April 24, 2014

Medina
Cloudy
43°F

2010 Medina County Junior Fair results

Beef & Beef Breeding Show

Beef Carcass
1st – Jordan Hagenbaugh, Country Classics
2nd – Tom Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
Senior Showmanship
1st – Cory Frank, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers
Intermediate Showmanship
1st – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Jonny Packard, Cattle Rustlers
3rd- Adam Kluk, Sharon Livewires
Junior Showmanship
1st – Brooke Stewart, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Cheyenne Honigman, Cattle Rustlers
Beginner Showmanship (1st year showing beef)
1st – Jacqueline Coyne, Goat Gang
2nd – Nathan Gray, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Landon Hollopeter, Buckeye Agrineers
Advanced Showmanship Winner – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
Shorthorn + Heifer – calved between Jan. 1-Feb. 28, 2009
1st – Brook Stewart, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Cory Baker, Cattle Rustlers
Shorthorn Heifer – calved between March 1-April 30, 2009
1st – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Tom Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
Shorthorn Cow
1st – Kyle Baker, Cattle Rustlers
Champion Shorthorn – Brooke Stewart, Cattle Rustlers
Reserve Champion Shorthorn – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
Maine Anjou Heifer – calved between Jan. 1-March 31, 2010
1st – Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires
Champion Maine Anjou – Jacob Rininger, Sharon Livewires
Reserve Champion Maine Anjou – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires
Crossbred Bull Calf – born between Jan. 1-March 31, 2010
1st – Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers
Champion Bull Calf – Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers
Crossbred Heifer – calved between March 1-April 30, 2009
1st – Jonny Packard, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
Crossbred Heifer – calved between July 1-Aug. 31, 2009
1st – Justin Packard, Cattle Rustlers

Dairy Beef

Skillathon – 16 years and older
1st – Ashley Lewis, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings
Skillathon – 14-15 years old
1st – Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees
3rd – Amy Lewis, Guilford Go-fers
Skillathon – 11-13 years old
1st – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Skillathon – 10 years old and under
1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Victoria Barco, Homer Highlighters
Senior Showmanship
1st – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
Intermediate Showmanship
1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA
Junior Showmanship
1st – Brooke Stewart, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
First Year Showmanship
1st – Carrie Rief, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Victoria Barco, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
Starter Calf Class I
1st – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA
2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Adam Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Starter Calf Class II
1st – Tyler Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Tayla Thome, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Victoria Barco, Homer Highlighters
Starter Calf Class III
1st – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Champion Starter Calf Class
1st – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA
3rd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters
Grand Champion Dairy Starter Calf – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
Reserve Champion Dairy Starter Calf – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA
Light Feeder Class I
1st – Rochelle Claycomb, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Katelyn Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Adam Brietkrenz, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Light Feeder Class II
1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Carrie Rief, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
Light Feeder Class III
1st – Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Light Feeder Class IV
1st – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Trevor Thome, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Rebekah Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles
Light Feeder Class V
1st – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters
Light Feeder Championship Class
1st – Rochelle Claycomb, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Katelyn Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Grand Champion Light Feeder – Rochelle Claycomb, Valley City Vikings
Reserve Champion Light Feeder – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers
Heavy Feeder Class
1st – Trevor Thome, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
Grand Champion Heavy Feeder – Trevor Thome, Buckeye Agrineers
Reserve Champion Heavy Feeder – Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters
Finished Steer Class I
1st – Sarah Kelley, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters
Finished Steer Class II
1st – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA
3rd – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers
Finished Steer Class III
1st – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Jenna Pitsenbarger, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA
Finished Steer Class IV
1st – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Benjamin Miller, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Hannah Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
Finished Steer Class V
1st – Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd – Leo Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
Rate of Gain
1st – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees
2nd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Todd LeBorgne, Guilford Go-fers
Champion Finished Steer
1st – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Kelton Keller, Litchfield Leprechauns
Grand Champion Finished Steer – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
Reserve Champion Finished Steer – Hannah Echle, Valley City Vikings

Dairy

Advanced Showmanship
1st – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
Senior Showmanship
1st – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters
Beginner Showmanship
1st – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
3rd – Rebekah Martin, Homer Highlighters
Holstein – Spring Heifer Calf
1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
3rd – Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers
Holstein – Winter Heifer Calf
1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd – Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers
Holstein – Fall Heifer Calf
1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club & Buckeye FFA
2nd – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
Holstein – Spring Yearling Heifer
1st – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
Holstein – Winter Yearling Heifer
1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd – Todd Rupp, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers
Holstein – Fall Yearling Calf
1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
Holstein – Five-Year-Old Cow
1st – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers
Junior Champion Holstein – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club & Buckeye FFA
Grand Champion Holstein – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers
Reserve Grand Champion Holstein – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club & Buckeye FFA
Jersey – Fall Heifer Calf
1st – Rebekah Martin, Homer Highlighters
Jersey – Fall Yearling Calf
1st – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters
Jersey – Two-Year-Old Cow
1st – Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters
Junior Champion Jersey – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters
Grand Champion Jersey – Anna Stiver, Homer Highlighters
Reserve Grand Champion Jersey – Caleb Stiver, Homer Highlighters

Dog Show

You & Your Dog – Junior (8-9 years old)
1st – John Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Sophia Schrubb, Hinckley Highlanders
3rd – Hannah McKenzie, Homer Highlighters
You & Your Dog – Intermediate (10-11 years old)
1st – Gabby Stafanko, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Michaela Stout, Litchfield Leprechauns
Grand Champion You & Your Dog – John Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Reserve Champion You & Your Dog – Sophia Schrubb, Hinckley Highlanders
Skillathon – Junior
1st – Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd – Libby Wittenauer, Medina County Sharp Shooters
3rd – Juliana Showman, Mavericks
Skillathon – Intermediate
1st – Rebecca Amacher, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd – Ariel Taylor, Country Classics
Skillathon – Senior
1st – Jesse Miller, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
3rd – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Grooming and Handling – Junior A
1st – Jimmy Showman, Mavericks
Grooming and Handling – Junior B
1st – Juliana Showman, Mavericks
Grooming and Handling – Intermediate
1st – James Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles
Grooming and Handling – Senior
1st tie – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
1st tie – Jocelyn Smith, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
Subnovice A (11 and Under)
1st – Austin McCourt, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Hope Askew, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd – Trissa Yuravak, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Subnovice A (12 and Older)
1st – Emily Doering, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Mollie Easterling, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Ariel Taylor, Country Classics
Subnovice B (11 and Under)
1st – Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch
Subnovice B (12 and Older)
1st – Larry Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club
3rd – Nate Krettler, Sidewinders
Novice A (12 and Older)
1st – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings
Novice B (12 and Older)
1st – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
Graduate Novice A (12 and Older)
1st – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Graduate Novice B
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
High Point – Emily Doering, Homer Highlighters
Reserve High Point – Larry Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
Rally Obedience
1st – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
Dog Agility
1st – Brianna Stachler, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Joanna Drury, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – Rebecca Amacher, Brunswick Saddliers
Best Handler – Amanda Dash, Buckeye Buckaroos
Reserve Best Handler – Jocelyn Smith, Westfield Trailblazers

Home Equipment Projects

Laundry for Beginners
1st – Chrystyana Olson, Garfield Bees
Advanced Laundry
1st – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
2010 Clothing Project Judging
Results
Clothes for High School/College
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
State Fair – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Accessories for Teens
1st – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Emily Martin, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
State Fair – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Creative Costumes
1st – Jennifer Hoerger, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Libby O’Hara, Wadsworth Fantastiks
State Fair – Jennifer Hoerger, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Ready, Let’s Sew
1st – Elise Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Elizabeth Salai, Blazing Stars
3rd – Bethany Klotzle, Goat Gang
State Fair – Elise Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Fun With Clothes
1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
State Fair – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
Sew For Others
1st – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
2nd – Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd – Ciara Casey, Buckeye Buckaroos
State Fair – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
Joyful Jumper
1st – Hannah Bazemore, Medina County Aggies
2nd – Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
State Fair – Hannah Bazemore, Medina County Aggies
Dress Up – Formal
1st – Erica Smith, Garfield Bees
2nd – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd – Krystin Estes, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Erica Smith, Garfield Bees
Lounging Apparel
1st – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Veronica Bagley, Medynamites
State Fair – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Tops for Tweens
1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Hannah Bazemore, Medina County Aggies
State Fair – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Sportswear for Spectators
1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
State Fair – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
Clothing for Middle School
1st – Jamie Smith, Garfield Bees
State Fair – Jamie Smith, Garfield Bees

