September 20, 2014

Medina
Mostly sunny
75°F

Results: Still exhibits project judging

Discovering 4-H
1st – Bianca Papp, C3
2nd – Edward Foose, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies

Horseless Horse
1st – Erin Keller, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Elle Weber, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd – Tristan Walser, Blazing Stars

Vet Science 1 – From Airedales to Zebras
1st – Gillian Dressel, The Buckaroos

Vet Science 2 – All Systems Go
1st – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Julia Javorsky, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Outstanding Project Plaque, Jr. – Brittany Miller, Valley City Vikings

Vet Science 3 – On the Cutting Edge – Junior
1st – Rachel Berrey, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Marissa George, Westfield Trailblazers
3rd – Austin Ochoa Webb, Garfield Bees
State Fair – Rachel Berrey, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Outstanding Project Plaque, Sr. – Rachel Berrey, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Miscellaneous Animal Projects
1st – Breona Kucinski, Granger Humming Hornets
2nd – Madison McCune, Cattle Rustlers

Staying Healthy
1st – Julie Wiseman, Medina County Busy Bees
State Fair – Julie Wiseman, Medina County Busy Bees

Keeping Fit, Jr. (Ages 8-13)
1st – Adam Stallard, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Hannah Keller, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
State Fair – Adam Stallard, Guilford Go-fers

Keeping Fit, Sr. (Ages 14-18)
1st – Zachary Diaz, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
2nd – Molly Biegel, Westfield Trailblazers
State Fair – Zachary Diaz, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns

First Aid in Action
1st – Brandon Thompson, Medynamites
2nd – Shelby Knapp, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
3rd – Lilly Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Brandon Thompson, Medynamites
Outstanding Project Plaque – Brandon Thompson, Medynamites

Alcohol & Drug Abuse
1st – Ali Hegarty, Medina County Busy Bees

One on One
1st – Sarah Keller, Wadsworth Jolly Workers

Leadership Roadtrip
1st – Tyler-Lynne Gittinger, C3
State Fair – Tyler-Lynne Gittinger, C3
Outstanding Project Plaque – Tyler-Lynne Gittinger, C3

Pantry Panic
1st – Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
State Fair – Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Outstanding Project Plaque – Michael Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

Play the Role
1st – Kelsey Hurley, Guilford Go-fers

Becoming A Puppeteer
1st – Savannah Lewis, Goat Gang
Outstanding Project Plaque – Savannah Lewis, Goat Gang

You’re the Athlete
1st – Tyler-Lynne Gittinger, C3
State Fair – Tyler-Lynne Gittinger, C3
Outstanding Project Plaque – Tyler-Lynn Gittinger, C3

Becoming Money Wise
1st – Jessica Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Money Fundamentals
1st – Dustyn Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Money Moves
1st – Andrea Arline, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
State Fair – Andrea Arline, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Outstanding Project Plaque – Andrea Arline, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

Teens on the Road to Financial Success
1st – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies
State Fair – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Family History Treasure Hunt, First Year
1st – Ellen Fuller, Hinckley Highlanders
2nd – Sarah MacPherson, Valley City Vikings

Family History Treasure Hunt, Third Year
1st – Megan Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
State Fair – Megan Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Megan Harvey, Guilford Go-fers

Memories Partner
1st – Megan Biegel, Westfield Trailblazers
2nd – Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Creative Writing – Rhymed Poetry, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers

Creative Writing – Rhymed Poetry, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Annikki Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Aubrey Tate, Westfield Trailblazers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Annikki Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Creative Writing – Free Style Poetry, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Sarah Bihn, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Creative Writing – Free Style Poetry, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Mary Vegel, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Anna Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks

Creative Writing – Short Story, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Liana Seager, Wadsworth Fantastiks
2nd – Anna Sollenberger, Granger Humming Hornets
3rd – Caitlin Donner, Hinckley Highlanders
Outstanding Project Plaque – Liana Seager, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Creative Writing – Feature Story, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Rhiannon Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Adventures in Home Living
1st – Cory Mennell, Chatham Farmers

Make Over My Space
1st – Julia Suttman, Medynamites
2nd – Amanda Gaeckle, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – Sydney Russell, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Collectibles
1st – Rebekah Keller, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Josette Prater, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Alex Litvak, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Science Fun With Dairy Foods
1st – Jessica Rennu, Bravados
2nd – Evan Medwid, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
State Fair – Jessica Rennu, Bravados
Outstanding Project Plaque – Jessica Rennu, Bravados

Rockets Away – Bottle Type
1st – Samantha Rennu, Bravados
2nd – Warren Wright, Hinckley Highlanders
State Fair – Samantha Rennu, Bravados
Outstanding Project Plaque – Samantha Rennu, Bravados

