Railroad — Senior
1st — Peter Byrnes, Model Railroad Club
2nd — Steven Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

From Seed To Flower
1st — Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Terrariums
1st — Alexa Eisenbrown, Litchfield Leprechauns

Flower Arranging
1st — Samantha Olee, Valley City Vikings
2nd — Carragan Deeks, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
3rd — Jasmin Huary, Litchfield Leprechauns

Vegetable Gardening 1 — Junior
1st — Matthew Marcum, Spunky Spurs
2nd — Paige Dull, Spunky Spurs
3rd — Dennis Chad, Granger Busy Bees

Vegetable Gardening 1 — Senior
1st — Lauren Dull, Spunky Spurs
2nd — Rachel Yaeger, Spunky Spurs

Vegetable Gardening 2
1st — Christopher Sulzener, Sharon Livewires
2nd — Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Cake Decorating — Junior Level I
1st — Alexis Dennis, Chatham Farmers
2nd — Abi Allen, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd — Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires

Cake Decorating — Senior Level I
1st — Kellie Reboul, Lafayette Wildfires
2nd — Lexy Marrin, Guilford Go-fers

Cake Decorating — Junior Level II
1st — Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Highlighters
2nd — Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters
3rd — Ali Hegarty, Goat Gang

Cake Decorating — Senior Level III
1st — Sarah King, Valley City Vikings

Outstanding Project Plaque Winners
Aerospace, Junior — Trevor Thomspon, Medynamites
Aerospace, Senior — Anne Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
Athletics — Sarah Pack, Garfield Bees
Beekeeping — David Van Drei, Litchfield Wild Bunch
Cake Decorating — Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Highlighters
Candy Making — Miranda Hambley, Buckeye Buckaroos
Clothing, Junior — Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
Clothing, Senior — Arika McGraw, Blazing Stars
Collectibles — Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
Creative Arts, Junior — Anne Gaeckle, Granger Busy Bees
Creative Arts, Senior — Tony Dempsey, Homer Highlighters
Creative Writing, Junior — Samantha Olee, Valley City Vikings
Creative Writing, Senior — Sarah Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
Electricity, Junior — Dylan Wojdacz, Guilford Go-fers
Electricity, Senior — Taylor Gilger, Blazing Stars
Family History 1st Year — Sierra Cox, Medina County Aggies
Family History — Lauren Greenya, Garfield Bees
Flower Arranging & Terrariums — Alexa Eisenbrown, Litchfield Leprechauns
Flower Gardening — Rebecca Krymowski, Flower Gardening
Gift Wrapping — Kristina Trase, Litchfield Leprechauns
Health — Anne Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
Home Interiors — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Insect Collecting — Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Leadership — Sidney Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks
Model Rail Roading — Peter Byrnes, Model Railroad Club
Money Management — Evan Boreman, 4-H Country Club
Nature, Junior — Ariel Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns
Nature, Senior — Kaitlin Klotzle, Goat Gang
Nutrition, Junior — Jamie Smith, Garfield Bees
Nutrition, Senior — Lauren McGraw, Blazing Stars
Photography, Junior — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
Photography, Senior — Libby Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
Quilting, Junior — Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
Quilting, Senior — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Rock — Marissa Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Scalecraft, Junior — Jaret Tector, Medynamites
Scalecraft, Senior — Thomas Canfield, Chatham Farmers
Scrapbooking — Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
Self—Determined, Junior — Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Self—Determined, Senior — Sarah Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
Shooting Sports, Junior — Nora Scahel, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports, Senior — Luke Valach, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Small Engines — Joshua Everhard, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Still Exhibit Horse — Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch
Theater Arts — Cara Beckett, Medina County Aggies
Vegetable Gardening — Christopher Sulzener, Sharon Livewires
Vet Science, Junior — Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Vet Science, Senior — Victoria Rennu, Bravados
Woodworking, 1st Year — Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
Woodworking — Samantha Heilman, Homer Highlighters

State Fair Participant Winners
Athletic Day — Sarah Pack, Garfield Bees
Money Maneuvers J—1 — Evan Boreman, 4-H Country Club
Money Maneuvers J—6 — Julie Mickalacki, Medynamites
Money Maneuvers J—3 — Katy Mooney, Super Outstanding Sevillians
S.E.T. J—1 — Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
S.E.T. J—2 — Annikki Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
S.E.T. J—3 — Victoria Rennu, Bravados
Health Day J—1 — Anne Phillips, Chatham Farmers
Health Day J—6 — Anne Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
Health Day J—7 — Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers
Creative Arts J—6 — Zoe Columbus, Chatham Farmers
Creative Arts J—7 — Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
Self—Determined J—1 — Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Self—Determined J—2 — Sarah Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
Self—Determined J—2 — Janeil Nold, Granger Busy Bees
Self—Determined J—2 Alternate — Jack Kelm, Litchfield Leprechauns
Family Life J—4 — Sierra Cox, Medina County Aggies
Family Life J—6 — Lauren Greenya, Garfield Bees
Leadership J—2 — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
Leadership J—3 — Sidney Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks
Leadership J—6 — Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Photography, Advanced — Libby Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
Photography J—1 — Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
Photography J—2 — Meredith Klotzle, Goat Gang
Mastering Photography — Kayleigh McGillivary, Blazing Stars
Beginner Fishing — Pierson Noonan, Hinckley Highlanders
Intermediate Fishing — Tracey Holomuzki, Homer Highlighters
Ohio Birds — Ariel Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns
Let’s Explore Outdoors — Ian Scahel, Medina County Aggies
Tree Planting — Kaitlin Klotzle, Goat Gang
Exploring Our Forests — Anna Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
Explore Our Insect World — Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Archery — Christopher Weimer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Safe Use of Guns — Ethan Andrews, Phoenix 4-H Club
Art As Expression Junior Quilting — Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
Art As Expression Senior Quilting — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Designing Interiors — Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Electricity — Madison Gilger, Blazing Stars
Electricity — Dylan Wojdacz, Guilford Go-fers
Electronics — Taylor Gilger, Blazing Stars
Woodworking, Junior — Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
Woodworking, Junior — Samantha Heilman, Homer Highlighters
Woodworking, Senior — Jeff Goodwin, Blazing Stars
Rockets Away, Junior — Trevor Thompson, Medynamites
Rockets Away, Senior — Anne Druesedow, Granger Busy Bees
Fun With Flight — Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings
Arcs & Sparks — Brandon Ashley, Litchfield Leprechauns
Radio Controlled Vehicle — Jason Plummer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Rope — Luke Allen, Liverpool Tadpoles
Shooting Sports Shotgun, Junior — Chase Jindra, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Shotgun, Senior — Amber Camper, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Pistol, Junior — Samantha Sampson, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Pistol, Senior — Luke Valach, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Living History, Junior — Nora Scahel, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Hunting & Wildlife — Jay Mikalacki, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Rifle, Junior — Justin Messer, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Archery, Junior — Natalie Musolf, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Archery, Senior — David Crosby, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports Muzzle Loading, Junior — Brandon Weimer, Medina County Sharp Shooters