September 1, 2015

Medina
Intermittent clouds
65°F
 

Results: Jr. Fair rabbits judging

Beginner Showmanship (9 years old)
1st – Grace Dunlay, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Leah Stidham, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Shelby Knapp, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies

Beginner Showmanship (10-11 years old)
1st – Rebecca Stroud, Homer Jr. Highlighters
2nd – Grace Winrod, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Beginner Showmanship (12-13 years old)
1st – Kelly Wilson, Homer Jr. Highlighters
2nd – Connie Riggi, Chippewa Chipmunks

Beginner Showmanship (14 and older)
1st – Angie Sullivan, Liverpool Tadpoles

Experienced Showmanship (9-10 years old)
1st – Anna Shearer, Homer Jr. Highlighters
2nd – Alexa Shearer, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Hanna Weidrick, Chippewa Chipmunks

Experienced Showmanship (11-12 years old)
1st – Rebbeca Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
2nd – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks
3rd – Grace Conrad, Liverpool Tadpoles

Experienced Showmanship (13-14 years old)
1st – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Ashley Stroud, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Lany Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks

Experienced Showmanship (15 and Older)
1st – Cameron Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
2nd – Shawna Olah, Country Classics
3rd – Ashlee Olah, Country Classics

Mini Rex – Sr. Buck
1st – Mariellea Heidy, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Cassandra Lambert, Phoenix 4-H Club
3rd – Zoe Columbus, Chatham Farmers

Mini Rex – Sr. Doe
1st – Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees
2nd – Sara Dash, Mallet Creek 4-H Club
3rd – Anna Stallard, Guilford Go-fers
Best of Breed – Maranda Barsic, Garfield Bees

Mini Rex – Jr. Buck
1st – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd – Brian Kibe, Country Classics
3rd – Brian Kibe, Country Classics

Mini Rex – Jr. Doe
1st – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks

Mini Lop – Sr. Buck
1st – Garrett Kelly, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Dustyn Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd – Grace Dunlay, Valley City Vikings

Mini Lop – Sr. Doe
1st – Morgan Kelly, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Ashley Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd – Ashley Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Best of Breed – Morgan Kelly, Chatham Farmers

Holland Lop – Sr. Buck
1st – Christopher Olson, Jr., Garfield Bees
2nd – Brittany Christy, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Faith Stidham, Sharon Livewires

Holland Lop – Sr. Doe
1st – Victoria Schuster, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd – Kelly Wilson, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Owen Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Best of Breed – Christopher Olson, Jr., Garfield Bees

Lionhead – Sr. Buck
1st – Shelby Knapp, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
2nd – Lany Wallace, Chippewa Chipmunks

Lionhead – Sr. Doe
1st – Leah Stidham, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
3rd – Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
Best of Breed – Leah Stidham, Sharon Livewires

Netherland Dwarf – Sr. Buck
1st – Shawna Olah, Country Classics
2nd – Ashlee Olah, Country Classics
3rd – Ashlee Olah, Country Classics


Gazette staff About Gazette staff

The Gazette is Medina County's daily local news source, serving the community since 1832. Contact The Gazette's news department at (330) 721-4065 or areanews@medina-gazette.com.