Rockets Away – Estes Type
1st – Adam Stacko, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Thomas Gaeckle, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – Dylan Beaudoin, Valley City Vikings

Solid Fuel Rocketry Master
1st – Trevor Thompson, Medynamites
2nd – Nick Turek, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Model Building/Scalecraft, Junior (Ages 8-13) (Ages 8-13)
1st tie– Bryce Kozell, Medina County Sharpshooters
1st tie – Samuel Meredith, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
2nd – Anthony Schritz, Chatham Farmers

Model Building/Scalecraft, Senior (Ages 14-18) (Ages 14-18)
1st – Tony Dempsey, Homer Jr. Highlighters
2nd – Jacob Schritz, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Shaun Jefferies, Medina County 4-H Sharpshooters
Outstanding Project Plaque – Tony Dempsey, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Robotics 1 – NeXT Technology
1st – Benjamin Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
State Fair – Benjamin Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Benjamin Stefanko, Chatham Farmers

Robotics 2, NeXT Steps
1st – Nathan Stallard, Guilford Go-fers
2nd – Garrett Wright, Hinckley Highlanders
State Fair – Nathan Stallard, Guilford Go-fers

Robotic Master – Team
1st – Futrure Bionic Innovation
Josh Bowers, Spunky Spurs
Cody Dull, Spunky Spurs
Jager Levandoski, Spunky Spurs
Matthew Marcum, Spunky Spurs
Frankie Pearson Spunky Spurs

Lawn Care
1st – David Reese, Blazing Stars

ATV Safety Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Miranda Kassimer, Medynamites
2nd – Brody Wittman, Super Outstanding Sevillians
3rd – Dylan Pavlovicz, Cattle Rustlers
State Fair – Miranda Kassimer, Medynamites

ATV Safety Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Ian Krailo, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Zoe Columbus, Chatham Farmers
State Fair – Ian Krailo, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Outstanding Project Plaque – Ian Krailo, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Welding – Arcs & Sparks
1st – Luke Bryant, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
2nd – Martin Schuster, Chippewa Chipmunks
3rd – Phillip Schritz, Chatham Farmers
State Fair – Luke Bryant, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
Outstanding Project Plaque – Luke Bryant, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns

Focus on Photography – Level 1, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Miles Mason, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Callie Geringer, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Andrew Milchak, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Miles Mason, Valley City Vikings
Outstanding Project Plaque – Miles Mason, Valley City Vikings

Focus on Photography – Level 1, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Heather Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Whitney Smith, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Kimberly Johnson, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Controlling the Image Photography – Level 2
1st – Jenna Wiita, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Caitlin Donner, Hinckley Highlanders
3rd – Hannah Milchak, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Mastering Photography – Level 3
1st tie – Jennifer Aungst, Guilford Go-fers
1st tie – Katie Salai, Blazing Stars
2nd – Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
State Fair – Katie Salai, Guilford Go-fers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Katie Salai, Blazing Stars
Outstanding Project Plaque – Jenifer Aungst, Guilford Go-fers

Photography Master – Level 4
1st – Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Anna Skubon, Garfield Bees
3rd – Cameron Markeson, Westfield Trailblazers
State Fair – Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Gabrielle Stefanko, Chatham Farmers

Scrapbooking, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Mallory Schnepp, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Patrick Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Jamie DeMeulenaere, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
State Fair – Mallory Schnepp, Buckeye Agrineers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Mallory Schnepp, Buckeye Agrineers

Scrapbooking, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Charlie-Ann Rice, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
2nd – Megan Harvey, Guilford Go-fers
3rd – Lauren Dull, Spunky Spurs
State Fair – Charlie-Ann Rice, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony
Outstanding Project Plaque – Charlie-Ann Rice, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony

Get Started in Art, Junior (Ages 8-13)
Outstanding – Allyson Carver, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Outstanding – Elise Daley, Chatham Farmers
Outstanding – Lydia Smith, Medina County Sharpshooters
Outstanding – Caleigh Stefanko, Chatham Farmers
Outstanding – Valerie Suttman, Medynamites
Outstanding – Lilly Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Lydia Smith, Medina County Sharpshooters
Outstanding Project Plaque – Lydia Smith, Medina County Sharpshooters

Art As Expression, Senior (Ages 14-18)
Outstanding – Tony Dempsey, Homer Jr. Highlighters
Outstanding – Tommy Evans, Guilford Go-fers
Outstanding – Sara Misura, Phoenix 4-H Club
Outstanding – Micalah Yovanovich, Cattle Rustlers
State Fair – Tommy Evans, Guilford Go-fers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Tommy Evans, Guilford Go-fers

