September 19, 2014

Medina
Mostly clear
58°F

Results: Jr. Fair dairy judging

Showmanship, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Kyle Long, Guilford Go-fers

Showmanship, Intermediate (Ages 11-13)
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Michael Garrison, Harrisville Topnotchers
3rd – Madison Long, Guilford Go-fers

Showmanship, Junior (Ages 8-10)
1st – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Collin Wright, Buckeye Agrineers

Showmanship, Beginner – First Year Showing
1st – Conner Garrison, Harrisville Topnotchers
2nd – Travis Owen, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Advanced Showmanship Winner – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers

Brown Swiss – Fall Yearling Heifer
1st – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Grand Champion Brown Swiss – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Holstein – Spring Heifer Calf
1st – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Madison Long, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Conner Garrison, Harrisville Topnotchers

Holstein – Winter Heifer Calf
1st – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
2nd – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers

Holstein – Fall Heifer Calf
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Holstein – Spring Yearling Heifer
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers

Holstein – Winter Yearling Heifer
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Anna-Marie Stiver, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Caleb Stiver, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Holstein – Fall Yearling Heifer
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
Junior Champion Holstein – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
Reserve Champion Holstein – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers

Holstein – Two-Year-Old Cow
1st – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters
2nd – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Anna Wolff, Mallet Creek 4-H Club

Holstein – Four-Year-Old Cow
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers

Holstein – Five-Year Old Cow
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
Senior Champion Holstein – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters
Reserve Senior Champion Holstein – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
Grand Champion Holstein – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters
Reserve Grand Champion Holstein – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers

Skillathon, Junior
1st – Collin Wright, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
3rd – Travis Owen, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Skillathon, Intermediate
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Jeff Owen, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Logan Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Skillathon, Senior
1st – Kayla Wojnicz, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
2nd tie – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd tie – Sarah Kelley, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Victoria Wojnicz, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns

Jersey – Spring Heifer Calf
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Jersey – Winter Heifer Calf
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Kayla Wojnicz, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
3rd – Victoria Wojnicz, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns

Jersey – Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Caleb Stiver, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Jersey – Fall Yearling Heifer
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Junior Champion Jersey – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Junior Reserve Champion Jersey – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Jersey – Senior Two-Year-Old Cow
1st – Collin Wright, Buckeye Agrineers

Jersey – Senior Three-Year-Old Cow
1st – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Senior Champion Jersey – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Senior Reserve Champion Jersey – Collin Wright, Buckeye Agrineers
Grand Champion Female – Caleb Parker, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Reserve Grand Champion Female – Collin Wright, Buckeye Agrineers
Premier Exhibitor – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
Showman of Showmen – Cora Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers