December 22, 2014

Medina
Cloudy
38°F
 

Results: Arts, crafts, photography

Art – Pro. Oil Painting – Other
1st – Candace Bennington

Art – Pro. Oil Painting – Portrait
1st – Candace Bennington

Art – Pro. Water Color – Landscape
1st – Mike Kopach
2nd – Patricia Wise

Art – Pro. Water Color – Other
1st – Jodi Bauer

Art – Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Animal Studies
1st – Candace Bennington

Art – Pro. Pencil (No Color) – Animal Studies
1st – Mary Ann Loew
2nd – Jodi Bauer

Art – Pro. Pencil (No Color) – Landscape
1st – Mike Kopach

Art – Pro. Pencil (No Color) – Portrait
1st – Elizabeth Theobald
2nd – Jodi Bauer

Art – Pro. Pencil (No Color) – Still Life
2nd – Jodi Bauer

Art – Pro. Pencil Drawing, Color – Animal Studies
1st – Jodi Bauer

Art – Pro. Pencil Drawing, Color – Still Life
1st – Patricia Wise

Art – Pro. Ink Drawings – Still Life
1st – Mary Ann Loew
2nd – Mike Kopach

Art – Pro. Pastels – Animal Studies
1st – Steven Novak
2nd – Mary Ann Loew

Art – Pro. Pastels – Landscape
1st – Patricia Wise
2nd – Candace Bennington

Art – Pro. Pastels – Other
1st – Steven Novak

Art – Pro. Pastels – Seascape
1st – Steven Novak

Art – Pro. Pastels – Still Life
1st – Patricia Wise
2nd – Steven Novak

Art – Pro. Miniatures – Any Media, Any Subject
1st – Patricia Wise
2nd – Jodi Bauer

Art – Pro. Other – Any Media/Any Subject
1st – Steven Novak
2nd – Jodi Bauer
3rd – Mary Ann Loew

Art – Pro. Other – Best of Show Professional Art
1st – Mary Ann Loew

Art – Non Pro. Oil Painting – Animal Studies
1st – Karrie Garver
2nd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Oil Painting – Landscape
1st – Samantha Parsons
2nd – Evelyn Garver
3rd – Karrie Garver

Art – Non Pro. Oil Painting – Other
1st – Evelyn Garver
2nd – Samantha Parsons
3rd – Roe Williams

Art – Non Pro. Oil Painting – Still Life
1st – Karrie Garver
2nd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Water Color – Animal studies
1st – Chuck Kilgore
2nd – Tom Gorman
3rd – Margaret Goldman

Art – Non Pro. Water Color – Landscape
1st – Tom Gorman
2nd – Samantha Parsons
3rd – Margaret Goldman

Art – Non Pro. Water Color – Other
1st – Margaret Goldman
2nd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Water Color – Portrait
1st – Chuck Kilgore
2nd – Margaret Goldman
3rd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Water Color – Seascape
1st – Tom Gorman
2nd – Margaret Goldman
3rd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Water Color – Still Life
1st – Margaret Goldman
2nd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Water Color – Figure
1st – Samantha Parsons
2nd – Margaret Goldman

Art – Non Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Animal Studies
1st – Chad Hotchkiss

Art – Non Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Landscape
1st – Kristina Gillahan

Art – Non Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Other
1st – Rebecca Turner
2nd – Roe Williams
3rd – Sharon Schuster

Art – Non Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Portrait
1st – Shane Hotchkiss

Art – Non Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Seascape
1st – Roe Williams

Art – Non Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Still Life
1st – Roe Williams

Art – Non Pro. Polymer-Acrylic – Figure
1st – Scarlett Halstead

Art – Non Pro. Charcoal Drawing – Portrait
1st – Rebecca Turner
2nd – Sarah Ishler
3rd – Eric Wethington

Art – Non Pro. Charcoal Drawing – Still Life
1st – Erica Goldman
2nd – Eric Wethington

Art – Non Pro. Pencil Draw, No Color – Animal Studies
1st – Melissa Kosier
2nd – Chad Hotchkiss
3rd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Pencil Draw, No Color – Figure Drawing
1st – Samantha Parsons
2nd – Draigon Kemp

Art – Non Pro. Pencil Draw, No Color – Portrait
1st – Tammy Hist
2nd – Samantha Parsons
3rd – Scarlett Halstead

Art – Non Pro. Pencil Draw, No Color – Still Life
1st – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Pencil Drawing, Color – Animal Studies
1st – Rebecca Delewski
2nd – Chad Hotchkiss
3rd – Linden Glaze

Art – Non Pro. Pencil Drawing, Color – Still Life
1st – Anthony Scott
2nd – Rebecca Delewski

Art – Non Pro. Ink Drawing – Figure Drawing
1st – Scott Brady
2nd – Scarlett Halstead

Art – Non Pro. Ink Drawing – Landscape
1st – Scott Brady

Art – Non Pro. Ink Drawing – Portrait
1st – Scott Brady
2nd – Rebecca Delewski

Art – Non Pro. Pastels – Animal Studies
1st – Melissa Kosier

Art – Non Pro. Pastels – Other
1st – Steve A Drehel

Art – Non Pro. Miniatures – Any Media/Any Subject
1st – Scarlett Halstead
2nd – Evelyn Garver
3rd – Samantha Parsons

Art – Non Pro. Other – Any Media, Any Subject
1st – Martin Nuckols
2nd – Chad Hotchkiss
3rd – Rachael Goldman

Art – Non Pro. Other – Best of Show Non Professional
1st – Rebecca Delewski

Art – Computer Enhanced – Any Subject/Any Media
1st – Jessica Lee Venner
2nd – Scarlett Halstead
3rd – Rachael Goldman

Art – Children’s Art – any subject/any media 5 yrs
1st – Evelyn Cooper
2nd – Georgie Yatsko
3rd – Domonique Yatsko

Art – Children’s Art – any subject/any media 6-8yrs
1st – Grace McQuown
2nd – Lauren Handlin
3rd – Jacob Millard

Art – Children’s Art – any subject/any media 9-11yrs
1st – Emma Chester
2nd – James Rowan
3rd – Clarissa Schuller

Art – Children’s Art – any subject/any media 12-14yrs
1st – Savannah Halstead
2nd – Callie King
3rd – Ashton Kemp

Art – Children’s Art – any subject/any media 15-18yrs
1st – Rebecca Turner
2nd – Linden Glaze
3rd – Brittany Platt

Art – Children’s Art – Best of Show Children’s Art
1st – Rebecca Turner

Art – Outstanding Artist – Outstanding Artist
1st – Rebecca Turner

Crafts – Adult Non-Pro Tole & Dec Paint – Animal or birds
1st – Roe Williams

Crafts – Adult Non-Pro Tole & Dec Paint – Best of Show Adult Non Pro Tol
1st – Roe Williams

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Duct Tape (12″x12′x18″ max)
1st – Sharon Schuster
2nd – Anna Drehel
3rd – Renee Case

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Any Holiday Door Arrangement
1st – Bryan Thombs

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Magnet (2 required)
1st – Anna Drehel
2nd – Annette Rowan
3rd – Tina Rowan

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Decorative Scrapbook Item
1st – Julie Szucs
2nd – Lisa McGraw
3rd – Erica Voss

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Grapevines (18″ Max.)
1st – Bryan Thombs

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Holiday Tree Skirt
1st – Bonnie Cross
2nd – Liz Duplaga

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Christmas Tree Ornaments
1st – Carole Lintner
2nd – Bonnie Cross
3rd – Sharon Schuster

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Decorated Frame
1st – Annette Rowan
2nd – Anna Drehel
3rd – Renee Case

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Matchstick/ToothPicks/Stirrers
1st – Tony Dangelo Jr.
2nd – Anna Drehel

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Bookmarks – displayed(2)
1st – Anna Drehel
2nd – Sharon Schuster

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Decorated Basket
1st – Annette Rowan
2nd – Tracie Hanzel

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Memories in a Jar
1st – Anna Drehel
2nd – Emma Rowan
3rd – Vickie Columbus

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Decorated Straw Hats Hangable
1st – Bryan Thombs
2nd – Martha Vaughn
3rd – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Holiday Wreath
1st – Carole Lintner
2nd – Margaret Santelmann
3rd – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Bead Jewelry
1st – Bonnie Cross
2nd – Destiny Hanzel
3rd – Tracie Hanzel

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Christmas Stocking
1st – Anna Drehel
2nd – Emma Rowan
3rd – Sharon Schuster

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Recycled Item (12″x12″ max.)
1st – Annette Rowan
2nd – Margaret Santelmann
3rd – Don Goodwin

Crafts – Adult Crafts – StampingDecorated Holiday Card
1st – Carole Lintner
3rd – Julie Szucs

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Miscellaneous
1st – Mariann Evans
2nd – Roe Williams
3rd – Chad Hotchkiss

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Clothing/Decorated-any type
1st – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Models/Kits
1st – Anna Drehel

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Origami/Paper Folding
1st – Anna Drehel
2nd – Mariann Evans
3rd – Sarah Case

Crafts – Adult Crafts – Best of Show – Adult Crafts
1st – Tony Dangelo Jr.

Crafts – Decorated Ceramics – One or More Stain
1st – Katelyn Krohn

Crafts – Decorated Ceramics – Glaze
1st – Katelyn Krohn
2nd – Tom Halko

Crafts – Decorated Ceramics – Best of Show Decorated Ceramic
1st – Katelyn Krohn

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Graduation
1st – Annette Rowan
2nd – Anna Drehel
3rd – Tina Rowan

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Baby Shower
1st – Tina Fisher
2nd – Liz Brahler
3rd – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Child’s Birthday
1st – Carole Lintner
2nd – Vickie Columbus
3rd – Linda Jacobs

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Valentine’s Day
1st – Tina Fisher
2nd – Vickie Columbus
3rd – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Home Sweet Home
1st – Tina Fisher
2nd – Annette Rowan
3rd – Anna Drehel

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Adult Birthday
1st – Tina Fisher
2nd – Vickie Columbus
3rd – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Wedding/Anniversary
1st – Tina Fisher
2nd – Tina Rowan
3rd – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Gift Wrapping – Best of Show Gift Wrapping
1st – Tina Fisher

Crafts – Adult Pro Tole and Dec. Paint – Holiday or Seasonal
1st – Ruth E Tender
2nd – Sue Hartmon

Crafts – Adult Pro Tole and Dec. Paint – County Fair
1st – Ruth E Tender

Crafts – Adult Pro Tole and Dec. Paint – Folk Art
1st – Ruth E Tender

Crafts – Adult Pro Tole and Dec. Paint – Best of Show Pro Tole & Paint
1st – Ruth E Tender

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – 3 Bottles
1st – Bonnie Cross
2nd – Elizabeth Schnabel
3rd – Marilyn Grigger

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Bells (3)
1st – Bryan Thombs
2nd – Judith Ann Smith
3rd – Elizabeth Schnabel

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Tins (3)
1st – Renee Case
2nd – Bonnie Cross
3rd – Marilyn Grigger

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Farm Toys 1/32″ & Under (3)
1st – Liz Brahler
2nd – Cody Columbus

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Toothpick Holders (3)
1st – Judith Ann Smith
2nd – Bonnie Cross
3rd – Annette Rowan

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Vases (3)
1st – Elizabeth Schnabel
2nd – Judith Ann Smith
3rd – Bonnie Cross

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Lighters (3)
1st – Tina Rowan
2nd – Bryan Thombs

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Key Chains (3) Mounted
1st – Tina Rowan
2nd – Annette Rowan
3rd – Bonnie Cross

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Paper weights (3)
1st – Renee Case
2nd – Lisa McGraw
3rd – Carole Lintner

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Banks (3)
1st – Brenda Goodwin
2nd – Kali Henry
3rd – Suzy Marquis

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Salt & Pepper Shakers (3)
1st – Bryan Thombs
2nd – Kali Henry
3rd – Tina Rowan

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Pocket Knives – mounted (3)
1st – Tina Rowan
2nd – Cody Columbus
3rd – Carole Lintner

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Animal Figurines (3)
1st – Martha Wolff
2nd – Marilyn Grigger
3rd – Cassie Lemasters

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Shot Glasses (3)
1st – Tina Rowan
2nd – Bonnie Cross
3rd – Bryan Thombs

Crafts – Hobbies, Collections – Best of Show Hobbies, Collect
1st – Brenda Goodwin

Crafts – Children Crafts – Legos (6″x6″) only
1st – Donovan Perkins
2nd – Alexander Tannehill
3rd – Garrett Newman

Crafts – Children Crafts – Child size decorated shoes
1st – Meredith Ann Cluse
2nd – Mary Case
3rd – Bernetta Hanzel

Crafts – Children Crafts – Decorated Sun visor Hat
1st – Domonique Yatsko
2nd – Delaney Ishler
3rd – Maddox Ishler

Crafts – Children Crafts – Squinkies (3)
1st – Jacqueline Schuster
2nd – Victoria Schuster
3rd – Mariann Evans

Crafts – Children Crafts – Bead Jewelry (1)
1st – Paige King
2nd – Mary Case
3rd – Callie King

Crafts – Children Crafts – Clay-Any Subject
1st – Victoria Schuster
2nd – Whalter Briggs
3rd – Alexander Tannehill

Crafts – Children Crafts – Painted t-shirt/sweatshirt
1st – Seth Spears
2nd – Mary Case
3rd – Noah Meader

Crafts – Children Crafts – Christmas Tree Ornament
1st – Bernetta Hanzel
2nd – Paige King
3rd – Mariann Evans

