August 3, 2015

Medina
Intermittent clouds
71°F
 

Results: Jr. Fair pygmy goat judging

Senior Showmanship (Ages 14-18)
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Sara Sanek, Sharon Livewires

Intermediate Showmanship (Ages 12-13)
1st – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Hanna McKenzie, Homer Highlighters

Junior Showmanship (Ages 8-11)
1st – Sophia Schrubb, Hinckley Highlanders
2nd – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks
3rd – Jayme Keene, Garfield Bees

Beginner Showmanship (1st year showing any age)
1st – Jamie Briggs, The Challengers
2nd – Casey Hagenbaugh, Country Classics
3rd – Aiden Dalton, Litchfield Leprechauns

Champion Showmanship – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Registered Senior Doe
1st – Casey Hagenbaugh, Country Classics
2nd – Casey Hagenbaugh, Country Classics

Registered Yearling Doe
1st – Hannah McKenzie, Homer Jr. Highlighters
Reserve Champion Registered Doe – Casey Hagenbaugh, Country Classics
Champion Registered Doe – Casey Hagenbaugh, Country Classics

Grade Junior Doe
1st – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Becca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Grade Senior Doe
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks Grade Yearling Doe
1st – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks

Grade Adult Doe – 2-3 years old
1st – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Jayme Keene, Garfield Bees

Grade Adult Doe – Older than 3 years
1st – Aidan Dalton, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Champion Grade Doe – Aidan Dalton, Litchfield Lively Leprechuans
Reserve Champion Grade Doe – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks

Junior Wether
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Jamie Briggs, The Challengers
3rd – Jamie Briggs, The Challengers

Yearling Wether
1st – Aidan Dalton, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
2nd – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks
3rd – Aidan Dalton, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns

Adult Wether (2-3 years old)
1st – Sara Sanek, Sharon Livewires

Adult Wether (3 years and older)
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Hannah McKenzie, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers

Champion Wether – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Reserve Champion Wether – Hannah McKenzie, Homer Jr.

Highlighters

Dam and Offspring
1st – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Becca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd – Ashley Rogers,Wadsworth Fantastiks

Champion Dam and Offspring – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Pack Goat
1st – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Hannah McKenzie, Homer Jr. Highlighters
3rd – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Champion Pack Goat – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Premier Exhibitor – Molly Blackford, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Showman of Showmen – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers


Gazette staff About Gazette staff

The Gazette is Medina County's daily local news source, serving the community since 1832. Contact The Gazette's news department at (330) 721-4065 or areanews@medina-gazette.com.