February 10, 2016

Medina
Cloudy
20°F
 

2015 Medina County Fair Art Results

2015 Medina County Fair Art Results Pro. Oil Painting Animal Studies – – Richard Franta Landscape – – Richard Franta – – Patricia Wise Other – – Richard Franta Seascape – – Richard Franta Still Life – – Patricia Wise Pro. Water Color Animal Studies – – Jean Ficociello Landscape – – Darlene Mowrey – Read More…

2015 Medina County Fair Antiques Results

2015 Medina County Fair Antiques Results Clear Glass Punch Bowl (only bowl) – – Suzy Marquis – – Rebecka Ward – – Emily Winnicki Kerosene Lamp – – Don Goodwin – – Sue Hartman – – Bonnie Cross – – Pam Graff Relish – – Shirley Nichols – – Pam Graff – – Judith Smith Read More…

2015 Medina County Fair Home-Sewing Results

2015 Medina County Fair Home-Sewing Results Crocheted Clothing Baby’s Clothing – – Pat Geissman – – Emily Miller – – Debra Ashkar Children’s Clothing – – Pat Geissman – – Bonnie Cross – – Debra Ashkar Adult’s Clothing – – Debra Ashkar – – Agnes Porter Crochet Scarf – – Lillian Pate – – Caitlyn Read More…

2015 Medina County Fair Wine Results

2015 Medina County Fair Wine Results Wine & Beer Red Dry, Grape – – Joe Hoover – – Amy Yatsko – – Michael Rodesheim – – Luann Keys Red Dry, Other than Grape – – Scott Nagy White Dry, Grape – – Mike Sweet – – Luann Keys – – Laura Stanziano – – Scott Read More…

2015 Medina County Fair Culinary Thursday Results

2015 Medina County Fair Culinary Thursday Results Youth Cupcakes Jr Division, Any Labeled – – Bethany Stefan – – Angelle Neumann – – Abigail Kirlough – – Kaelynn Stefan Teen Division Any Labeled – – Victoria Schuster – – Makaela Kuhar – – Emily Compondu – – Holly Porter Jr Div. Peanut Butter Drop – Read More…

2015 Medina County Fair Home-Cooking Sunday Results

2015 Medina County Fair Home-Cooking Sunday Results Amateur Decorated Cakes Any Decorative Cake – – Dawn Saxer Jr /Sr High Student Decorator – – Bethany Stefan – – Makaela Kuhar Best of Show (Amateur) – – Bethany Stefan One Crust Pies Dutch Apple – – Renee Case – – Kate Adkins – – Charlotte Briggs Read More…

2015 Medina County Fair Flowers Results

2015 Medina County Fair Flowers Results Specimens, 1st Show Ageratum – – Charles Siman – – Arlene Baker – – Karen Baker Begonia – – Renee Case – – Marilyn Grigger – – Anna Drehel Calendula – – Brenda Sotak – – Linda Jacobs Celosia – – Charles Siman Cleome – – Linda Jacobs – Read More…

2015 Medina County Fair Agriculture Product Results

2015 Medina County Fair Agriculture Product Results Sr. Class Hay Show Alfalfa-2nd or 3rd cut – – Bill Simmons Clover-1st cut – – Bill Simmons Clover-2nd or 3rd cut – – Bill Simmons Mixed-2nd or 3rd cut – – Bill Simmons Grass-1st cut – – Dan Bock Grass-2nd or 3rd cut – – Dan Bock Read More…

2015 Senior Fair Dairy Goat Results

2015 Senior Fair Dairy Goat Results French Alpine Does in Milk, 2 and under 3 – – Kaitlyn Laugeson – – Caci-Lane Lewandowski Does in milk, 3 and under 4 – – Amanda Hurley Does in milk, 4 and under 5 – – Jaclyn Krymowski Sr Champ – – Kaitlyn Laugeson Res. Sr. Champion – Read More…

2015 Senior Fair Sheep Results

2015 Senior Fair Sheep Results Cheviot Yearling Ram – – David Clouser – – David Clouser Ram Lamb – – David Clouser – – David Clouser 2 Ram Lambs (pr) – – David Clouser Yearling Ewe – – David Clouser – – David Clouser 2 Yearling Ewes (pr) – – David Clouser Ewe Lamb – Read More…