Shooting Sports – Rifle, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Grace Praisler, Medina County Sharpshooters
2nd – Ethan Graham, Medina County Sharpshooters
3rd – Braeden Kozell, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Grace Praisler, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Rifle, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Antonio Remedios, Medina County Sharpshooters
2nd – Thomas Szerpicki, Medina County Sharpshooters
3rd – Russell Moskol, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Antonio Remedios, Medina County Sharpshooters
Outstanding Project Plaque – Antonio Remedios, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Pistol, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Zoe Sizemore, Medina County Sharpshooters
2nd – Richard Laurence, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Zoe Sizemore, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Pistol, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Jessica Syme, Medina County Sharpshooters
2nd – Jaclyn Krymowski, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Jessica Syme, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Shotgun, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Julia Syme, Medina County Sharpshooters
2nd – Lydia Smith, Medina County Sharpshooters
3rd – Caleb Weimer, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Julia Syme, Medina County Sharpshooters
Outstanding Project Plaque – Julia Syme, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Shotgun, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Brandon Weimer, Medina County Sharpshooters
2nd – Tyler Tivenan, Medina County Sharpshooters
3rd – Audra Davis, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Brandon Weimer, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Living History
1st – Nora Scahel, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Nora Scahel, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Muzzleloader
1st – Jay Mikalacki, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Jay Mikalacki, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Archery, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Xavier Remedios, Medina County Sharpshooters
2nd – Isaac Machar, Medina County Sharpshooters
3rd – Connor Richardson, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Xavier Remedios, Medina County Sharpshooters

Shooting Sports – Archery, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Christopher Weimer, Medina County Sharpshooters
State Fair – Christopher Weimer, Medina County Sharpshooters

Radio-Controlled Vehicle
1st – Blake Kucinski, Granger Humming Hornets
2nd – Jared Stillman, Phoenix 4-H Club

Bicycling for Fun
1st – Ian Mason, Valley City Vikings

Basic Archery, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Kyra Moye, Blazing Stars
2nd – Kashmir Moye, Blazing Stars
3rd – Ben Jaenke, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Basic Archery, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Riannon Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Thomas Jaenke, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Sammie Mignogna, Goat Gang

Rope, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st tie – Jonathan Meredith, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
1st tie – Elijah Saxton, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Bridger Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Joe Mennell, Chatham Farmers
State Fair – Jonathan Meredith, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club

Rope, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Tony Dempsey, Homer Jr. Highlighters
2nd – Phillip Schritz, Chatham Farmers
3rd – Casey Columbus, Chatham Farmers
State Fair – Tony Dempsey, Homer Jr. Highlighters

Tractor 1 – Starting Up
1st – Jimmy Kiefer, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Kyle Rossego, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies
State Fair – Jimmy Kiever, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Tractor 2 – Gearing Up for Safety
1st – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers
State Fair – Clay Gunkelman, Buckeye Agrineers

Tractor 3 – Gearing Up Safely
1st – Whalter Briggs, Blazing Stars
State Fair – Whalter Briggs, Blazing Stars

Tractor 4 – Learning More: Learning About Agricultural Tractors and Equipment
1st – Joey Aungst, Guilford Go-fers

Let’s Explore Outdoors
1st – Jacqueline Schuster, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
State Fair – Jacqueline Schuster, Chippewa Chimpunks

Exploring Our Forests
1st – Heather Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
2nd – Sarah Pack, Garfield Bees

Exploring Ohio Ponds
1st – Kennadi Fusco, Renegades
2nd – Elena Daley, Chatham Farmers
State Fair – Kennadi Fusco, Renegades

Hiking Trails
1st – Samuel Ziemer, Valley City Vikings

Camping Adventures
1st – Sam Nagy, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Backpacking Expeditions
1st – Logan Detwiler, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd – Jacob Schritz, Chatham Farmers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Logan Detwiler, Chippewa Chipmunks

Fishing for Beginners
1st – Sam Russell, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Zander Throckmorton, Sharon Livewires
3rd – Katelyn Foose, Lodi Loyal Lads & Lassies

Self-Determined – No Idea Starter, Junior (Ages 8-13)
Outstanding – Cait Williams, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Outstanding – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks
State Fair – Cait Williams, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Outstanding Project Plaque – Cait Williams, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Self-Determined – Astronomy, Junior (Ages 8-13)
Outstanding – Jack Szklarz, Wadsworth Fantastiks
Outstanding Project Plaque – Jack Szklarz, Wadsworth Fantastiks

Self-Determined – Rocks, Minerals & Fossils, Junior (Ages 8-13)
Outstanding – Brandon Thompson, Medynamites
State Fair – Brandon Thompson, Medynamites
Outstanding Project Plaque – Brandon Thompson, Medynamites
Self-Determined – Babysitting, Junior (Ages 8-13)

Outstanding – Molly Russell, Litchfield Friendly Workers
Self-Determined – Native American Artifacts
Outstanding – Jonathan Rice, Sidewinders

Self-Determined – No Idea Starter, Senior (Ages 14-18)
Outstanding – Alexis Cook, Medynamites
Outstanding – Tommy Evans, Guilford Go-fers
Outstanding – Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings
State Fair – Alexis Cook, Medynamites
Outstanding Project Plaque – Alexis Cook, Medynamites
Outstanding Project Plaque – Martin Weigel, Valley City Vikings

Trapping Muskrats in Ohio
1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – David Krymowski, Medina County Aggies

Tree Planting
1st – Jacob Schritz, Chatham Farmers

Why Trees Matter
1st – Jeffery Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Elena Daley, Chatham Farmers

Ohio Birds
1st – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
2nd – Warren Wright, Hinckley Highlanders
3rd – Jeffery Nagy, Super Outstanding Sevillians
State Fair – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings
Outstanding Project Plaque – Patrick Caniglia, Valley City Vikings

Safe Use of Guns, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – James Orient, Buckeye Agrineers
2nd – Cait Williams, Wadsworth Fantastiks
3rd – William Bigley, Chatham Farmers

Safe Use of Guns, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Rhiannon Woods, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Sydney Ginley, Granger Humming Hornets
3rd – Rex Hyder, Mavericks

Magic of Electricity
1st – Anthony Schritz, Chatham Farmers
2nd – Andrew Binder, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
3rd – Nick Huttinger, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Anthony Schritz, Chatham Farmers

Investigating Electricity
1st – Ryan Schuller, Medina City Slickers
2nd – Samantha Rennu, Bravados
3rd – Jeremy Koci, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Ryan Schuller, Medina City Slickers
Outstanding Project Plaque – Ryan Schuller, Medina City Slickers

Entering Electronics
1st – Madison Gilger, Guilford Go-fers
State Fair – Madison Gilger, Guilford Go-fers

Science Fun with Electricity
1st – Emily Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd – Ethan Briggs, Blazing Stars
3rd – Gabrielle LaChance, Litchfield Friendly Workers
State Fair – Emily Winnicki, Chippewa Chipmunks

Woodworking – Level 1
1st – Brody Wittman, Super Outstanding Sevillians
2nd – Sydney Russell, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Ty Strouse, Chippewa Chipmunks
State Fair – Brody Wittman, Super Outstanding Sevillians
Outstanding Project Plaque – Brody Wittman, Super Outstanding Sevillians

Woodworking – Level 2
1st – Zander Throckmorton, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Billy Beaudoin, Valley City Vikings
3rd – Collin Levan, Hinckley Highlanders

Woodworking – Level 3
1st – Andy Walther, Achin’ Saddle Cinchers
2nd – Heather Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers
3rd – Molly Russell, Litchfield Friendly Workers

Woodworking – Level 4
1st – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers
2nd – Joey Aungst, Guilford Go-fers
State Fair – Jared Arters, Cattle Rustlers

Woodworking Master
1st – Derek Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks
2nd – Micalah Yovanovich, Cattle Rustlers
State Fair – Derek Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks
Outstanding Project Plaque – Derek Stallard, Chippewa Chipmunks
Outstanding Project Plaque – Micalah Yovanovich, Cattle Rustlers

Vegetable Gardening 1
1st – Francesca Peters, Litchfield Friendly Workers
2nd – Tyler Drogell, Litchfield Friendly Workers
3rd – Jeffrey Rischar, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

Growing with the Season
1st – Chris Sulzener, Sharon Livewires
2nd – Eric Pack, Garfield Bees

Canning & Freezing, Junior (Ages 8-13)
1st – Cecilia Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
2nd – Katie Salai, Blazing Stars
State Fair – Cecilia Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards
Outstanding Project Plaque – Cecilia Mainzer, Hinckley Backyard Buzzards

Canning & Freezing, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Mitchell Hambley, The Buckaroos
Outstanding Project Plaque – Mitchell Hambley, The Buckaroos

Arranging Flowers & Terrarium – Junior
1st – Mary Krupla, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns
2nd tie – Suzy Berry, Granger Humming Hornets
2nd tie – Madison Carr, The Buckaroos
3rd – Madeline Clouse, Blazing Stars

Arranging Flowers & Terrarium – Senior
1st – Elizabeth Salai, Blazing Stars
2nd – Madalynn VanBoxel, Westfield Trailblazers

Model Railroading, Junior (Ages 8-10)
1st – Sam Russell, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
2nd – Kyle Kogler, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
3rd – Vance Cisman, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club

Model Railroading, Intermediate (Ages 11-13)
1st – Spencer Vermilye, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
2nd – Samuel Meredith, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
3rd – Anthony DeAgazio, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club

Model Railroading, Senior (Ages 14-18)
1st – Tony Dempsey, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
2nd – Justin Flack, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club
3rd – Alex Ely, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club