Crafts – Children Crafts – Wood Project (12″x12″)
1st – Caleb Keiper
2nd – Bernetta Hanzel
3rd – Brenna King

Crafts – Children Crafts – Stamping Card (2)
1st – Chloe Millard
2nd – Madison Ross
3rd – James Rowan

Crafts – Children Crafts – Scrapbook (12″Max.)
1st – Victoria Schuster
2nd – Jacqueline Schuster
3rd – Carlton Jacobs

Crafts – Children Crafts – Duct Tape (12x12x18)
1st – Michi Rodesheim
2nd – Victoria Schuster
3rd – Paige King

Crafts – Children Crafts – Miscellaneous
1st – Mariann Evans
2nd – Victoria Schuster
3rd – Sarah Case

Crafts – Children Crafts – Best of Show Children Crafts
1st – Michi Rodesheim

Crafts – Children Collections – Farm Toys 1/32 & under (3)
1st – Ethan Briggs
2nd – James Rowan
3rd – Whalter Briggs

Crafts – Children Collections – Pez (3)
1st – James Rowan
2nd – Mariann Evans
3rd – Jayden Tripphahn

Crafts – Children Collections – Silly Bands (3) mounted
1st – Callie King
2nd – Jacqueline Schuster
3rd – Jayden Tripphahn

Crafts – Children Collections – Marbles (6)
1st – Jacqueline Schuster
2nd – Victoria Schuster
3rd – James Rowan

Crafts – Children Collections – Hot Wheels (3)
1st – James Rowan
2nd – Jacob Millard
3rd – Victoria Schuster

Crafts – Children Collections – Fast Foods (2)
1st – Jacqueline Schuster
2nd – Jayden Tripphahn
3rd – Victoria Schuster

Crafts – Children Collections – Beanie Babies (set of 3)
1st – James Rowan
2nd – Jayden Tripphahn
3rd – Jacqueline Schuster

Crafts – Children Collections – Buttons (3 mounted)
1st – Victoria Schuster
2nd – Jayden Tripphahn
3rd – Bernetta Hanzel

Crafts – Children Collections – Baseball Cards (2)
1st – Jayden Tripphahn
2nd – Brian Fidel
3rd – Bernetta Hanzel

Crafts – Children Collections – Pet shop Pets (3)
1st – Jayden Tripphahn
2nd – Chloe Millard
3rd – Charlie Schwalm

Crafts – Children Collections – Best of Show Children Collecti
1st – Jacqueline Schuster

Crafts – Woodworking Projects – Woodworking Item (6′x4′ max)
1st – Ron Davis
2nd – Charlotte Knowlton-Motz

Crafts – Woodworking Projects – Refinished Woodworking Item
1st – Sue Hartmon

Crafts – Woodworking Projects – Wood Carving
1st – Jason Jewett
2nd – Raymond Zahm

Crafts – Woodworking Projects – Best of Show adult Woodworking
1st – Ron Davis

Crafts – Residents Nursing Home – Misc. for Seniors 65 and over
1st – Leola Higham
2nd – Dorothy Karbon
3rd – Vivian Shore

Photography – Advanced color – Landscapes
1st – Kathy Kopach
2nd – Jim Tinter
3rd – Donald Smith

Photography – Advanced color – People
1st – Donald Smith
2nd – Jennifer Whitney
3rd – Terry Rutherford

Photography – Advanced color – Animals
1st – Jim Tinter
2nd – Donna White
3rd – Louise Kilgore

Photography – Advanced color – Action/Motion
1st – Terry Rutherford
2nd – Diane Fleming
3rd – Kevin Dudley

Photography – Advanced color – Flowers
1st – Terry Rutherford
2nd – Katie Miller
3rd – Donald Smith

Photography – Advanced color – County Focus
1st – Terry Rutherford
2nd – Dani Benek
3rd – Mary Beth Schall

Photography – Advanced color – Manipulated Image
1st – Bryan Szucs
2nd – Michelle Smith
3rd – Sarah Ishler

Photography – Advanced color – Miscellaneous
1st – Bryan Szucs
2nd – Kevin Dudley
3rd – Mary Beth Schall

Photography – Advanced Black & White – Landscape
2nd – Terry Rutherford
3rd – Dani Benek

Photography – Advanced Black & White – People
1st – Donald Smith
2nd – Diane Fleming
3rd – Sarah Ishler

Photography – Advanced Black & White – Animals
1st – Jim Tinter
2nd – Jennifer Whitney

Photography – Advanced Black & White – Action/Motion
1st – Sarah Ishler

Photography – Advanced Black & White – Flowers
1st – Dani Benek
2nd – Terry Rutherford
3rd – Bryan Szucs

