February 6, 2016

Medina
Intermittent clouds
28°F
 

2015 Senior Fair Draft Horse Pony Results

2015 Senior Fair Draft Horse Pony Results Draft Horse Halter Belgian Mare & Current Foal – – Melinda Ternes Belgian Foal of Current Year – – Melinda Ternes Champion Belgian Mare – – Melinda Ternes Reserve Champion Belgian Mare – – Melinda Ternes Belgian Stallion 2 & 3 – – Melinda Ternes Champion Belgian Stallion Read More…

2015 Senior Fair Beef Results

2015 Senior Fair Beef Results Hereford Jr Heifer Calf – – Dawn Handrosh Sr Heifer Calf – – Dawn Handrosh – – Kimberly Katich Champion Heifer Calf – – Dawn Handrosh Reserve Champion Heifer Calf – – Dawn Handrosh Jr Champion Heifer – – Dawn Handrosh Female 2yrs & older – – Dawn Handrosh Champion Read More…

2015 Senior Fair Dairy Results

2015 Senior Fair Dairy Results Jersey Spring Heifer Calf – – Richman Farms – – Cyrs Mar Farm – – Cyrs Mar Farm – – Marcy Sprang Warren Winter Heifer Calf – – Richman Farms – – Cyrs Mar Farm Summer Yearling Heifer – – Caleb Parker Spring Yearling Heifer – – Caleb Parker Winter Read More…

2015 Medina County State Fair Results

2015 Medina County State Fair Results CREATIVE ARTS DAY Cake Decorating – Advanced Level, Junior Outstanding – Victoria Schuster, Chippewa Chipmunks Dog Agility Class STD1 GOLD – Meghan Heimann, Brunswick Saddliers Class STD2 GOLD – Nichole Charnigo, Valley City Vikings Class STD3 BRONZE – Nichole Charnigo, Valley City Vikings Class STDOL GOLD – Meghan Heimann, Read More…

2015 Junior Fair Swine Results

2015 Junior Fair Swine Results Senior Showmanship (Ages 15-18) 1st – Michaela Stout, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns 2nd – Morgan Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony 3rd – Bryce Hart, Sharon Flying Horse & Pony Intermediate Showmanship (Ages 12-14) 1st – Jamie Briggs, Challengers 2nd – Tristan Stout, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns 3rd – Allie Loftis, Cattle Read More…

2015 Junior Fair Still Exhibits Results

2015 Junior Fair Still Exhibits Results Exploring the Treasures of 4-H 1st – Christion Olson, Garfield Bees Discovering 4-H 1st – Madison Lichty, Buckeye Bunch 2nd – Bo Hall, Guilford Go-fers Outstanding Project Plaque Madison Lichty, Buckeye Bunch Horseless Horse 1st – Lizzy Magoolaghan, Hinckley Highlanders 2nd – Christine Kitchen, Mavericks 3rd – Charli Howard-Harris, Read More…

2015 Junior Fair Sheep Results

2015 Junior Fair Sheep Results Skillathon (Ages 8-11) 1st – Henry Hummel, Sharon Livewires 2nd tie – Levi Farnsworth, Sharon Livewires 2nd tie – Corinne Henslee, Sharon Livewires 3rd – Ellen Henslee, Sharon Livewires Skillathon (Ages 12-15) 1st – Larry Lewis III, Guilford Go-fers 2nd – Tristan Stout, Litchfield Lively Leprechauns 3rd – Kaitlyn Clifford, Read More…

2015 Jr. Fair Rabbit Results

2015 Jr. Fair Rabbit Results Showmanship – Beginner (Ages 8-9) 1st – Ella Saal, Guilford Go-fers 2nd – Nadia Bagley, Medynamites 3rd – Ryan O’Neil, Medina County 4-H Model Railroad Club Club Showmanship – Beginner (Ages 10-11) 1st – Willow Miller, Homer Jr. Highlighters 2nd – Hannah Bilbrey, Sharon Livewires 3rd – Ellen Fuller, Hinckley Read More…

2015 Junior Fair Pygmy Goat Results

2015 Junior Fair Pygmy Goat Results Senior Showmanship 1st – Ashley Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers 2nd – Hannah McKenzie, Homer Jr. Highlighters 3rd – Sara Sanek, Phoenix Intermediate Showmanship 1st – Alexis Letner, Chippewa Chipmunks 2nd – Elizabeth Whetstone, Medina County 4-H Junior Leaders 3rd – Sophia Schrubb, Hinckley Highlanders Junior Showmanship 1st – Casey Read More…

2015 Junior Fair Poultry Results

2015 Junior Fair Poultry Results Skillathon, Junior 1st – Naomi Saxton, Litchfield Friendly Workers 2nd – Samantha Haas, Sharon Livewires 3rd – Samara Goodwin, Litchfield Friendly Workers Skillathon, Intermediate 1st – Grace Winrod, Super Outstanding Sevillians 2nd – Elijah Saxton, Litchfield Friendly Workers 3rd – Becca Rogers, Wadsworth Jolly Workers Skillathon, Senior 1st – Faith Read More…