Goats

Market Goat Rate of Gain Winner – Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers
Dairy Goat Rate of Gain Winner – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Senior Showmanship
1st – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
3rd – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Junior Showmanship
1st – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Jessica Nagy, Chatham Farmers
Beginner Showmanship
1st – Luke Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd – Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers
Champion Showmanship
1st – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Luke Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles
Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether
1st – Jessica Nagy, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Ashley Nagy, Chatham Farmers
Grand Champion Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether – Jessica Nagy, Chatham Farmers
Reserve Champion Meat/Meat Cross Market Wether – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires
Dairy Goat Market Wether – 59 lbs. and under
1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Dairy Goat Market Wether – 60 lbs. and over
1st – Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Grand Champion Dairy Goat Market Wether – Ellie Kaufman, Guilford Go-fers
Reserve Champion Dairy Goat Market Wether – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
All Other Breeds – Junior Kid – Boer
1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang
All Other Breeds – Junior Kid – Kiko
1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang
All Other Breeds – Senior Kid – Boer
1st – Colin Rininger, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Eddie Rininger, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
All Other Breeds – Dry Yearling – Boer
1st – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch
All Other Breeds – Mature Doe – Angora
1st – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
All Other Breeds – Mature Doe – Boer
1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang
2nd – Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd – Miranda Huttinger, Guilford Go-fers
All Other Breeds – Mature Doe – Kiko
1st – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang
Grand Champion All Other Breeds Doe – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang
Reserve Grand Champion All Other Breeds Doe – Colin Rininger, Sharon Livewires
All Other Breeds – Mother & Daughter
1st – Tyler Yurik, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd – Sarah Swan, Goat Gang
Senior Showmanship
1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang
3rd – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
Junior Showmanship
1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
Beginner Showmanship
1st – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers
Champion Showmanship
1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers
Champion Challenge Winner – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
Junior Kid – Nigerian Dwarf
1st – Madison Baker, Goat Gang
2nd – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang
Junior Kid – Toggenburg
1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Champion Junior Kid – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Reserve Champion Junior Kid – Madison Baker, Goat Gang
Senior Kid – Alpine
1st – Jaclyn Krymowksi, Medina County Aggies
Senior Kid – LaMancha
1st – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers
Senior Kid – Nigerian Dwarf
1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
Senior Kid – Nubian
1st – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Champion Senior Kid – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
Reserve Champion Senior Kid – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers
Dry Yearling – Alpine
1st – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
Dry Yearling – Nigerian Dwarf
1st – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
Dry Yearling – Nubian
1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd – Alexis Bowen, Homer Highlighters
Dry Yearling – Oberhasli
1st – Rose Fike, Blazing Stars
Champion Dry Yearling – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Reserve Champion Dry Yearling – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
Milking Yearling – Toggenburg
1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Champion Milking Yearling – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Mature Milker – Alpine
1st – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
Mature Milker – Nigerian Dwarf
1st – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
3rd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
Mature Milker – Nubian
1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
3rd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
Mature Milker – Saanan
1st – Cassie Flack, Medina County Aggies
Champion Mature Milker – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
Reserve Champion Mature Milker – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
Grand Champion Doe – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
Reserve Champion Doe – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
Best Udder
1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
3rd – Erica Dahl, Sidewinders
Mother and Daughter
1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang
3rd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang
Herd Three Does
1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
Breeder’s Exhibit
1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
Show Milkout
1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
3rd – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Beginner Harness Class
1st – Justin Flack, Medina County Aggies
Intermediate Harness Class
1st – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Champion Harness Class – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Reserve Champion Harness Class – Justin Flack, Medina County Aggies
Pack First Year – First Year Animal
1st – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Madison Baker, Goat Gang
3rd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang
Pack Second Year – Second Year Animal
1st – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
2nd – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang
3rd – Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Advance Pack – Fourth Year Animal
1st – John Syverson, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
Champion Pack Wether – Ariella Yager, Goat Gang
Reserve Champion Pack Wether – Tever Dahl, Sidewinders

Horse Show

English Showmanship Hunt – Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18
1st – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks
English Showmanship Hunt – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15
1st – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
English Showmanship Hunt – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
Light Horse & Pony Pleasure Driving – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – R.W. Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
English Equitation Hunt Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks
2nd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Katie Rogers, Phoenix 4-H Club
English Equitation Hunt – Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
English Equitation Hunt – Horse – Ages 9-13
1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
English Equitation Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
English Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Madalynn Estes, Just Horsin’ Around
English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 14-18
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 9-13
1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
3rd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 14-18
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse – Ages 9-13
1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
3rd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks
Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse – Ages 9-13
1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
English Pleasure Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Michele LaPorta, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around
English Pleasure Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Madalynn Estes, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
Hunt Seat Equitation Medals – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
Saddle Seat Equitation Medals – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
English Discipline A – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Gwynneth Andrews, Phoenix 4-H Club
English Discipline B – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Second Chance Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Megan Brandt, Bravados
3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
Second Chance Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Morgan Schamp, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Phone Book Race – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Christina Placek, Sidewinders
2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd – Miranda Hambley, Buckeye Buckaroos
Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18
1st – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
2nd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks
3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15
1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
Western Horsemanship – Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
Western Horsemanship – Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Nicholas Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
Western Horsemanship – Horse – Ages 9-13
1st – Sena Jordain, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
Western Horsemanship Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around
Western Horsemanship – Pony – All Ages
1st – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Western Pleasure – Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Mathew Sergent, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
Western Pleasure – Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Nicholas Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Western Pleasure – Horse – Ages 9-13
1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Megan Brandt, Bravados
Western Pleasure Tenderfoot – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
Western Pleasure – Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Stock Seat Equitation Medals – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
Easy Gaited Equitation Western/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd – Tera Staten, Bravados
Easy Gaited Western Pleasure Western/Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
Western Discipline A – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Western Discipline B – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
Beginning Reining Pattern A – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trialblazers
3rd – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
Intermediate Reining Pattern B – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Second Chance Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Rachel Jones, Mavericks
Second Chance Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Ciara Casey, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Shelby Piper, Bravados
Egg & Spoon – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Egg & Spoon – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Mathew Sergent, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Christina Placek, Sidewinders
3rd – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
Trail – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Kellie Reboul, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
Trail – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados
Trail in Hand – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Boreman, 4-H Country Club
2nd – John Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
Liberty – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Jackie Tighe, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Lisa Keller, Bravados
Mini Horse Showmanship – All Ages
1st – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – McKayla Bunyak, Mavericks
Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 11 & Over
1st – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Adriana Jeziorski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Jessica Murray, Mavericks
Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 10 & Under
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Maddy East, Brunswick Saddliers
Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 11 & Over
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Breanna Kargle, Phoenix 4-H Club
Walk-Trot Showmanship English and Western – Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 10 & Under
1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Claire Doyle, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Nikki Piskac, Mavericks
Mini Horse Pleasure Driving – All Ages
1st – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
English Equitation Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over
1st – Brittany Semanik, Mavericks
2nd – Samantha McHenry, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers
English Equitation Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under
1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Maddy East, Brunswick Saddliers
English Pleasure – Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over
1st – Brittany Semanik, Mavericks
2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers
English Pleasure – Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Walk-Trot Ground Poles – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Samantha McHenry, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Jenna Kelly, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Mini Horse Hunter – All Ages
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados
Ground Roping – All Ages
1st – Dustin Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Nicholas Riedel, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Walk-Trot Trail – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Lenna Neokratis, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Adriana Jeziorski, Just Horsin’ Around
Mini Horse Obstacle-Halter – All Ages
1st – Marissa George, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Emily Boreman, 4-H Country Club
3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Samantha Zeiger, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Jessica Murray, Bravados
Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under
1st – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Western Pleasure Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Samantha McHenry, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Western Pleasure Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under
1st – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 11 & Over
1st – Jessica Murray, Bravados
2nd – Lenna Neokratis, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers
Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot – Horse & Pony – Ages 10 & Under
1st – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Taylor Waibel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Walk-Trot Barrels – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Mariah Matthews, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Trevar Dahl, Sidewinders
3rd – Jamie Piper, Bravados
Walk-Trot Poles – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Mariah Matthews, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Jamie Piper, Bravados
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Costume Lead In – Horse, Pony & Mini – All Ages
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
Costume Ride In – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Beginner Jumping 18” Cross Rails – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Katelynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers
Novice Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers
Intermediate Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Advanced Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Alyssa Powell, Phoenix 4-H Club
Regular Working Hunter Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alyssa Powell, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Low Working Hunter Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Green Working Hunter Over Fences – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Matt Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers
Free Style Reining – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Shelby Piper, Bravados
2nd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
Flag Race – Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Tori Rennu, Bravados
3rd – Jessica Miller, Just Horsin’ Around
Cones & Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Cones & Barrels – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Austin Weglicki, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
Poles – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Ashley Powell, Black Diamond Dusters
Poles – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
Stake Bend – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Stake Bend – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
Speed & Control – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
Speed & Control – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kristina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Nichole Charnigo, Valley City Vikings
Top 5 Dressage – All Ages
1st – Gwynneth Andrews, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – MaryBeth Blake, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
4th – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
5th – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Top 5 Walk-Trot – 10 and Under
1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Sarah Ross, Westfield Trailblazers
4th – Claire Doyle, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
5th – Chase Capella, Buckeye Agrineers
Top 5 Walk-Trot – 11 and Over
1st – Samantha McHenry, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
4th – Katie Rohr, Brunswick Saddliers
5th – Adriana Jeziorski, Just Horsin’ Around
Top 5 Mini – All Ages
1st – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Emily Boreman, 4-H Country Club
3rd – Courtney Homonai, Mavericks
4th – Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
5th – Samantha Rennu, Bravados
Top 5 Tenderfoot – All Ages
1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – McKayla Horner, Just Horsin’ Around
4th – Jessica Lenos, Just Horsin’ Around
5th – Michele LaPorta, Brunswick Saddliers
Top 5 Jumping – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Alyssa Powell, Phoenix 4-H Club
4th – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
5th – Alexis Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers
Top 5 Gymkhana – Senior
1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
4th – Michael Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
5th – Tori Rennu, Bravados
Top 5 Gymkhana – Junior
1st – Christina Hilditch, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Jessica McNutt, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Lillian Dawon, Westfield Trailblazers
4th – Austin Weglicki, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
5th – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos
Championship – Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Stacey Henry, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
Championship – Western Showmanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
Championship – English Showmanship Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Rebecca Olin, Mavericks
3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Championship – English Showmanship Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Riley Christoffer, Just Horsin’ Around
Championship – English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Championship – English Showmanship Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
Championship – English Equitation Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Championship – English Equitation Hunt Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Megan Brandt, Bravados
3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Just Horsin’ Around
Championship – Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Brittany Sega, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Championship – Working Hunter Under Saddle – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Susan Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
Championship – Easy Gaited Equitation Western/ Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-18
1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos
Championship – English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
Championship – English Equitation Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
3rd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
Championship – English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
Championship – English Pleasure Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Michelle Haley, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
Championship – Easy Gaited Pleasure Western/ Saddle Seat – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-18
1st – Lauren Dahl, Sidewinders
2nd – Sage Crandall, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd – Sarah Verovich, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
Championship – Western Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Taylor Wheaton, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
3rd – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
Championship – Western Horsemanship – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Sena Jodoin, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
Championship – Western Pleasure – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Chelsea Clark, Black Diamond Dusters
2nd – Emma Rowan, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
Championship – Western Pleasure – Horse & Pony – Ages 9-13
1st – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
Championship – Versatility – Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Cheyenne Patton, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Angelica Niemocienski, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Amanda Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Poultry

Grand Champion Fancy/Racing Pigeons – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Reserve Grand Champion Born & Raised – Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Grand Champion Exotic Birds – Amber Elliot, Phoenix 4-H Club
Reserve Grand Champion Exotic Birds – Charles Mull, Sharon Livewires
Heritage Ducks – Drake
1st – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Haley Theus, Litchfield Wild Bunch
Heritage Ducks – Hen
1st – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
3rd – Megan West, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Grand Champion Heritage Duck – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
Reserve Grand Champion Heritage Duck – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
Grand Champion Heritage Turkey – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Reserve Grand Champion Heritage Turkey – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Standard Pullet
1st – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd – Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Standard Hen
1st – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Barbara Mooneyham, Spunky Spurs
Standard Cockerel
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Taylor Yager, Goat Gang
Standard Cock
1st – Allison Wiseman, Goat Gang
2nd – Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers
3rd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
Grand Champion Standard Chicken – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Grand Reserve Standard Chicken – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Bantam Pullet
1st – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd – George Fulop, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Bantam Hen
1st – Rebecca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Jenny Aungst, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
Bantam Cockerel
1st – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
2nd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Jon Keene, Spunky Spurs
Bantam Cock
1st – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Jon Keene, Spunky Spurs
3rd – Jenny Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Grand Champion Bantam Chicken – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
Reserve Champion Bantam Chicken – Rebecca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Beginner Waterfowl Showmanship
1st – Haley Theus, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd – Matthew Marcum, Spunky Spurs
3rd – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
Waterfowl Showmanship
1st – Megan West, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
Turkey Showmanship
1st – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Emily Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Adam Prante, Homer Highlighters
Beginner Turkey
1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kelly Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
Senior Chicken Showmanship
1st – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
2nd – Barbara Mooneyham, Spunky Spurs
3rd – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Intermediate Chicken Showmanship
1st – Annikki Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Hannah Wargo, Goat Gang
3rd – Allison Wiseman, Goat Gang
Junior Chicken Showmanship
1st – Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd – Allyson Palecek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Beginner Chicken Showmanship
1st – Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers
2nd – Jennifer Aungst, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Elizabeth Markiewicz, Homer Highlighters
Broilers – Flight #1
1st – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd – Valerie Poludnikiewicz, Garfield Bees
3rd – Janelle Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
Broilers – Flight #2
1st – Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd – Kelly Schaffer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Danielle Baker, Goat Gang
Broilers – Flight #3
1st – Brad Steidl, Goat Gang
2nd – Madison Baker, Goat Gang
3rd – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Broilers – Flight #4
1st – Erin Heilman, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Joe Steidl, Goat Gang
Broilers – Flight #5
1st – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
3rd – Nicole Heilman, Homer Highlighters
Broilers – Flight #6
1st – Samantha Heilman, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees
3rd – Melanie Wiseman, Goat Gang
Grand Champion Broiler – Brad Steidl, Goat Gang
Reserve Grand Champion Broiler – Anna Steidl, Goat Gang
Market Geese – Flight #1
1st – Jessica Blevins, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Stephanie Foster, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Zach Jogan, Garfield Bees
Market Geese – Flight #2
1st – Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Bill Doerge, Goat Gang
3rd – Jennifer Foster, Homer Highlighters
Grand Champion Market Goose – Jessica Blevins, Guilford Go-fers
Reserve Grand Champion Market Goose – Stephanie Foster, Homer Highlighters
Market Ducks – Flight #1
1st – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Matthew Marcum, Spunky Spurs
3rd – Nicole Heilman, Homer Highlighters
Market Ducks – Flight #2
1st – Jennifer Frey, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Jared Bartter, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd – Chris Sulzener, Sharon Livewires
Market Ducks – Flight #3
1st – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Melanie Wiseman, Goat Gang
3rd – Kyle Sulzener, Sharon Livewires
Market Ducks – Flight #4
1st – Stephen Kormos, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Tony Kall, Garfield Bees
Grand Champion Market Duck – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
Reserve Grand Champion – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters
Meat Turkeys – Flight #1
1st – Melissa Hennie, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Jennifer Foster, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
Meat Turkeys – Flight #2
1st – Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Amanda Steidl, Goat Gang
3rd – Ben Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Meat Turkeys – Flight #3
1st – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kelly Shaffer, Guilford Go-fers
Grand Champion Market Turkey – Brad Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Reserve Grand Chamion Market Turkey – Bailey Ardrey, Guilford Go-fers

Pygmy Goats

Senior Showmanship (14 and Older)
1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Intermediate Showmanship (12-13 years old)
1st – Ian Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
Junior Showmanship (11 and Under)
1st – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Amy King, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers
Beginner Showmanship (1st year showing any age)
1st – Lauren Frank, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Devon Barr, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
Champion Showmanship (1st Place Showmanship Winners)
1st – Ian Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns
2nd – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Registered Junior Doe
1st – Lauren Frank, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Registered Yearling Doe
1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Amy King, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Justin Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Registered Adult Doe (2-3 years old)
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Amy King, Guilford Go-fers
Registered Adult Doe (3 and Older)
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Marissa Coe, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Champion Registered Doe
1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Grade Adult Doe (Older than 3 years)
1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
Champion Grade Doe
1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
Junior Wether
1st – Lauren Frank, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings
Adult Wether (2 years old)
1st – Taylor Strehle, Hare Raisers
2nd – Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers
Adult Wether (3 and Older)
1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – Jessica Tyree, Homer Highlighters
Champion Wether
1st – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings
Dam and Offspring
1st – Ariel Vierheller, Guilford Go-fers
Pack Goat
1st – Elijah Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Rabbits