Photography – Advanced Black & White – County Focus
1st – Katie Miller

Photography – Advanced Black & White – Manipulated Image
1st – Sarah Ishler
2nd – Terry Rutherford
3rd – Michelle Smith

Photography – Advanced Black & White – Miscellaneous
1st – Kyle Gorgan
2nd – Katie Miller

Photography – Advanced Black & White – Best of Show Advanced Photo
1st – Bryan Szucs

Photography – Amateur Color – Landscape
1st – Denise Scheck
2nd – Maria Duthie
3rd – Ellen Stevenson

Photography – Amateur Color – People
1st – Alicia V Wilkins
2nd – Chris Camino
3rd – Brittany Fichter

Photography – Amateur Color – Animals
1st – Karen Thomas
2nd – Cynthia Berry
3rd – Mead Wilkins

Photography – Amateur Color – Action/Motion
1st – Mandi DeLarec
2nd – Dakota Daum
3rd – Chris Camino

Photography – Amateur Color – Flowers
1st – Ron Stollar
2nd – Larry Scott
3rd – Chris Weber

Photography – Amateur Color – County Focus
1st – Chris Camino
2nd – Tammy Rollin
3rd – Ellen Stevenson

Photography – Amateur Color – Manipulated Image
1st – Michele Wulff
2nd – Tammy Rollin
3rd – Chris Camino

Photography – Amateur Color – Miscellaneous
1st – Chris Camino
2nd – Larry Scott
3rd – Karen Warkany

Photography – Amateur Black & White – Landscape
1st – Julia Sugalski
2nd – Jackie Lemasters
3rd – Morgan Lamb

Photography – Amateur Black & White – People
1st – Debby Lopata
2nd – Rachael Goldman
3rd – Michele Wulff

Photography – Amateur Black & White – Animals
1st – Cynthia Berry
2nd – Tammy Rollin
3rd – Jessica Haywood

Photography – Amateur Black & White – Action/Motion
1st – Kathy Armstrong
2nd – Amanda White
3rd – Crystal Venner

Photography – Amateur Black & White – Flowers
1st – Angie Newcomer
2nd – John J Lohn
3rd – Morgan Lamb

Photography – Amateur Black & White – County Focus
1st – John J Lohn
2nd – Crystal Venner

Photography – Amateur Black & White – Manipulated Image
1st – Debby Lopata
2nd – Jacki Dilsavor
3rd – Jessica Lee Venner

Photography – Amateur Black & White – Miscellaneous
1st – Ron Stollar
2nd – Karen Warkany
3rd – Chris Camino

Photography – Amateur Black & White – Best of Show Amateur Photo
1st – Chris Camino

Photography – Student Color – Landscapes
1st – Cheyenne Rose
2nd – Brook Lanahan
3rd – Kirstin Johnson

Photography – Student Color – People
1st – Nichole Charnigo
2nd – Owen Keener
3rd – Maddy Hartline

Photography – Student Color – Animals
1st – Nichole Charnigo
2nd – Jenny Aungst
3rd – Holly Porter

Photography – Student Color – Action/Motion
1st – Cheyenne Rose
2nd – Natalie Young
3rd – Gwendolyn Young

Photography – Student Color – Flowers
1st – Megan Armstrong
2nd – Amanda Holzman
3rd – Jenny Aungst

Photography – Student Color – County Focus
1st – Nichole Charnigo
2nd – Megan Armstrong
3rd – Owen Keener

Photography – Student Color – Manipulated Image
1st – Hunter Daum
2nd – Owen Keener
3rd – Maddy Hartline

Photography – Student Color – Miscellaneous
1st – Cheyenne Rose
2nd – Maddy Hartline
3rd – Kirstin Johnson

Photography – Student Black & White – Landscapes
1st – Megan Armstrong
3rd – Katie Schroll

Photography – Student Black & White – People
1st – Kirstin Johnson
2nd – Emily Ishler
3rd – Emily Schwalm

Photography – Student Black & White – Animals
1st – Katie Schroll
2nd – Lydia Newcomer
3rd – Maddy Hartline

Photography – Student Black & White – Action/Motion
1st – Maddy Hartline

Photography – Student Black & White – Flowers
1st – Amanda Holzman
2nd – Jenny Aungst

Photography – Student Black & White – County Focus
1st – Katie Schroll

Photography – Student Black & White – Manipulated Image
1st – Owen Keener
2nd – Maddy Hartline

Photography – Student Black & White – Best of Show Student Photo
1st – Nichole Charnigo