September 1, 2014

Medina
Mostly cloudy
80°F

Results: Jr. Fair horse show results

English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18
1st – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Megan Brandt, Bravados

English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – McKayla Horner, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Showmanship Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Light Horse & Pony Pleasure Driving – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Natalie Antonio, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades

English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Olivia Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around

English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Kelly Shaffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Hope Askew, Medina Mustangs

English Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat, Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

English Equitation Saddle Seat, Horse – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

English Pleasure Saddle Seat, Horse – All Ages
1st – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
2nd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Hannah Rice, Sidewinders

Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Pleasure Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Madison Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Hope Askew, Medina Mustangs

English Pleasure Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat, Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Hunt Seat Equitation Medals, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Saddle Seat Equitation Medals, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

English Discipline A, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

English Discipline B, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Easy Gaited Equitation Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Easy Gaited Pleasure Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Egg & Spoon, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Hannah Kaschalk, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Abigail Shaffer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Egg & Spoon, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs

Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Kristen Reed, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Horsemanship, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Horsemanship Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Ashlyn Schertz, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Kelly Shaffer, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship, Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Pleasure, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

Western Pleasure, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Megan Brandt, Bravados

Western Pleasure, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Pleasure Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Madison Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Kelly Shaffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Meredith Cluse, Bravados

Western Pleasure, Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Stock Seat Equitation Medals, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Discipline A, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Discipline B, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Riding, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers

Beginning Reining Pattern A, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Falllyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Intermediate Reining Pattern B, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
2013 Jr. Fair Horse Results Page 3

Advanced Reining Pattern C, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
2nd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Trail, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kristen Reed, Just Horsin’ Around

Trail, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Nolan Thomas, Brunswick Saddliers

Liberty, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Shelby Piper, Bravados
3rd – Anna Yaravak, Bravados

Mini Horse Showmanship – All Ages
1st – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Lauren Smith, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 11-18
1st – Cassie Flack, The Buckaroos
2nd – Lauren Greenya, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Sara Misura, Phoenix 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 8-10
1st – Jorden Pasterchek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Grace Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Erin Ortiz, Brunswick Saddliers

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 11-18
1st – Emily Malena, Bravados
2nd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Sveta Post, Mavericks

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 8-10
1st – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados

Mini Horse Pleasure Driving – All Ages
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Joshua Piskac, Mavericks

English Equitation Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Emily Malena, Bravados
2nd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Veronica Lindsey, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados

English Pleasure – Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Emily Malena, Bravados
2nd – Veronica Lindsey, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers

English Pleasure – Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Grace Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Autumn Meyer, Brunswick Saddliers

Walk-Trot Trail, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Lauren Greenya, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados
3rd – Emily Malena, Bravados

Mini Horse Hunter – All Ages
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Lauren Smith, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Mini Horse Obstacle Halter – All Ages
1st – Nicholas Bower, Mavericks
2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades

Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Emily Malena, Bravados
3rd – Lauren Greenya, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Grace Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados
3rd – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Western Pleasure Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Josh Meyer, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Veronica Lindsey, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Pleasure Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Sarah Burneson, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Julianna Showman, Mavericks
2nd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Emily Malena, Bravados

Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados

Walk-Trot Barrels, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Malena, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Cassie Flack, The Buckaroos
3rd – Taylor Vanelli, Bravados

Costume Lead In, Horse, Pony & Mini – All Ages
1st – Sophia Troutman, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Nicholas Bower, Mavericks
3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

Ground Roping – All Ages
1st – Shelby Piper, Bravados
2nd – Jamie Piper, Bravados
3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Beginner Jumping 18” Cross Rails, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Paige Baranowski, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Novice Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Abigail Shaffer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Intermediate Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Karina Campbell, The Buckaroos

Advanced Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Bailey Hennings, Medina Mustangs

Regular Working Hunter Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Low Working Hunter Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers

Green Working Hunter Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Abigail Shaffer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Free Style Reining, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Barrels A, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Shelby Piper, Bravados
2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
3rd – Jamie Piper, Bravados

Barrels, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Brody Lloyd, Guilford Go-fers

Flag Race, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Amber Elliott, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – McKayla Horner, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club

Poles, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
2nd – Jamie Piper, Bravados
3rd – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers

Poles, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Mckayla Horner, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Brody Lloyd, Guilford Go-fers

Stake Race, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Jamie Piper, Bravados
2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
3rd – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs

Stake Race, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Keyhole, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Jamie Piper, Bravados
2nd – Shelby Piper, Bravados
3rd – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs

Keyhole, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Claire Doyle, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Pajama Showmanship, Horse, Pony & Mini – All Ages and Advisors
1st – Kristen Reed, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers

Groom & Clean – Senior Team
Coach – Robin Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
Members:
Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
2nd – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club

Championship English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Championship English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Championship Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Easy Gaited Equitation Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship English Equitation Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robin Tresch, Sidewinders

Championship English Pleasure Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Championship Easy Gaited Pleasure Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship Western Horsemanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Horsemanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Western Pleasure, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Pleasure, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

Versatility, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Champion Dressage – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Reserve Champion Dressage – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers

Showman of Showmen – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers