August 22, 2014

Medina
Cloudy
69°F

Our listing of Medina County Senior Fair results for 2014

2014 Senior Fair Winners (Click on category to redirect to results) 1. Agriculture Products 2. Art 3. Beef 4. Cooking Sunday 5. Crafts 6. Culinary Thursday 7. Dairy 8. Draft Horse, Pony 9. Flowers 10. Goats 11. Photography 12. School Exhibits 13. Sewing 14. Sheep 15. Wine (For Junior Fair, click here)

Medina County Senior Fair results — Dairy

Jersey Bull calf – – Rodney Knapp – – Rodney Knapp Spring Heifer Calf – – Rodney Knapp – – Rodney Knapp – – Caleb Parker Winter Heifer Calf – – Anna-Marie Stiver Fall Heifer Calf – – Rodney Knapp – – Cannon G Jackson Summer Yearling Heifer – – Cannon G Jackson – – Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — Cooking Sunday

Amateur Decorated Cakes Wedding Cake – – Sarah Parsons Any Decorative Cake – – Emily Gangle – – Jeff Gadel – – Suzy Marquis – – Sarah Parsons Jr /Sr High Student Decorator – – Bethany Stefan – – Makaela Kuhar – – Brooke Kennedy Best of Show (Amateur) – – Bethany Stefan One Crust Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — Art

Pro. Oil Painting Animal Studies – Richard Franta Landscape – Richard Franta Pro. Water Color Other – Jodi Bauer Still Life – Jodi Bauer Pro. Polymer-Acrylic Animal Studies – Frank Geric Landscape – Frank Geric Seascape – Frank Geric Pro. Pencil (No Color) Animal Studies – Mary A Taylor – Jodi Bauer Figure Drawing – Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — Agriculture products

Sr. Class Hay Show Alfalfa-2nd or 3rd cut – – Thomas Scyoc – – Bill Simmons – – Mike Garrison Clover-1st cut – – Karen Bihn – – Ethan Bihn – – William Bihn Clover-2nd or 3rd cut – – Steve Ferry Mixed-1st cut – – Kevin Henslee – – James Sykora – – Jayson Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — Wine

Wine & Beer Red Dry, Grape – – Amy Yatsko – – Joe Hoover – – Nick Lott – – John Pozzi Red Dry, Other than Grape – – Joe Hoover White Dry, Grape – – Allan Jones – – Sandy Phillips – – Joe Hoover White Dry, Other than Grape – – Joe Hoover Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — Beef

Angus Bull-Jr Bull Calf – – Rex Ebie – – Rex Ebie Champion Bull Calf – – Rex Ebie Reserve Champion Bull Calf – – Rex Ebie Grand Champion Bull – – Rex Ebie Reserve Grand Champion – – Rex Ebie Pair of Bulls – – Rex Ebie Sr Heifer Calf – – Rex Ebie Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — School Exhibits

Kindergarten Handwriting Sample – Abigail Kirlough – Zach Chirdon First Grade Handwriting Sample – Luke Schueszler – Josh Chirdon Second Grade Short Story – Lydia Jones Writing-collection of 3 poems – Lydia Jones Third Grade Writing-written book report – Brenna King Diorama or project – Brenna King Fourth Grade Writing-short story – Hannah Keiper – Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — Sewing

Crocheted Clothing Baby’s Clothing – – Pat Geissman – – Bonnie Cross – – Sara Mion Children’s Clothing – – Pat Geissman – – Alison Kirlough – – Cindy McQuown Adult’s Clothing – – Bonnie Cross – – Cindy McQuown – – Agnes Porter Crochet Scarf – – Cheryl Tannehill – – Emily Miller – Read More…

Medina County Senior Fair results — Culinary Thursday

Youth Cupcakes Jr Division, Any Labeled – – Gabriella Izzo – – Bethany Stefan – – Ethan Briggs – – Giuliana Izzo Teen Division Any Labeled – – Christa Stamp – – Makaela Kuhar Jr Div. Peanut Butter Drop – – Hannah Keiper – – Sarah Case – – Giuliana Izzo – – Gabriella Izzo Read More…