Meat Pen
1st – Heather Rea, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers
Doe & Litter
1st – Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Bradley Miller, Guilford Go-fers
Beginner Showmanship (9 years old)
1st – Corey Dennis, Granger Busy Bees
2nd – Natalie Ely, Goat Gang
3rd – Samantha Cartwright, Spunky Spurs
Beginner Showmanship (10-11 years old)
1st – Michael Doerge, Goat Gang
2nd – Jenna Howard, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd – Ashley Stroud, Homer Highlighters
Beginner Showmanship (12-13 years old)
1st – Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Chad Dennis, Granger Busy Bees
3rd – Jace Davis, Litchfield Wild Bunch
Beginner Showmanship (14 and older)
1st – Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Moriella Heidy, Blazing Stars
3rd – Anna Szabo, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Experienced Showmanship (9-10 years old)
1st – Jessica Coyne, Goat Gang
2nd – Abigail Strehle, Hare Raisers
3rd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
Experienced Showmanship (11-12 years old)
1st – Cameron Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Magdalana Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks
Experienced Showmanship (13-14 years old)
1st – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Amber Marks, Country Classics
3rd – Hannah Swain, Guilford Go-fers
Experienced Showmanship (15 and Older)
1st – Jerry Chidsey, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Catherine Oglesbee, Country Classics
3rd – Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics
BEST OF BREEDS
Senior Buck – Dutch – Devyn Long, Hare Raisers
Senior Doe – Dutch – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Junior Buck – Dutch – Mollie Easterling, Guilford Go-fers
Senior Buck – Mixed Breed – Erin Crowthers, Westfield Trailblazers
Senior Doe – Mixed Breed – Cameron Krettler, Sidewinders
Junior Buck – Mixed Breed – Cassandra Schoen, Spunky Spurs
Junior Doe – Mixed Breed – Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees
Senior Buck – Holland Lop – Jessica Coyne, Goat Gang
Senior Doe – Holland Lop – Christopher Olson, Garfield Bees
Junior Buck – Holland Lop – Jacqueline Coyne, Goat Gang
Junior Doe – Holland Lop – Corey Dennis, Goat Gang
Senior Buck – Mini Rex – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
Senior Doe – Mini Rex – Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
Junior Buck – Mini Rex – Ashley Stroud, Homer Highlighters
Junior Doe – Mini Rex – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
Senior Buck – Dwarf Lionhead – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
Senior Doe – Dwarf Lionhead – Danielle Baker, Goat
Senior Buck – Netherland Dwarf – Ashlee Olah, Country Classics
Senior Doe – Netherland Dwarf – Shawna Olah, Country Classics
Junior Buck – Netherland Dwarf – Jennifer Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Senior Buck – Californian – Chrystyana Olson, Garfield Bees
Senior Doe – Californian – Jeffery Nagy, Chatham Farmers
Junior Buck – Californian – Madison Baker, Goat Gang
Junior Doe – Californian – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Senior Buck – Mini Lop – Catherine Oglesbee, Country Classics
Senior Doe – Mini Lop – John Syverson, Chatham Farmers
Junior Buck – Mini Lop – Juliana Showman, Mavericks
Junior Doe – Mini Lop – Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires
Senior Buck – English Spot – Matthew Cox, Sharon Livewires
Junior Buck – English Spot – Reilly Tivenan, Hare Raisers
Junior Doe – English Spot – Rebecca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
Senior Buck – Flemish Giant – Leah Nelsen, Valley City Vikings
Senior Doe – Flemish Giant – Leah Nelsen, Valley City Vikings
Junior Buck – Flemish Giant – Tyler Dull, Country Classics
Senior Doe – Satin – Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics
Senior Buck – Polish – Patricia Moehle, Valley City Vikings
Senior Doe – Polish – Madison Baker, Goat Gang
Senior Buck – Standard Chinchilla – Austin Schnepp, Valley City Vikings
Senior Doe – Standard Chinchilla – Austin Schnepp, Valley City Vikings
Senior Doe – New Zealand – Jerry Chidsey, Chatham Farmers
Junior Buck – New Zealand – Madison Baker, Goat Gang
Senior Buck – Havana – Tyler Dull, Country Classics
Senior Doe – Havana – Jackie Barnhart, Homer Highlighters
Senior Buck – American Fuzzy Lop – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
Senior Doe – American Fuzzy Lop – Amanda Dash, Buckeye FFA
Junior Doe – French Lop – Moriella Heidy, Blazing Stars
Senior Doe – English Angora – Ana Jameyson, Sharon Livewires
Senior Doe – Thiganta – Joe Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Grand Champion Commercial Breed – Chrystyana Olson, Garfield Bees
Reserve Champion Commercial Breed – Mary Oglesbee, Country Classics
Grand Champion Fancy Breed – Jenna Elswick, Chatham Farmers
Reserve Champion Fancy Breed – Shawna Olah, Country Classics

Sheep Show

Lamb Carcass
1st – Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters
Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires
Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
Skillathon – Junior
1st – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings
Skillathon – Intermediate
1st – Megan Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
Skillathon – Senior
1st – Augustine Kazak, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA
3rd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA
Skillathon High Point Winner – Augustine Kazek, Homer Highlighters
Senior Showmanship
1st – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers
Intermediate Showmanship
1st – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Kyle Cvanciger, Homer Highlighters
First Year Showmanship
1st – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Brandon Ashley, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
Advanced Showmanship
1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Heather Echle, Valley City Vikings
Breeding Ewe Lamb – Meat Type – No permanent teeth
1st – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers
Breeding Yearling Ewe – Meat Type – 1 pair permanent teeth
1st – Kyle Cvanciger, Homer Highlighters
Breeding Aged Ewe – Meat Type – Permanent teeth
1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
Champion Ewe – Tate Arters, Country Classics
Reserve Champion Ewe – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
Breeding Ewe and Her Lamb(s)
1st – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
Champion Ewe and Her Lamb – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
Breeding Ram Lamb – Meat Type – No permanent teeth
1st – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings
Champion Ram Lamb – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings
Reserve Champion Ram Lamb – Lisa Massman, Valley City Vikings
Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Mason Simmons, Sharon Livewires
Reserve Grand Champion Carcass Lamb – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
Feeder Class – Under 90 lbs.
1st – Alex Sherman, Buckeye FFA
2nd – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – Rebecca Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Market Lamb Class I – 96-105 lbs.
1st – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Lydia Newcomer, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Brad Steidl, Goat Gang
Market Lamb Class II – 111-116 lbs.
1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Brandy Meers, Harrisville Topnotchers
3rd – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
Market Lamb Class III – 118-123 lbs.
1st – Lillian Dawson, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Brady Sulzener, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Taylor Sherman, Buckeye FFA
Market Lamb Class IV – 124-129 lbs.
1st – Eleanor Siedel, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – James Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Kyle Sulzener, Sharon Livewires
Market Lamb Class V – 130-134 lbs.
1st – Breanna Clifford, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Tate Arters, Cattle Rustlers
Market Lamb Class VI – 135-139 lbs.
1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Courtney Benson, Guilford Go-fers
Market Lamb Class VII – 143-171 lbs.
1st – Brady Sulzener, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Carly Papesh, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Brandon Ashley, Litchfield Leprechauns
Home Grown Market Lamb – 102-165 lbs.
1st – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Nathaniel Hills, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Champion Home Grown Market Lamb – Malorie Kormos, Homer Highlighters
Reserve Champion Home Grown Market Lamb – Katelyn Kormos, Homer Highlighters
Grand Champion Market Lamb – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers

Small Animal Projects

Pet Rabbit – Junior (8-10 years old)
1st – Jenna Howard, Litchfield Wild Bunch
2nd – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd – Rebecca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Pet Rabbit – Intermediate (11-12 years old)
1st – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Cameron Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Rhiannon Woods-Albert, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Pet Rabbit – Senior (13-18 years old)
1st – Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos
2nd – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Paige Dull, Spunky Spurs
Grand Champion Pet Rabbit – Jessica Nash, Buckeye Buckaroos
Reserve Champion Pet Rabbit – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club
Guinea Pig – Junior (8-11 years old)
1st – Cody Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Emily Malena, Litchfield Wild Bunch
3rd – Analiseth Huskins, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Guinea Pig – Intermediate (12-13 years old)
1st – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Sidewinders
Guinea Pig – Senior (14-18 years old)
1st – Sarah Sniff, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Matthew Sniff, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Tyler Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Grand Champion Guinea Pig – Sarah Sniff, Sharon Livewires
Reserve Champion Guinea Pig – Joe Metheney, Phoenix 4-H Club
Cats – First Year Handler
1st – Caleb Weimer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Anna Stallard, Guilford Go-fers
Cats – Second Year Handler
1st – Alexandria Rayk, Bravados
Cats – Third Year Handler
1st – Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
2nd – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Marissa George, Westfield Trailblazers
Grand Champion Cat – Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
Reserve Champion Cat – Shauna Lachendro, Westfield Trailblazers
Small Animals Division I (8-13 years old)
1st – Cameron Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Mitchell Hambley, Buckeye Buckaroos
3rd tie – Elena Daley, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd tie – Destiny Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
Small Animals Division I (14-18 years old)
1st – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Logan Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd – Ariel Bryant, Litchfield Leprechauns
Small Animals Division II (All Ages)
1st – Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees
2nd – Cody Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Tyler Haury, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Grand Champion Small Animals – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
Reserve Champion Small Animals – Bonnie Bickelhaupt, Garfield Bees

Public Speaking Contests

Health & Safety Speech – Senior Individual
1st – Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
Health & Safety Speech – Junior Individual
1st – Christina Zmrazek, Hinckley Highlanders
2nd tie – Sarah Waite, Medynamites
2nd tie – Anna Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets
District Health & Safety Speech Competition Recipients
Rachal Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
Sarah Waite, Medynamites
Christina Zmrazek, Hinckley Highlanders
Health & Safety Skit
1st – Luke Allen, Leo Kemp & Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd (tie) – Cassidy Angus, Amelia Hinkelman, Cecilia Mainzer, Quade Mainzer & Sophia Timony
2nd (tie) – Cameron Angus, Mark Hinkelman, Amelia Mainzer, Lydia Mainzer & Catherine Rischar, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
3rd – Abbigail & Veronica Bagley, Medynamites
District Health & Safety Skit Competition Recipients
Luke Allen, Leo Kemp & Keaton Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Team Demonstration –Intermediate
1st – Abigail Allen & Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Cloverbud 4-H Creed Participants
Elizabeth Bagley, Medynamites
Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
Olivia Stout, Medynamites
Julia Suttman, Medynamites
Valerie Suttman, Medynamites
Jonathan Ziogas, Medynamites
Individual Demonstration – Intermediate
1st – Veronica Bagley, Medynamites
Individual Demonstration – Junior
1st – Rebekah Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles
2nd – Christopher Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets
3rd – George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
State Fair Demonstration Recipients
Team Demonstration – Intermediate
Abigail Allen & Darby Sandor, Liverpool Tadpoles
Individual Demonstration-Intermediate
Veronica Bagley, Medynamites
Individual Demonstration-Junior
George Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
Rebekah Kemp, Liverpool Tadpoles
Christopher Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets

State Fair

Aerospace – Outstanding – Anne Druesedow, Sharon Livewires
Accessories for Teens – Outstanding – Erica Yovanovich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Cake Decorating, Junior – Clock – Jamie Smith, Garfield Bees
Dog Agility – Gold/Qualifying – Stephanie Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
Dog Agility – Gold – Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings
Dog Agility – Bronze – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club
Dog Agility – Bronze – Larry Sanicky, Buckeye Buckaroos
Money Moves – Outstanding – Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies
Nutrition – I Spy In The Kitchen – Outstanding – Sarah Bihn, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Nutrition – Lounging Apparel – Outstanding – Erica Yovanavich, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
Nutrition – Meals In Minutes – Clock – Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Photography, Junior– Outstanding – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Photogaphy, Senior – Outstanding – Brittany Shackelton, Litchfield Wild Bunch
Photography, Advanced – Outstanding – Libby Druesedow, Sharon Livewires
Rockets Away – Bottle Type, Junior – Clock – Sam Rennu, Bravados
Rocketry, Self-Determined, Senior – Clock – Anne Druesedow, Sharon Livewires
Scrapbooking, Senior – Outstanding – Brittany Grayson, Chatham Farmers
Self-Determined, Junior – Superior – Lydia Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Self-Determined, Senior – Superior – Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Shooting Sports, Rifle, Junior – Outstanding – Jay Mikalacki, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Shooting Sports, Rifle , Senior – Outstanding – Jake Camper, Medina County Sharp Shooters
Veterinary Science, Level I – Outstanding – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Veterinary Science, Level II – Outstanding – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Veterinary Science, Level III – Outstanding – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club
Wired For Power – Outstanding – Madison Gilger, Blazing Stars
Yeast Breads on the Rise – Lauren McGraw, Blazing Stars

Still Exhibits

My Leadership Journal
1st – Rhiannon Woods-Albert, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Speak Out
1st – Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers
My Leadership Workbook
1st – Ian Scahel, Medina County Aggies
2nd – Grace Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles
Consumer Roadmap
1st – Devon Barr, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
Money Fundamentals
1st – Rachel Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks
State Fair – Rachel Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks
Money Moves
1st – Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies
State Fair – Nora Scahel, Medina County Aggies
Becoming Money Wise Level I
1st – Katlyn Rose, Blazing Stars
State Fair – Katlyn Rose, Blazing Stars
Consumerwise
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
State Fair – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Teens on the Road to Financial Success
1st – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
State Fair – Krista Hanzel, Valley City Vikings
Vet 1 – From A to Z, Junior
1st – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Anne Chech, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Ben O’Hara, Wadsworth Fantastiks
State Fair – Hannah Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Vet 1 – From A to Z, Senior
1st – Katelyn Moskol, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Lindsay Scherry, Valley City Vikings
Vet 2 – All Systems Go, Junior
1st – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Emily West, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Outstanding Plaque – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Vet 2 – All Systems Go, Senior
1st – Jessica Aungst, Chatham Farmers
Vet 3 – On the Cutting Edge, Junior
1st – Annikki Woods-Albert, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees
Vet 3 – On the Cutting Edge, Senior
1st – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club
2nd – Cathee Arthur, Garfield Bees
3rd – Kellie Reboul, Buckeye Buckaroos
State Fair – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club
Outstanding Plaque – Elizabeth Sablotny, Model Railroad Club

Swine Show

Skillathon – Senior
1st – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Augustine Kazak, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Lexy Marrin, Guilford Go-fers
Skillathon – Intermediate
1st – Rachel Marrin, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Angela Kazek, Homer Highlighters
3rd – Timothy Hornbeck, Homer Highlighters
Skillathon – Junior
1st – Emily Myers, Homer Highlighters
2nd – Alexis Zgrabik, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Nick Praisler, Bravados
Skillathon – 1st Year 14 and Over
1st – Katie Rohr, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Molly Higgins, Bravados
3rd – Katie Laugesen, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Skillathon – 1st Year 13 and Under
1st – Trent Zgrabik, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Lexi Farnsworth, Guilford Go-fers
Breeding Gilt
1st – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers
Grand Champion Breeding Gilt – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings
Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt – Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers
Showmanship – Senior
1st – Anna Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Clayton Boyert, Cattle Rustlers
3rd – Shane Miller, Litchfield Leprechauns
Showmanship – Intermediate
1st – Megan Phillips, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Annie Phillips, Chatham Farmers
Showmanship – Junior
1st – Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Michaela Stout, Litchfield Leprechauns
3rd – Suzanne Packard, Country Classics
Showmanship – 1st Year 14 and Older
1st – Katie Laugesen, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
2nd – Bianca Canestraro, Country Classics
3rd – Joe Steidl, Goat Gang
Showmanship – 1st Year 13 and Under
1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Karissa Kelling, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Jessica Hurley, Guilford Go-fers
Home Grown (Sow is owned by the 4-H’er or their parent)
1st – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Robert Miller, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings
Champion Homegrown – Sydney Spitzer, Guilford Go-fers
Reserve Champion Homegrown – Robert Miller, Valley City Vikings