August 30, 2015

Medina
Cloudy
75°F
 

Results: Jr. Fair horse show results

English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18
1st – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Megan Brandt, Bravados

English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – McKayla Horner, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Showmanship Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Light Horse & Pony Pleasure Driving – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Natalie Antonio, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades

English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Olivia Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around

English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Kelly Shaffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Hope Askew, Medina Mustangs

English Equitation Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat, Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

English Equitation Saddle Seat, Horse – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

English Pleasure Saddle Seat, Horse – All Ages
1st – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
2nd – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club

Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Hannah Rice, Sidewinders

Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers

Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Pleasure Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Madison Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Hope Askew, Medina Mustangs

English Pleasure Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat, Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Hunt Seat Equitation Medals, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Saddle Seat Equitation Medals, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

English Discipline A, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

English Discipline B, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Easy Gaited Equitation Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Easy Gaited Pleasure Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Egg & Spoon, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Hannah Kaschalk, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Abigail Shaffer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Egg & Spoon, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs

Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 16-18
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-15
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Kristen Reed, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Horsemanship, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Horsemanship Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Weiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Ashlyn Schertz, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Kelly Shaffer, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Horsemanship, Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Western Pleasure, Horse – Ages 16-18
1st – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks

Western Pleasure, Horse – Ages 14-15
1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Nicole Reis, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Megan Brandt, Bravados

Western Pleasure, Horse – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Pleasure Tenderfoot, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Madison Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Kelly Shaffer, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Meredith Cluse, Bravados

Western Pleasure, Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Stock Seat Equitation Medals, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around

Western Discipline A, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Discipline B, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Western Riding, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers

Beginning Reining Pattern A, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Falllyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Intermediate Reining Pattern B, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
2013 Jr. Fair Horse Results Page 3

Advanced Reining Pattern C, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
2nd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Trail, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kristen Reed, Just Horsin’ Around

Trail, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Nolan Thomas, Brunswick Saddliers

Liberty, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Shelby Piper, Bravados
3rd – Anna Yaravak, Bravados

Mini Horse Showmanship – All Ages
1st – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Lauren Smith, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 11-18
1st – Cassie Flack, The Buckaroos
2nd – Lauren Greenya, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Sara Misura, Phoenix 4-H Club

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 1st Year Ages 8-10
1st – Jorden Pasterchek, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Grace Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Erin Ortiz, Brunswick Saddliers

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 11-18
1st – Emily Malena, Bravados
2nd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Sveta Post, Mavericks

Walk-Trot Showmanship English or Western, Horse & Pony – 2nd Year Ages 8-10
1st – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados

Mini Horse Pleasure Driving – All Ages
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Joshua Piskac, Mavericks

English Equitation Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Emily Malena, Bravados
2nd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Veronica Lindsey, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

English Equitation Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados

English Pleasure – Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Emily Malena, Bravados
2nd – Veronica Lindsey, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers

English Pleasure – Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Grace Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Autumn Meyer, Brunswick Saddliers

Walk-Trot Trail, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Lauren Greenya, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados
3rd – Emily Malena, Bravados

Mini Horse Hunter – All Ages
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Lauren Smith, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers

Mini Horse Obstacle Halter – All Ages
1st – Nicholas Bower, Mavericks
2nd – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
3rd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades

Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Emily Malena, Bravados
3rd – Lauren Greenya, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Horsemanship Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Grace Mackey, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados
3rd – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Western Pleasure Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Josh Meyer, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Veronica Lindsey, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Western Pleasure Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Sarah Burneson, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers

Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 11-18
1st – Julianna Showman, Mavericks
2nd – Jessica Crozier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Emily Malena, Bravados

Egg & Spoon Walk-Trot, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-10
1st – Shane Capela, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Olivia Gillespie, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Kaitlyn Praisler, Bravados

Walk-Trot Barrels, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Malena, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Cassie Flack, The Buckaroos
3rd – Taylor Vanelli, Bravados

Costume Lead In, Horse, Pony & Mini – All Ages
1st – Sophia Troutman, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Nicholas Bower, Mavericks
3rd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers

Ground Roping – All Ages
1st – Shelby Piper, Bravados
2nd – Jamie Piper, Bravados
3rd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Beginner Jumping 18” Cross Rails, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Paige Baranowski, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Novice Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Abigail Shaffer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Intermediate Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Karina Campbell, The Buckaroos

Advanced Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Bailey Hennings, Medina Mustangs

Regular Working Hunter Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Low Working Hunter Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Matthew Serafine, Westfield Trailblazers

Green Working Hunter Over Fences, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Abigail Shaffer, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Free Style Reining, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Barrels A, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Shelby Piper, Bravados
2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
3rd – Jamie Piper, Bravados

Barrels, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Brody Lloyd, Guilford Go-fers

Flag Race, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Amber Elliott, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – McKayla Horner, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club

Poles, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
2nd – Jamie Piper, Bravados
3rd – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers

Poles, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Mckayla Horner, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Brody Lloyd, Guilford Go-fers

Stake Race, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Jamie Piper, Bravados
2nd – Cheyenne Patton, Renegades
3rd – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs

Stake Race, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Brady Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club3rd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Keyhole, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Jamie Piper, Bravados
2nd – Shelby Piper, Bravados
3rd – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs

Keyhole, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Alexis Metcalf, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
3rd – Claire Doyle, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Pajama Showmanship, Horse, Pony & Mini – All Ages and Advisors
1st – Kristen Reed, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers

Groom & Clean – Senior Team
Coach – Robin Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
Members:
Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Colleen Bavaro, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Showmanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Emma Rowan, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Mackenzie Clutter, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship English Showmanship Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders
2nd – Mikayla Fox, Phoenix 4-H Club

Championship English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Championship English Equitation Hunt Seat, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Sarah Ross, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Championship Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Susie Everiss, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Working Hunter Under Saddle, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Alexa Mier, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Easy Gaited Equitation Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship English Equitation Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robin Tresch, Sidewinders

Championship English Pleasure Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Savannah Mileti, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Robyn Tresch, Sidewinders

Championship Easy Gaited Pleasure Western/Saddle Seat, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Sage Crandall, Medina Mustangs
2nd – Madalynne VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Championship Western Horsemanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Cody Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
3rd – Meghan Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Horsemanship, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around

Championship Western Pleasure, Horse & Pony – Ages 14-18
1st – Megan Homonai, Mavericks
2nd – Katlynn Davis, Brunswick Saddliers
3rd – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers

Championship Western Pleasure, Horse & Pony – Ages 8-13
1st – Samantha Roberts, Just Horsin’ Around
2nd – Michayla Crumley, Mavericks
3rd – Spencer Dillinger, Brunswick Saddliers

Versatility, Horse & Pony – All Ages
1st – Alexis Ziemak, Brunswick Saddliers
2nd – Kaili Mitchell, Just Horsin’ Around
3rd – Stacey Henry, Brunswick Saddliers

Champion Dressage – Emily Hummel, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Reserve Champion Dressage – McKenzie Moran, Westfield Trailblazers

Showman of Showmen – Fallyn Harkin, Brunswick Saddliers


Gazette staff About Gazette staff

The Gazette is Medina County's daily local news source, serving the community since 1832. Contact The Gazette's news department at (330) 721-4065 or areanews@medina-gazette.com.